BBAX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
JPMORGAN BETABUILDERS DEVELO (BBAX) is currently held by 141 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.90B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Jpmorgan Chase & Co is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BBAX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.15B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.39B, representing an estimated gain of +4.57% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 99% of the total disclosed BBAX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Bank Of America Corp, Janus Henderson Group Plc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in JPMORGAN BETABUILDERS DEVELO (BBAX).
This page ranks the largest institutional BBAX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
141
Total Reported Value
$5.90B
Largest Holder
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
Largest Position
$5.15B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
138
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.30% | 85,864,361 | $5,152,720,364 | $5,387,988,653 | +$235,268,289 | +4.57% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.04% | 9,927,854 | $594,380,606 | $622,972,839 | +$28,592,233 | +4.81% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 445,283 | $26,474,301 | $27,941,508 | +$1,467,207 | +5.54% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 355,019 | $21,254,996 | $22,277,442 | +$1,022,446 | +4.81% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 240,535 | $14,400,830 | $15,093,571 | +$692,741 | +4.81% | |
| Atlas Capital Advisors Inc. | 1.31% | 200,365 | $11,995,852 | $12,572,904 | +$577,052 | +4.81% | |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | 0.93% | 160,411 | $9,897,359 | $10,065,790 | +$168,431 | +1.70% | |
| Simon Quick Advisors, Llc | 0.34% | 145,940 | $9,004,498 | $9,157,735 | +$153,237 | +1.70% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 120,002 | $7,184,494 | $7,530,126 | +$345,632 | +4.81% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 98,879 | $5,919,886 | $6,204,657 | +$284,771 | +4.81% | |
| Pgim Custom Harvest Llc | 0.06% | 75,620 | $4,527,334 | $4,745,155 | +$217,821 | +4.81% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 72,374 | $4,333,026 | $4,541,469 | +$208,443 | +4.81% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 66,634 | $3,989,378 | $4,181,284 | +$191,906 | +4.81% | |
| Syon Capital Llc | 0.12% | 45,527 | $2,725,699 | $2,856,819 | +$131,120 | +4.81% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 39,853 | $2,386,023 | $2,500,776 | +$114,753 | +4.81% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.02% | 36,254 | $2,236,872 | $2,274,939 | +$38,067 | +1.70% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 34,615 | $2,058,008 | $2,172,091 | +$114,083 | +5.54% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 31,609 | $1,892,469 | $1,983,465 | +$90,996 | +4.81% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 30,226 | $1,809,614 | $1,896,682 | +$87,068 | +4.81% | |
| Badgley Phelps Wealth Managers, Llc | 0.02% | 20,528 | $1,266,578 | $1,288,132 | +$21,554 | +1.70% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.00% | 16,473 | $986,239 | $1,033,681 | +$47,442 | +4.81% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 16,158 | $967,408 | $1,013,915 | +$46,507 | +4.81% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 15,680 | $938,761 | $983,920 | +$45,159 | +4.81% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 15,656 | $937,336 | $982,414 | +$45,078 | +4.81% | |
| Certuity, Llc | 0.04% | 13,832 | $853,434 | $867,958 | +$14,524 | +1.70% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 13,601 | $814,286 | $853,463 | +$39,177 | +4.81% | |
| Circle Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 13,189 | $789,625 | $827,610 | +$37,985 | +4.81% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 11,682 | $699,396 | $733,046 | +$33,650 | +4.81% | |
| Summitry Llc | 0.02% | 11,518 | $689,583 | $722,755 | +$33,172 | +4.81% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 11,020 | $679,934 | $691,505 | +$11,571 | +1.70% | |
| Nolet Wealth Management, Llc | 0.36% | 10,638 | $656,356 | $667,535 | +$11,179 | +1.70% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.00% | 10,827 | $648,241 | $679,394 | +$31,153 | +4.81% | |
| Sagespring Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 9,523 | $587,569 | $597,568 | +$9,999 | +1.70% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 8,999 | $538,746 | $564,687 | +$25,941 | +4.82% | |
| Greenwood Gearhart Llc | 0.02% | 8,375 | $516,738 | $525,531 | +$8,793 | +1.70% | |
| Ballentine Partners, Llc | 0.01% | 8,435 | $505,003 | $529,296 | +$24,293 | +4.81% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 8,389 | $502,230 | $526,410 | +$24,180 | +4.81% | |
| Dorsey & Whitney Trust Co Llc | 0.02% | 8,193 | $490,515 | $514,111 | +$23,596 | +4.81% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.01% | 7,776 | $465,549 | $487,944 | +$22,395 | +4.81% | |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 7,365 | $440,930 | $462,154 | +$21,224 | +4.81% | |
| Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 0.00% | 6,548 | $392,029 | $410,887 | +$18,858 | +4.81% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 6,402 | $383,288 | $401,726 | +$18,438 | +4.81% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 6,048 | $359,591 | $379,512 | +$19,921 | +5.54% | |
| Legacy Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 5,240 | $313,719 | $328,810 | +$15,091 | +4.81% | |
| Cloud Capital Management, Llc | 0.11% | 5,109 | $305,000 | $320,590 | +$15,590 | +5.11% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 4,836 | $289,528 | $303,459 | +$13,931 | +4.81% | |
| Fsm Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 4,588 | $279,088 | $287,897 | +$8,809 | +3.16% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 4,613 | $276,180 | $289,466 | +$13,286 | +4.81% | |
| Morton Capital Management Llc/Ca | 0.03% | 4,250 | $262,225 | $266,688 | +$4,463 | +1.70% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 4,172 | $257,419 | $261,793 | +$4,374 | +1.70% |
Frequently asked questions about BBAX
Who are the largest institutional holders of BBAX?
The largest institutional holders of BBAX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Bank Of America Corp, Janus Henderson Group Plc, Morgan Stanley, and Jane Street Group, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BBAX position.
What is BBAX institutional ownership?
This page tracks BBAX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. JPMORGAN BETABUILDERS DEVELO (BBAX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BBAX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 141 institutional managers reporting BBAX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BBAX shareholders.
How much BBAX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.90B in BBAX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BBAX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BBAX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BBAX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BBAX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BBAX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BBAX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BBAX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BBAX ownership changes.
How has BBAX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BBAX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.