NVCT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
NUVECTIS PHARMA INC (NVCT) is currently held by 85 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $193.78M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Tang Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of NVCT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $28.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $28.64M, representing an estimated gain of +0.49% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 76% of the total disclosed NVCT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Tang Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Perceptive Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in NUVECTIS PHARMA INC (NVCT).
This page ranks the largest institutional NVCT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
85
Total Reported Value
$193.78M
Largest Holder
Tang Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$28.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
94
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Capital Management Llc | 1.29% | 1,550,000 | $28,504,500 | $28,644,000 | +$139,500 | +0.49% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,001,285 | $18,413,632 | $18,503,747 | +$90,115 | +0.49% | |
| Perceptive Advisors Llc | 0.29% | 1,000,000 | $18,390,000 | $18,480,000 | +$90,000 | +0.49% | |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 0.63% | 1,000,000 | $18,390,000 | $18,480,000 | +$90,000 | +0.49% | |
| Iridian Asset Management Llc/Ct | 6.09% | 793,207 | $16,752,532 | $14,658,465 | -$2,094,067 | -12.50% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 872,482 | $16,044,944 | $16,123,467 | +$78,523 | +0.49% | |
| Baldwin Wealth Partners Llc/Ma | 0.53% | 382,015 | $8,068,157 | $7,059,637 | -$1,008,520 | -12.50% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 432,273 | $7,951,022 | $7,988,405 | +$37,383 | +0.47% | |
| Occam Crest Management Lp | 4.08% | 357,147 | $7,389,371 | $6,600,077 | -$789,294 | -10.68% | |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 1.01% | 382,945 | $7,042,359 | $7,076,824 | +$34,465 | +0.49% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.01% | 275,000 | $5,057,250 | $5,082,000 | +$24,750 | +0.49% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 248,198 | $4,564,361 | $4,586,699 | +$22,338 | +0.49% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 217,286 | $3,995,890 | $4,015,445 | +$19,555 | +0.49% | |
| Avidity Partners Management Lp | 0.59% | 200,000 | $3,678,000 | $3,696,000 | +$18,000 | +0.49% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 146,714 | $2,698,071 | $2,711,275 | +$13,204 | +0.49% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 127,554 | $2,345,718 | $2,357,198 | +$11,480 | +0.49% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 118,297 | $2,175,482 | $2,186,129 | +$10,647 | +0.49% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 115,532 | $2,124,633 | $2,135,031 | +$10,398 | +0.49% | |
| Kalehua Capital Management Llc | 1.06% | 100,000 | $1,839,000 | $1,848,000 | +$9,000 | +0.49% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.02% | 86,291 | $1,822,466 | $1,594,658 | -$227,808 | -12.50% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 69,200 | $1,272,588 | $1,278,816 | +$6,228 | +0.49% | |
| Forbes J M & Co Llp | 0.09% | 59,000 | $1,246,080 | $1,090,320 | -$155,760 | -12.50% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 57,133 | $1,050,676 | $1,055,818 | +$5,142 | +0.49% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.00% | 67,155 | $917,661 | $1,241,024 | +$323,363 | +35.24% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.00% | 42,500 | $897,600 | $785,400 | -$112,200 | -12.50% | |
| Informed Momentum Co Llc | 0.08% | 47,168 | $867,420 | $871,665 | +$4,245 | +0.49% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 40,823 | $750,735 | $754,409 | +$3,674 | +0.49% | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, Llc | 0.56% | 40,000 | $735,600 | $739,200 | +$3,600 | +0.49% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 36,770 | $676,192 | $679,510 | +$3,318 | +0.49% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 31,886 | $586,385 | $589,253 | +$2,868 | +0.49% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.02% | 31,394 | $577,335 | $580,161 | +$2,826 | +0.49% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 27,963 | $514,240 | $516,756 | +$2,516 | +0.49% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.04% | 21,000 | $386,190 | $388,080 | +$1,890 | +0.49% | |
| Austin Wealth Management, Llc | 0.08% | 20,125 | $385,193 | $371,910 | -$13,283 | -3.45% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 20,480 | $376,627 | $378,470 | +$1,843 | +0.49% | |
| Dafna Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 20,000 | $367,800 | $369,600 | +$1,800 | +0.49% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 18,721 | $344,279 | $345,964 | +$1,685 | +0.49% | |
| Martingale Asset Management L P | 0.01% | 18,024 | $331,462 | $333,084 | +$1,622 | +0.49% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 17,271 | $317,606 | $319,168 | +$1,562 | +0.49% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 16,874 | $310,313 | $311,832 | +$1,519 | +0.49% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 15,594 | $286,774 | $288,177 | +$1,403 | +0.49% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 15,582 | $286,553 | $287,955 | +$1,402 | +0.49% | |
| Avalon Trust Co | 0.02% | 14,000 | $257,460 | $258,720 | +$1,260 | +0.49% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 13,805 | $254,000 | $255,116 | +$1,116 | +0.44% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 11,870 | $218,290 | $219,358 | +$1,068 | +0.49% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 11,755 | $216,172 | $217,232 | +$1,060 | +0.49% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 7,091 | $202,306 | $131,042 | -$71,264 | -35.23% | |
| Metlife Investment Management, Llc | 0.00% | 9,652 | $177,500 | $178,369 | +$869 | +0.49% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 8,061 | $148,242 | $148,967 | +$725 | +0.49% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 8,015 | $147,396 | $148,117 | +$721 | +0.49% |
Frequently asked questions about NVCT
Who are the largest institutional holders of NVCT?
The largest institutional holders of NVCT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Tang Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Perceptive Advisors Llc, Soleus Capital Management, L.P., and Iridian Asset Management Llc/Ct. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported NVCT position.
What is NVCT institutional ownership?
This page tracks NVCT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. NUVECTIS PHARMA INC (NVCT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own NVCT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 85 institutional managers reporting NVCT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of NVCT shareholders.
How much NVCT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $193.78M in NVCT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was NVCT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest NVCT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional NVCT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its NVCT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling NVCT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing NVCT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's NVCT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View NVCT ownership changes.
How has NVCT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks NVCT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.