BATRK Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS IN-C (BATRK) is currently held by 322 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.36B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BATRK tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $201.70M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $196.18M, representing an estimated loss of -2.74% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 40% of the total disclosed BATRK value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Broad Bay Capital Management, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS IN-C (BATRK).
This page ranks the largest institutional BATRK shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
322
Total Reported Value
$2.36B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$201.70M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,886,244 | $201,696,074 | $196,177,597 | -$5,518,477 | -2.74% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,156,315 | $111,912,749 | $108,850,781 | -$3,061,968 | -2.74% | |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, Lp | 10.06% | 2,046,239 | $106,199,804 | $103,294,145 | -$2,905,659 | -2.74% | |
| Hawk Ridge Capital Management Lp | 3.29% | 1,975,760 | $102,541,944 | $99,736,365 | -$2,805,579 | -2.74% | |
| Ci Investments Inc. | 0.28% | 1,674,806 | $86,922,431 | $84,544,207 | -$2,378,224 | -2.74% | |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | 13.90% | 1,551,322 | $80,513,612 | $78,310,735 | -$2,202,877 | -2.74% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.42% | 1,278,748 | $66,367,021 | $64,551,199 | -$1,815,822 | -2.74% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.59% | 1,268,288 | $65,824,147 | $64,023,178 | -$1,800,969 | -2.74% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,265,078 | $65,668,181 | $63,861,137 | -$1,807,044 | -2.75% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.04% | 1,225,091 | $63,583,000 | $61,842,594 | -$1,740,406 | -2.74% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.12% | 1,190,603 | $61,792,296 | $60,101,639 | -$1,690,657 | -2.74% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,156,274 | $60,010,621 | $58,368,712 | -$1,641,909 | -2.74% | |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 0.85% | 1,043,791 | $54,172,753 | $52,690,570 | -$1,482,183 | -2.74% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,021,743 | $53,029,000 | $51,577,587 | -$1,451,413 | -2.74% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.04% | 982,094 | $50,970,679 | $49,576,105 | -$1,394,574 | -2.74% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 967,127 | $50,192,291 | $48,820,571 | -$1,371,720 | -2.73% | |
| Breach Inlet Capital Management, Llc | 13.47% | 778,518 | $40,405,084 | $39,299,589 | -$1,105,495 | -2.74% | |
| Harvey Partners, Llc | 2.72% | 756,832 | $39,279,581 | $38,204,879 | -$1,074,702 | -2.74% | |
| Tensile Capital Management Lp | 5.40% | 753,879 | $39,126,320 | $38,055,812 | -$1,070,508 | -2.74% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.02% | 834,765 | $35,645,022 | $42,138,937 | +$6,493,915 | +18.22% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.01% | 672,416 | $34,898,390 | $33,943,560 | -$954,830 | -2.74% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 628,237 | $32,605,500 | $31,713,404 | -$892,096 | -2.74% | |
| Longleaf Partners | Mason Hawkins | 1.64% | 605,091 | $31,404,223 | $30,544,994 | -$859,229 | -2.74% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 601,949 | $31,241,154 | $30,386,386 | -$854,768 | -2.74% | |
| Irenic Capital Management Lp | 1.89% | 504,983 | $26,208,618 | $25,491,542 | -$717,076 | -2.74% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.04% | 496,829 | $25,785,425 | $25,079,928 | -$705,497 | -2.74% |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 482,324 | $25,032,616 | $24,347,716 | -$684,900 | -2.74% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 460,421 | $23,895,850 | $23,242,052 | -$653,798 | -2.74% | |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors Lp | 0.53% | 450,000 | $23,355,000 | $22,716,000 | -$639,000 | -2.74% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.09% | 419,435 | $21,768,677 | $21,173,079 | -$595,598 | -2.74% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 416,083 | $21,594,708 | $21,003,870 | -$590,838 | -2.74% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 404,446 | $20,990,749 | $20,416,434 | -$574,315 | -2.74% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 367,997 | $19,099,033 | $18,576,489 | -$522,544 | -2.74% | |
| Shapiro Capital Management Llc | 1.13% | 359,679 | $18,667,340 | $18,156,596 | -$510,744 | -2.74% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.09% | 341,697 | $18,089,439 | $17,248,865 | -$840,574 | -4.65% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 336,648 | $17,472,031 | $16,993,991 | -$478,040 | -2.74% | |
| Dendur Capital Lp | 0.98% | 323,000 | $16,763,700 | $16,305,040 | -$458,660 | -2.74% | |
| River Road Asset Management, Llc | 0.18% | 319,128 | $16,562,743 | $16,109,581 | -$453,162 | -2.74% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.02% | 301,309 | $15,637,937 | $15,210,078 | -$427,859 | -2.74% | |
| Needham Investment Management Llc | 0.45% | 287,100 | $14,900,491 | $14,492,808 | -$407,683 | -2.74% | |
| Freshford Capital Management, Llc | 4.50% | 253,255 | $13,143,935 | $12,784,312 | -$359,623 | -2.74% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 247,806 | $12,861,131 | $12,509,247 | -$351,884 | -2.74% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 218,805 | $11,356,000 | $11,045,276 | -$310,724 | -2.74% | |
| Parthenon Llc | 1.16% | 211,315 | $11,187,016 | $10,667,181 | -$519,835 | -4.65% | |
| Bayberry Capital Partners Lp | 3.76% | 210,000 | $10,899,000 | $10,600,800 | -$298,200 | -2.74% | |
| Cinctive Capital Management Lp | 0.43% | 209,325 | $10,863,968 | $10,566,726 | -$297,242 | -2.74% | |
| Everett Harris & Co | 0.12% | 199,569 | $10,565,175 | $10,074,243 | -$490,932 | -4.65% | |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley Llc | 0.18% | 197,419 | $10,246,000 | $9,965,711 | -$280,289 | -2.74% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.12% | 192,339 | $9,982,401 | $9,709,273 | -$273,128 | -2.74% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 192,240 | $9,977,256 | $9,704,275 | -$272,981 | -2.74% |
Frequently asked questions about BATRK
Who are the largest institutional holders of BATRK?
The largest institutional holders of BATRK reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Broad Bay Capital Management, Lp, Hawk Ridge Capital Management Lp, and Ci Investments Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BATRK position.
What is BATRK institutional ownership?
This page tracks BATRK positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ATLANTA BRAVES HOLDINGS IN-C (BATRK) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BATRK?
InsiderSet currently tracks 322 institutional managers reporting BATRK holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BATRK shareholders.
How much BATRK stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.36B in BATRK holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BATRK institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BATRK institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BATRK holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BATRK position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BATRK?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BATRK positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BATRK Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BATRK ownership changes.
How has BATRK institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BATRK institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.