ATAT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ATOUR LIFESTYLE HOLDINGS-ADR (ATAT) is currently held by 178 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.44B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Olp Capital Management Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ATAT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $245.33M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $250.88M, representing an estimated gain of +2.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed ATAT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Olp Capital Management Ltd, M&G Plc, Schroder Investment Management Group, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ATOUR LIFESTYLE HOLDINGS-ADR (ATAT).
This page ranks the largest institutional ATAT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
178
Total Reported Value
$2.44B
Largest Holder
Olp Capital Management Ltd
Largest Position
$245.33M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
55
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olp Capital Management Ltd | 61.32% | 7,714,695 | $245,327,301 | $250,881,881 | +$5,554,580 | +2.26% | |
| M&G Plc | 0.73% | 4,567,124 | $146,147,968 | $148,522,872 | +$2,374,904 | +1.63% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.10% | 4,456,326 | $144,028,456 | $144,919,722 | +$891,266 | +0.62% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 4,088,869 | $132,152,246 | $132,970,020 | +$817,774 | +0.62% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 4,029,737 | $128,145,637 | $131,047,047 | +$2,901,410 | +2.26% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 3,765,242 | $119,734,696 | $122,445,670 | +$2,710,974 | +2.26% | |
| Wfm Asia (Bvi) Ltd | 15.02% | 3,131,291 | $99,575,000 | $101,829,583 | +$2,254,583 | +2.26% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,302,456 | $73,218,101 | $74,875,869 | +$1,657,768 | +2.26% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,059,908 | $65,505,059 | $66,988,208 | +$1,483,149 | +2.26% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.08% | 1,883,024 | $59,880,163 | $61,235,940 | +$1,355,777 | +2.26% |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 1,820,533 | $57,892,949 | $59,203,733 | +$1,310,784 | +2.26% | |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 2.60% | 1,788,400 | $56,871,120 | $58,158,768 | +$1,287,648 | +2.26% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.09% | 1,572,931 | $50,019,206 | $51,151,716 | +$1,132,510 | +2.26% | |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 0.13% | 1,484,484 | $48,423,868 | $48,275,420 | -$148,448 | -0.31% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 1,419,824 | $45,150,394 | $46,172,676 | +$1,022,282 | +2.26% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.20% | 1,289,400 | $41,002,920 | $41,931,288 | +$928,368 | +2.26% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 1,164,514 | $37,031,545 | $37,869,995 | +$838,450 | +2.26% | |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 7.91% | 1,128,217 | $36,802,439 | $36,689,617 | -$112,822 | -0.31% | |
| Green Court Capital Management Ltd | 29.29% | 1,077,517 | $34,265,041 | $35,040,853 | +$775,812 | +2.26% | |
| Bright Valley Capital Ltd | 9.28% | 1,017,508 | $32,356,754 | $33,089,360 | +$732,606 | +2.26% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,002,701 | $31,885,573 | $32,607,837 | +$722,264 | +2.27% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% | 999,312 | $31,778,122 | $32,497,626 | +$719,504 | +2.26% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.04% | 995,317 | $31,651,081 | $32,367,709 | +$716,628 | +2.26% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 849,222 | $27,005,298 | $27,616,699 | +$611,401 | +2.26% | |
| Prudential Plc | 0.15% | 845,627 | $26,890,939 | $27,499,790 | +$608,851 | +2.26% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.04% | 833,325 | $26,499,735 | $27,099,729 | +$599,994 | +2.26% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.16% | 752,258 | $23,921,804 | $24,463,430 | +$541,626 | +2.26% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 730,668 | $23,235,243 | $23,761,323 | +$526,080 | +2.26% | |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | 0.51% | 678,683 | $21,578,899 | $22,070,771 | +$491,872 | +2.28% | |
| Triata Capital Ltd | 3.66% | 677,712 | $21,551,242 | $22,039,194 | +$487,952 | +2.26% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 651,527 | $20,719,000 | $21,187,658 | +$468,658 | +2.26% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 628,210 | $19,977,078 | $20,429,389 | +$452,311 | +2.26% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 598,448 | $19,030,646 | $19,461,529 | +$430,883 | +2.26% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 584,986 | $18,602,555 | $19,023,745 | +$421,190 | +2.26% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 501,002 | $18,441,884 | $16,292,585 | -$2,149,299 | -11.65% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.05% | 552,178 | $17,559,260 | $17,956,829 | +$397,569 | +2.26% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 538,128 | $17,112,470 | $17,499,923 | +$387,453 | +2.26% | |
| Think Investments Lp | 2.10% | 536,289 | $17,053,990 | $17,440,118 | +$386,128 | +2.26% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 452,058 | $14,375,460 | $14,700,926 | +$325,466 | +2.26% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 450,727 | $14,333,119 | $14,657,642 | +$324,523 | +2.26% | |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 0.31% | 430,000 | $13,674,000 | $13,983,600 | +$309,600 | +2.26% | |
| Abn Amro Investment Solutions | 0.10% | 417,046 | $13,604,041 | $13,562,336 | -$41,705 | -0.31% | |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | 0.01% | 407,898 | $12,971,156 | $13,264,843 | +$293,687 | +2.26% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 358,657 | $11,393,000 | $11,663,526 | +$270,526 | +2.37% | |
| Matthews International Capital Management Llc | 3.82% | 350,616 | $11,149,589 | $11,402,032 | +$252,443 | +2.26% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 348,174 | $11,071,932 | $11,322,618 | +$250,686 | +2.26% | |
| Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | 1.67% | 326,774 | $10,391,413 | $10,626,690 | +$235,277 | +2.26% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.06% | 319,917 | $10,173,361 | $10,403,701 | +$230,340 | +2.26% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 317,663 | $10,101,683 | $10,330,401 | +$228,718 | +2.26% | |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, Llc | 0.31% | 314,256 | $9,993,340 | $10,219,605 | +$226,265 | +2.26% |
Frequently asked questions about ATAT
Who are the largest institutional holders of ATAT?
The largest institutional holders of ATAT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Olp Capital Management Ltd, M&G Plc, Schroder Investment Management Group, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and Norges Bank. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ATAT position.
What is ATAT institutional ownership?
This page tracks ATAT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ATOUR LIFESTYLE HOLDINGS-ADR (ATAT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ATAT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 178 institutional managers reporting ATAT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ATAT shareholders.
How much ATAT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.44B in ATAT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ATAT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ATAT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ATAT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ATAT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ATAT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ATAT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ATAT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ATAT ownership changes.
How has ATAT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ATAT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.