AMPX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC (AMPX) is currently held by 262 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.33B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of AMPX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $157.10M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $94.99M, representing an estimated loss of -39.54% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed AMPX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC (AMPX).
This page ranks the largest institutional AMPX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
262
Total Reported Value
$1.33B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$157.10M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 11,335,092 | $157,104,377 | $94,988,071 | -$62,116,306 | -39.54% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,562,985 | $77,102,972 | $46,617,814 | -$30,485,158 | -39.54% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 5,105,505 | $70,762,300 | $42,784,132 | -$27,978,168 | -39.54% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 4,318,630 | $59,856,212 | $36,190,119 | -$23,666,093 | -39.54% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 4,072,269 | $56,441,649 | $34,125,614 | -$22,316,035 | -39.54% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,520,655 | $48,805,499 | $29,503,089 | -$19,302,410 | -39.55% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 3,401,071 | $47,138,844 | $28,500,975 | -$18,637,869 | -39.54% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 3,240,285 | $44,910,350 | $27,153,588 | -$17,756,762 | -39.54% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,542,294 | $35,236,188 | $21,304,424 | -$13,931,764 | -39.54% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.15% | 2,133,397 | $29,568,882 | $17,877,867 | -$11,691,015 | -39.54% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.18% | 1,750,850 | $24,266,781 | $14,672,123 | -$9,594,658 | -39.54% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,676,344 | $23,234,128 | $14,047,763 | -$9,186,365 | -39.54% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,635,883 | $22,675,000 | $13,708,700 | -$8,966,300 | -39.54% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,457,629 | $20,202,738 | $12,214,931 | -$7,987,807 | -39.54% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 0.14% | 1,412,516 | $19,577,472 | $11,836,884 | -$7,740,588 | -39.54% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 1,408,925 | $19,527,701 | $11,806,792 | -$7,720,909 | -39.54% |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.11% | 1,345,269 | $18,645,428 | $11,273,354 | -$7,372,074 | -39.54% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 1,324,909 | $18,363,239 | $11,102,737 | -$7,260,502 | -39.54% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 1,248,700 | $17,306,982 | $10,464,106 | -$6,842,876 | -39.54% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,229,628 | $17,042,644 | $10,304,283 | -$6,738,361 | -39.54% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,208,017 | $16,743,116 | $10,123,182 | -$6,619,934 | -39.54% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 1,196,197 | $16,579,290 | $10,024,131 | -$6,555,159 | -39.54% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 1,180,878 | $16,366,969 | $9,895,758 | -$6,471,211 | -39.54% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,176,959 | $16,312,652 | $9,862,916 | -$6,449,736 | -39.54% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 1,139,811 | $15,797,780 | $9,551,616 | -$6,246,164 | -39.54% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 1,136,175 | $15,747,386 | $9,521,147 | -$6,226,240 | -39.54% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 1,100,269 | $15,249,728 | $9,220,254 | -$6,029,474 | -39.54% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.09% | 1,097,532 | $15,211,794 | $9,197,318 | -$6,014,476 | -39.54% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,037,344 | $14,377,587 | $8,692,943 | -$5,684,644 | -39.54% | |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 0.25% | 1,034,700 | $14,340,942 | $8,670,786 | -$5,670,156 | -39.54% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 989,691 | $13,717,117 | $8,293,611 | -$5,423,506 | -39.54% | |
| Shannon River Fund Management Llc | 1.04% | 838,887 | $11,626,974 | $7,029,873 | -$4,597,101 | -39.54% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.04% | 747,428 | $10,359,352 | $6,263,447 | -$4,095,905 | -39.54% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.09% | 734,114 | $10,174,820 | $6,151,875 | -$4,022,945 | -39.54% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 731,470 | $10,138,180 | $6,129,719 | -$4,008,461 | -39.54% | |
| Stephens Investment Management Group Llc | 0.11% | 714,324 | $9,900,531 | $5,986,035 | -$3,914,496 | -39.54% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 671,812 | $9,311,314 | $5,629,785 | -$3,681,529 | -39.54% | |
| Timessquare Capital Management, Llc | 0.15% | 942,895 | $9,127,224 | $7,901,460 | -$1,225,764 | -13.43% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.18% | 636,200 | $8,817,732 | $5,331,356 | -$3,486,376 | -39.54% | |
| Palisades Investment Partners, Llc | 2.52% | 893,620 | $8,650,242 | $7,488,536 | -$1,161,706 | -13.43% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 571,613 | $7,922,555 | $4,790,117 | -$3,132,438 | -39.54% | |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, Lp | 0.71% | 527,259 | $7,307,810 | $4,418,430 | -$2,889,380 | -39.54% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.01% | 523,062 | $7,249,639 | $4,383,260 | -$2,866,379 | -39.54% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 506,268 | $7,016,874 | $4,242,526 | -$2,774,348 | -39.54% | |
| Dnb Asset Management As | 0.02% | 491,965 | $6,818,635 | $4,122,667 | -$2,695,968 | -39.54% | |
| Polen Capital Management | David M. Polen | 0.06% | 465,598 | $6,453,188 | $3,901,711 | -$2,551,477 | -39.54% |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 443,230 | $6,143,165 | $3,714,267 | -$2,428,898 | -39.54% | |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions Llc | 0.51% | 500 | $6,138,458 | $4,190 | -$6,134,268 | -99.93% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.01% | 428,693 | $5,941,685 | $3,592,447 | -$2,349,238 | -39.54% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.07% | 424,833 | $5,888,185 | $3,560,101 | -$2,328,084 | -39.54% |
Frequently asked questions about AMPX
Who are the largest institutional holders of AMPX?
The largest institutional holders of AMPX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Morgan Stanley, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported AMPX position.
What is AMPX institutional ownership?
This page tracks AMPX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC (AMPX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own AMPX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 262 institutional managers reporting AMPX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of AMPX shareholders.
How much AMPX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.33B in AMPX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was AMPX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest AMPX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional AMPX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its AMPX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling AMPX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing AMPX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's AMPX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View AMPX ownership changes.
How has AMPX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks AMPX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.