AVSE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
AVANTIS RESP EMERG MKTS EQ-E (AVSE) is currently held by 75 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $130.73M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Maseco Llp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of AVSE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $33.12M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $30.21M, representing an estimated loss of -8.78% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed AVSE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Maseco Llp, Focus Partners Wealth, Orgel Wealth Management, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in AVANTIS RESP EMERG MKTS EQ-E (AVSE).
This page ranks the largest institutional AVSE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
75
Total Reported Value
$130.73M
Largest Holder
Maseco Llp
Largest Position
$33.12M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
83
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maseco Llp | 0.91% | 418,942 | $33,117,396 | $30,209,908 | -$2,907,488 | -8.78% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.01% | 150,692 | $12,332,154 | $10,866,400 | -$1,465,754 | -11.89% | |
| Orgel Wealth Management, Llc | 0.19% | 129,207 | $10,221,566 | $9,317,117 | -$904,449 | -8.85% | |
| Riverwater Partners Llc | 2.92% | 120,275 | $9,842,846 | $8,673,030 | -$1,169,816 | -11.88% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 58,878 | $4,818,404 | $4,245,693 | -$572,711 | -11.89% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 51,067 | $4,039,930 | $3,682,441 | -$357,489 | -8.85% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.10% | 47,772 | $3,909,493 | $3,444,839 | -$464,654 | -11.89% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 41,581 | $3,402,856 | $2,998,406 | -$404,450 | -11.89% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 40,679 | $3,329,027 | $2,933,363 | -$395,664 | -11.89% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 40,623 | $3,324,444 | $2,929,325 | -$395,119 | -11.89% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 39,004 | $3,191,970 | $2,812,578 | -$379,392 | -11.89% | |
| Highland Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.60% | 35,485 | $2,807,218 | $2,558,823 | -$248,395 | -8.85% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 27,718 | $2,268,344 | $1,998,745 | -$269,599 | -11.89% | |
| Accurate Wealth Management, Llc | 0.16% | 23,840 | $1,860,031 | $1,719,102 | -$140,929 | -7.58% | |
| Action Point Financial Planning, Llc | 0.20% | 22,581 | $1,847,912 | $1,628,316 | -$219,596 | -11.88% | |
| Freedom Day Solutions, Llc | 0.37% | 21,377 | $1,691,134 | $1,541,495 | -$149,639 | -8.85% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 20,117 | $1,646,324 | $1,450,637 | -$195,687 | -11.89% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 19,697 | $1,611,934 | $1,420,351 | -$191,583 | -11.89% | |
| Trailhead Planners Llc | 1.50% | 18,939 | $1,549,901 | $1,365,691 | -$184,210 | -11.89% | |
| Opes Wealth Management Llc | 0.25% | 22,212 | $1,478,622 | $1,601,707 | +$123,085 | +8.32% | |
| Mason & Associates Inc | 0.22% | 16,854 | $1,379,272 | $1,215,342 | -$163,930 | -11.89% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 13,892 | $1,136,847 | $1,001,752 | -$135,095 | -11.88% | |
| Journey Strategic Wealth Llc | 0.03% | 15,587 | $1,037,605 | $1,123,979 | +$86,374 | +8.32% | |
| Burton Enright Welch | 0.11% | 11,335 | $927,617 | $817,367 | -$110,250 | -11.89% | |
| Greenspring Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 9,156 | $749,305 | $660,239 | -$89,066 | -11.89% | |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, Llc | 0.01% | 9,056 | $741,132 | $653,028 | -$88,104 | -11.89% | |
| Hill Island Financial Llc | 0.15% | 9,368 | $741,092 | $675,526 | -$65,566 | -8.85% | |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 8,974 | $709,964 | $647,115 | -$62,849 | -8.85% | |
| Northland Capital Management Llc | 0.31% | 8,543 | $675,866 | $616,036 | -$59,830 | -8.85% | |
| Trellis Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.23% | 8,527 | $674,591 | $614,882 | -$59,709 | -8.85% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 8,303 | $656,887 | $598,729 | -$58,158 | -8.85% | |
| Vestment Financial Llc | 0.29% | 8,185 | $644,586 | $590,220 | -$54,366 | -8.43% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 7,547 | $617,638 | $544,214 | -$73,424 | -11.89% | |
| Tarbox Family Office, Inc. | 0.08% | 7,441 | $588,625 | $536,571 | -$52,054 | -8.84% | |
| Asset Dedication, Llc | 0.04% | 7,072 | $578,748 | $509,962 | -$68,786 | -11.89% | |
| Dunhill Financial, Llc | 0.11% | 6,796 | $555,661 | $490,060 | -$65,601 | -11.81% | |
| Team Hewins, Llc | 0.15% | 6,755 | $552,829 | $487,103 | -$65,726 | -11.89% | |
| Bridgewater Advisors Inc. | 0.03% | 7,181 | $544,535 | $517,822 | -$26,713 | -4.91% | |
| Lexaurum Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 6,870 | $543,470 | $495,396 | -$48,074 | -8.85% | |
| Peapack Gladstone Financial Corp | 0.01% | 6,000 | $491,000 | $432,660 | -$58,340 | -11.88% | |
| Level Financial Advisors | 0.11% | 6,176 | $488,562 | $445,351 | -$43,211 | -8.84% | |
| Leonard Rickey Investment Advisors P.L.L.C. | 0.07% | 5,865 | $463,996 | $422,925 | -$41,071 | -8.85% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 5,837 | $461,765 | $420,906 | -$40,859 | -8.85% | |
| Plancorp, Llc | 0.01% | 5,755 | $442,587 | $414,993 | -$27,594 | -6.23% | |
| Curio Wealth, Llc | 0.13% | 5,088 | $416,384 | $366,896 | -$49,488 | -11.89% | |
| Mb Generational Wealth, Llc | 0.27% | 6,752 | $395,864 | $486,887 | +$91,023 | +22.99% | |
| Hb Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,788 | $378,757 | $345,263 | -$33,494 | -8.84% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 4,487 | $367,201 | $323,558 | -$43,643 | -11.89% | |
| Axxcess Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 4,641 | $367,144 | $334,663 | -$32,481 | -8.85% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 4,565 | $361,137 | $329,182 | -$31,955 | -8.85% |
Frequently asked questions about AVSE
Who are the largest institutional holders of AVSE?
The largest institutional holders of AVSE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Maseco Llp, Focus Partners Wealth, Orgel Wealth Management, Llc, Riverwater Partners Llc, and Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported AVSE position.
What is AVSE institutional ownership?
This page tracks AVSE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. AVANTIS RESP EMERG MKTS EQ-E (AVSE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own AVSE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 75 institutional managers reporting AVSE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of AVSE shareholders.
How much AVSE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $130.73M in AVSE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was AVSE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest AVSE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional AVSE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its AVSE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling AVSE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing AVSE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's AVSE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View AVSE ownership changes.
How has AVSE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks AVSE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.