BBLU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
EA BRIDGEWAY BLUE CHIP ETF (BBLU) is currently held by 75 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $159.54M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cetera Investment Advisers is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BBLU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $30.06M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $32.14M, representing an estimated gain of +6.91% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 78% of the total disclosed BBLU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cetera Investment Advisers, Annex Advisory Services, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in EA BRIDGEWAY BLUE CHIP ETF (BBLU).
This page ranks the largest institutional BBLU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
75
Total Reported Value
$159.54M
Largest Holder
Cetera Investment Advisers
Largest Position
$30.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
88
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 1,821,718 | $30,058,342 | $32,135,106 | +$2,076,764 | +6.91% | |
| Annex Advisory Services, Llc | 0.35% | 1,234,821 | $21,127,783 | $21,782,242 | +$654,459 | +3.10% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,088,094 | $17,953,556 | $19,193,978 | +$1,240,422 | +6.91% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.07% | 761,491 | $13,029,111 | $13,432,701 | +$403,590 | +3.10% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 632,041 | $10,428,837 | $11,149,203 | +$720,366 | +6.91% | |
| Oxford Wealth Group, Llc | 4.00% | 542,397 | $8,949,552 | $9,567,883 | +$618,331 | +6.91% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 390,839 | $6,687,250 | $6,894,400 | +$207,150 | +3.10% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 387,287 | $6,390,234 | $6,831,743 | +$441,509 | +6.91% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.02% | 339,699 | $5,605,041 | $5,992,290 | +$387,249 | +6.91% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.07% | 221,668 | $3,657,525 | $3,910,224 | +$252,699 | +6.91% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 209,616 | $3,458,657 | $3,697,626 | +$238,969 | +6.91% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 193,212 | $3,188,003 | $3,408,260 | +$220,257 | +6.91% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 166,007 | $2,739,000 | $2,928,363 | +$189,363 | +6.91% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.03% | 151,502 | $2,499,783 | $2,672,495 | +$172,712 | +6.91% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 136,681 | $2,338,612 | $2,411,053 | +$72,441 | +3.10% | |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 107,637 | $1,776,010 | $1,898,717 | +$122,707 | +6.91% | |
| Synergy Asset Management, Llc | 0.12% | 80,012 | $1,320,198 | $1,411,412 | +$91,214 | +6.91% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.03% | 68,715 | $1,175,714 | $1,212,133 | +$36,419 | +3.10% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.02% | 70,887 | $1,169,636 | $1,250,447 | +$80,811 | +6.91% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.06% | 70,414 | $1,161,000 | $1,242,103 | +$81,103 | +6.99% | |
| Envision Financial Transparency, Llc | 0.82% | 58,479 | $964,904 | $1,031,570 | +$66,666 | +6.91% | |
| Gwn Securities Inc. | 0.16% | 56,938 | $939,473 | $1,004,386 | +$64,913 | +6.91% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 55,490 | $913,271 | $978,844 | +$65,573 | +7.18% | |
| Main Street Group, Ltd | 0.18% | 45,591 | $780,066 | $804,225 | +$24,159 | +3.10% | |
| American Trust | 0.06% | 46,338 | $764,580 | $817,402 | +$52,822 | +6.91% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 45,319 | $747,769 | $799,427 | +$51,658 | +6.91% | |
| Citizens Financial Group Inc/Ri | 0.01% | 42,300 | $723,753 | $746,172 | +$22,419 | +3.10% | |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | 0.42% | 40,359 | $690,542 | $711,933 | +$21,391 | +3.10% | |
| Kane Investment Management, Inc. | 0.29% | 41,658 | $687,358 | $734,847 | +$47,489 | +6.91% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.03% | 34,919 | $597,464 | $615,971 | +$18,507 | +3.10% | |
| Bravias Capital Group, Llc | 0.34% | 34,945 | $576,590 | $616,430 | +$39,840 | +6.91% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 28,056 | $462,920 | $494,908 | +$31,988 | +6.91% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 26,384 | $435,000 | $465,414 | +$30,414 | +6.99% | |
| Ethos Financial Group, Llc | 0.03% | 24,000 | $398,400 | $423,360 | +$24,960 | +6.27% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 22,686 | $388,154 | $400,181 | +$12,027 | +3.10% | |
| Modera Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 19,546 | $334,433 | $344,791 | +$10,358 | +3.10% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 19,429 | $332,430 | $342,728 | +$10,298 | +3.10% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.00% | 16,652 | $274,752 | $293,741 | +$18,989 | +6.91% | |
| Capital Wealth Management, Llc | 0.06% | 15,809 | $270,492 | $278,871 | +$8,379 | +3.10% | |
| Redwood Financial Network Corp | 0.14% | 15,231 | $251,315 | $268,675 | +$17,360 | +6.91% | |
| Accel Wealth Management | 0.05% | 14,268 | $244,125 | $251,688 | +$7,563 | +3.10% | |
| Midwest Trust Co | 0.00% | 14,185 | $242,705 | $250,223 | +$7,518 | +3.10% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 14,072 | $240,773 | $248,230 | +$7,457 | +3.10% | |
| Gilliland Jeter Wealth Management Llc | 0.06% | 14,070 | $240,738 | $248,195 | +$7,457 | +3.10% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.01% | 14,131 | $233,162 | $249,271 | +$16,109 | +6.91% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 13,456 | $222,024 | $237,364 | +$15,340 | +6.91% | |
| Avantax Planning Partners, Inc. | 0.01% | 13,169 | $217,289 | $232,301 | +$15,012 | +6.91% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 12,523 | $214,272 | $220,906 | +$6,634 | +3.10% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.00% | 12,523 | $214,269 | $220,906 | +$6,637 | +3.10% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.02% | 10,712 | $183,289 | $188,960 | +$5,671 | +3.09% |
Frequently asked questions about BBLU
Who are the largest institutional holders of BBLU?
The largest institutional holders of BBLU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cetera Investment Advisers, Annex Advisory Services, Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, D.A. Davidson & Co., and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BBLU position.
What is BBLU institutional ownership?
This page tracks BBLU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. EA BRIDGEWAY BLUE CHIP ETF (BBLU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BBLU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 75 institutional managers reporting BBLU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BBLU shareholders.
How much BBLU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $159.54M in BBLU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BBLU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BBLU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BBLU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BBLU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BBLU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BBLU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BBLU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BBLU ownership changes.
How has BBLU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BBLU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.