ARMN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ARIS MINING CORP (ARMN) is currently held by 180 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Van Eck Associates Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ARMN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $225.43M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $280.12M, representing an estimated gain of +24.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed ARMN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Van Eck Associates Corp, Fil Ltd, Mmcap International Inc. Spc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ARIS MINING CORP (ARMN).
This page ranks the largest institutional ARMN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
180
Total Reported Value
$1.74B
Largest Holder
Van Eck Associates Corp
Largest Position
$225.43M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.14% | 15,117,127 | $225,425,013 | $280,120,363 | +$54,695,350 | +24.26% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.10% | 9,742,016 | $145,280,197 | $180,519,556 | +$35,239,359 | +24.26% | |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 8.63% | 6,830,759 | $101,790,004 | $126,573,964 | +$24,783,960 | +24.35% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.17% | 5,983,207 | $89,136,666 | $110,868,826 | +$21,732,160 | +24.38% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,917,007 | $88,240,325 | $109,642,140 | +$21,401,815 | +24.25% | |
| Tt International Asset Management Ltd | 8.26% | 4,264,941 | $74,209,973 | $79,029,357 | +$4,819,384 | +6.49% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,917,134 | $58,404,469 | $72,584,493 | +$14,180,024 | +24.28% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 3,790,930 | $56,491,502 | $70,245,933 | +$13,754,431 | +24.35% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 3,577,021 | $53,548,004 | $66,282,199 | +$12,734,195 | +23.78% | |
| Apis Capital Advisors, Llc | 5.20% | 2,525,000 | $53,403,750 | $46,788,250 | -$6,615,500 | -12.39% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 3,360,234 | $50,108,527 | $62,265,136 | +$12,156,609 | +24.26% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.13% | 2,899,364 | $43,229,517 | $53,725,215 | +$10,495,698 | +24.28% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 2,610,600 | $38,931,211 | $48,374,418 | +$9,443,207 | +24.26% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 2,178,364 | $32,452,847 | $40,365,085 | +$7,912,238 | +24.38% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,783,116 | $26,591,609 | $33,041,139 | +$6,449,530 | +24.25% | |
| Thomist Capital Management, Lp | 9.63% | 1,751,221 | $26,110,705 | $32,450,125 | +$6,339,420 | +24.28% | |
| Mubadala Investment Co Pjsc | 0.07% | 1,739,130 | $25,930,428 | $32,226,079 | +$6,295,651 | +24.28% | |
| Ruffer Llp | 0.85% | 1,605,529 | $23,908,258 | $29,750,452 | +$5,842,194 | +24.44% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 1,534,616 | $22,881,125 | $28,436,434 | +$5,555,309 | +24.28% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 1,513,510 | $22,547,981 | $28,045,340 | +$5,497,359 | +24.38% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,240,649 | $21,645,273 | $22,989,226 | +$1,343,953 | +6.21% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 1,429,958 | $21,320,674 | $26,497,122 | +$5,176,448 | +24.28% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 0.34% | 1,202,125 | $17,909,935 | $22,275,376 | +$4,365,441 | +24.37% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.08% | 1,193,699 | $17,798,052 | $22,119,242 | +$4,321,190 | +24.28% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.35% | 1,023,166 | $15,242,106 | $18,959,266 | +$3,717,160 | +24.39% | |
| Quaker Capital Investments, Llc | 4.15% | 1,017,068 | $15,164,484 | $18,846,270 | +$3,681,786 | +24.28% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 735,188 | $14,679,944 | $13,623,034 | -$1,056,910 | -7.20% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 965,022 | $14,388,477 | $17,881,858 | +$3,493,381 | +24.28% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 961,782 | $14,340,169 | $17,821,820 | +$3,481,651 | +24.28% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 874,314 | $13,036,022 | $16,201,038 | +$3,165,016 | +24.28% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 857,594 | $12,786,727 | $15,891,217 | +$3,104,490 | +24.28% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 775,370 | $11,560,767 | $14,367,606 | +$2,806,839 | +24.28% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 1.06% | 770,000 | $11,473,599 | $14,268,100 | +$2,794,501 | +24.36% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 736,238 | $10,973,184 | $13,642,490 | +$2,669,306 | +24.33% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 728,435 | $10,859,137 | $13,497,901 | +$2,638,764 | +24.30% | |
| Slotnik Capital, Llc | 2.90% | 700,116 | $10,438,730 | $12,973,149 | +$2,534,419 | +24.28% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 675,771 | $10,077,773 | $12,522,037 | +$2,444,264 | +24.25% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 646,889 | $9,645,115 | $11,986,853 | +$2,341,738 | +24.28% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 589,486 | $8,783,523 | $10,923,176 | +$2,139,653 | +24.36% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 529,300 | $7,885,254 | $9,807,929 | +$1,922,675 | +24.38% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 524,108 | $7,814,450 | $9,711,721 | +$1,897,271 | +24.28% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 519,790 | $7,749,076 | $9,631,709 | +$1,882,633 | +24.29% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 513,785 | $7,659,244 | $9,520,436 | +$1,861,192 | +24.30% | |
| U S Global Investors Inc | 0.69% | 400,000 | $6,960,309 | $7,412,000 | +$451,691 | +6.49% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.01% | 465,305 | $6,932,021 | $8,622,102 | +$1,690,081 | +24.38% | |
| Geosphere Capital Management, Llc | 3.25% | 420,000 | $6,262,200 | $7,782,600 | +$1,520,400 | +24.28% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.02% | 384,920 | $5,739,157 | $7,132,568 | +$1,393,411 | +24.28% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.02% | 381,262 | $5,679,968 | $7,064,785 | +$1,384,817 | +24.38% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.01% | 374,805 | $5,587,405 | $6,945,137 | +$1,357,732 | +24.30% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 374,450 | $5,583,049 | $6,938,559 | +$1,355,510 | +24.28% |
Frequently asked questions about ARMN
Who are the largest institutional holders of ARMN?
The largest institutional holders of ARMN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Van Eck Associates Corp, Fil Ltd, Mmcap International Inc. Spc, Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd., and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ARMN position.
What is ARMN institutional ownership?
This page tracks ARMN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ARIS MINING CORP (ARMN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ARMN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 180 institutional managers reporting ARMN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ARMN shareholders.
How much ARMN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.74B in ARMN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ARMN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ARMN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ARMN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ARMN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ARMN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ARMN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ARMN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ARMN ownership changes.
How has ARMN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ARMN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.