ARRY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC (ARRY) is currently held by 262 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.80B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ARRY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $400.00M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $250,560, representing an estimated loss of -99.94% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 67% of the total disclosed ARRY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Blackrock, Inc., Hill City Capital, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC (ARRY).
This page ranks the largest institutional ARRY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
262
Total Reported Value
$1.80B
Largest Holder
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise
Largest Position
$400.00M
Insider Transactions (90d)
8
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.06% | 54,000 | $400,000,000 | $250,560 | -$399,749,440 | -99.94% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 29,253,142 | $216,765,782 | $135,734,579 | -$81,031,203 | -37.38% | |
| Hill City Capital, Lp | 2.23% | 12,891,300 | $95,524,533 | $59,815,632 | -$35,708,901 | -37.38% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.20% | 11,890,976 | $88,112,132 | $55,174,129 | -$32,938,003 | -37.38% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 11,472,621 | $85,012,122 | $53,232,961 | -$31,779,161 | -37.38% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 10,341,255 | $76,628,699 | $47,983,423 | -$28,645,276 | -37.38% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.07% | 9,572,330 | $70,930,965 | $44,415,611 | -$26,515,354 | -37.38% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 8,642,626 | $64,043,000 | $40,101,785 | -$23,941,215 | -37.38% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,994,828 | $59,241,675 | $37,096,002 | -$22,145,673 | -37.38% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 7,443,696 | $55,157,788 | $34,538,749 | -$20,619,039 | -37.38% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,806,056 | $50,432,875 | $31,580,100 | -$18,852,775 | -37.38% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 6,707,669 | $49,703,832 | $31,123,584 | -$18,580,248 | -37.38% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 5,554,472 | $41,148,683 | $25,772,750 | -$15,375,933 | -37.37% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.02% | 4,343,784 | $32,187,440 | $20,155,158 | -$12,032,282 | -37.38% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,241,127 | $31,432,448 | $19,678,829 | -$11,753,619 | -37.39% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 3,073,483 | $22,774,510 | $14,260,961 | -$8,513,549 | -37.38% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.03% | 5,640,221 | $21,940,459 | $26,170,625 | +$4,230,166 | +19.28% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 2,428,369 | $17,994,216 | $11,267,632 | -$6,726,584 | -37.38% | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder Ab | 0.05% | 2,408,410 | $17,846,000 | $11,175,022 | -$6,670,978 | -37.38% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,947,326 | $14,429,686 | $9,035,593 | -$5,394,093 | -37.38% | |
| Abn Amro Bank N.V. | 0.18% | 1,919,326 | $14,256,558 | $8,905,673 | -$5,350,885 | -37.53% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,519,094 | $11,256,486 | $7,048,596 | -$4,207,890 | -37.38% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.01% | 1,444,270 | $10,702,041 | $6,701,413 | -$4,000,628 | -37.38% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.01% | 2,525,320 | $10,177,040 | $11,717,485 | +$1,540,445 | +15.14% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.18% | 1,346,854 | $9,980,188 | $6,249,403 | -$3,730,785 | -37.38% | |
| Redwood Grove Capital, Llc | 2.50% | 1,330,267 | $9,857,278 | $6,172,439 | -$3,684,839 | -37.38% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,286,717 | $9,534,573 | $5,970,367 | -$3,564,206 | -37.38% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 0.06% | 1,250,000 | $9,262,500 | $5,800,000 | -$3,462,500 | -37.38% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.04% | 1,149,500 | $8,517,795 | $5,333,680 | -$3,184,115 | -37.38% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 1,118,048 | $8,284,738 | $5,187,743 | -$3,096,995 | -37.38% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,037,358 | $7,686,823 | $4,813,341 | -$2,873,482 | -37.38% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.05% | 915,193 | $6,625,997 | $4,246,496 | -$2,379,501 | -35.91% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 882,445 | $6,538,917 | $4,094,545 | -$2,444,372 | -37.38% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 868,932 | $6,438,786 | $4,031,844 | -$2,406,942 | -37.38% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 832,468 | $6,168,585 | $3,862,652 | -$2,305,933 | -37.38% | |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 0.01% | 807,911 | $5,986,621 | $3,748,707 | -$2,237,914 | -37.38% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 712,794 | $5,160,628 | $3,307,364 | -$1,853,264 | -35.91% | |
| Sora Investors Llc | 0.39% | 679,715 | $5,036,688 | $3,153,878 | -$1,882,810 | -37.38% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 677,410 | $5,019,608 | $3,143,182 | -$1,876,426 | -37.38% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 577,930 | $4,282,462 | $2,681,595 | -$1,600,867 | -37.38% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 571,404 | $4,234,105 | $2,651,315 | -$1,582,790 | -37.38% | |
| Abn Amro Investment Solutions | 0.03% | 1,042,167 | $4,199,933 | $4,835,655 | +$635,722 | +15.14% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 486,596 | $3,605,676 | $2,257,805 | -$1,347,871 | -37.38% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.02% | 452,511 | $3,353,106 | $2,099,651 | -$1,253,455 | -37.38% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.00% | 437,211 | $3,239,734 | $2,028,659 | -$1,211,075 | -37.38% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 424,092 | $3,142,522 | $1,967,787 | -$1,174,735 | -37.38% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 411,278 | $3,047,570 | $1,908,330 | -$1,139,240 | -37.38% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 404,780 | $2,999,420 | $1,878,179 | -$1,121,241 | -37.38% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.01% | 403,359 | $2,988,890 | $1,871,586 | -$1,117,304 | -37.38% | |
| Corecommodity Management, Llc | 0.59% | 397,473 | $2,945,275 | $1,844,275 | -$1,101,000 | -37.38% |
Frequently asked questions about ARRY
Who are the largest institutional holders of ARRY?
The largest institutional holders of ARRY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Blackrock, Inc., Hill City Capital, Lp, Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ARRY position.
What is ARRY institutional ownership?
This page tracks ARRY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC (ARRY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ARRY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 262 institutional managers reporting ARRY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ARRY shareholders.
How much ARRY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.80B in ARRY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ARRY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ARRY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ARRY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ARRY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ARRY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ARRY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ARRY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ARRY ownership changes.
How has ARRY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ARRY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.