BCO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BRINK'S CO/THE (BCO) is currently held by 348 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.28B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BCO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $582.31M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $632.96M, representing an estimated gain of +8.70% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed BCO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BRINK'S CO/THE (BCO).
This page ranks the largest institutional BCO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
348
Total Reported Value
$4.28B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$582.31M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
35
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 6,162,625 | $582,306,409 | $632,963,214 | +$50,656,805 | +8.70% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 5,294,990 | $500,323,574 | $543,848,423 | +$43,524,849 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,998,023 | $188,793,193 | $205,216,942 | +$16,423,749 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,852,592 | $175,051,418 | $190,279,724 | +$15,228,306 | +8.70% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,619,722 | $152,953,861 | $166,361,647 | +$13,407,786 | +8.77% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.12% | 1,375,064 | $130,989,484 | $141,232,823 | +$10,243,339 | +7.82% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.23% | 1,320,416 | $124,766,000 | $135,619,927 | +$10,853,927 | +8.70% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.05% | 1,205,896 | $113,945,125 | $123,857,578 | +$9,912,453 | +8.70% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,124,894 | $106,309,514 | $115,537,863 | +$9,228,349 | +8.68% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.28% | 1,100,842 | $104,018,570 | $113,067,482 | +$9,048,912 | +8.70% | |
| Fourth Sail Capital Lp | 14.12% | 986,050 | $93,171,865 | $101,277,196 | +$8,105,331 | +8.70% | |
| Turtle Creek Asset Management | Andrew Brenton | 3.38% | 916,120 | $86,564,179 | $94,094,685 | +$7,530,506 | +8.70% |
| Ariel Appreciation Fund | John W. Rogers Jr. | 0.86% | 911,321 | $86,110,721 | $93,601,780 | +$7,491,059 | +8.70% |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 910,186 | $86,003,475 | $93,485,204 | +$7,481,729 | +8.70% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 888,348 | $83,934,097 | $91,242,223 | +$7,308,126 | +8.71% | |
| Channing Capital Management, Llc | 2.12% | 801,324 | $80,925,711 | $82,303,988 | +$1,378,277 | +1.70% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.48% | 778,846 | $73,593,354 | $79,995,273 | +$6,401,919 | +8.70% | |
| Engine Capital Management, Lp | 6.96% | 756,435 | $71,475,543 | $77,693,439 | +$6,217,896 | +8.70% | |
| Simcoe Capital Management, Llc | 12.02% | 655,705 | $61,957,565 | $67,347,461 | +$5,389,896 | +8.70% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 608,593 | $57,505,953 | $62,508,587 | +$5,002,634 | +8.70% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 595,333 | $56,253,009 | $61,146,652 | +$4,893,643 | +8.70% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.16% | 568,083 | $53,678,163 | $58,347,805 | +$4,669,642 | +8.70% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 536,871 | $50,728,941 | $55,142,020 | +$4,413,079 | +8.70% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 514,818 | $48,645,153 | $52,876,957 | +$4,231,804 | +8.70% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 508,973 | $48,092,851 | $52,276,617 | +$4,183,766 | +8.70% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 455,433 | $43,033,864 | $46,777,523 | +$3,743,659 | +8.70% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 398,114 | $37,617,792 | $40,890,289 | +$3,272,497 | +8.70% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 374,682 | $35,403,702 | $38,483,588 | +$3,079,886 | +8.70% | |
| Lodge Hill Capital, Llc | 5.86% | 370,007 | $34,961,961 | $38,003,419 | +$3,041,458 | +8.70% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 362,161 | $34,221,000 | $37,197,556 | +$2,976,556 | +8.70% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.10% | 346,434 | $32,734,549 | $35,582,236 | +$2,847,687 | +8.70% | |
| Snyder Capital Management L P | 0.56% | 345,789 | $32,673,603 | $35,515,988 | +$2,842,385 | +8.70% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 328,377 | $31,028,361 | $33,727,602 | +$2,699,241 | +8.70% | |
| Alta Fox Capital Management | Connor Haley | 6.16% | 324,285 | $30,641,690 | $33,307,312 | +$2,665,622 | +8.70% |
| Southernsun Asset Management, Llc | 4.08% | 320,542 | $30,288,014 | $32,922,869 | +$2,634,855 | +8.70% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 305,147 | $28,833,363 | $31,341,648 | +$2,508,285 | +8.70% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 296,677 | $28,033,010 | $30,471,695 | +$2,438,685 | +8.70% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 280,608 | $26,514,650 | $28,821,248 | +$2,306,598 | +8.70% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 244,500 | $23,102,805 | $25,112,595 | +$2,009,790 | +8.70% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.03% | 223,290 | $21,098,672 | $22,934,116 | +$1,835,444 | +8.70% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 204,705 | $19,342,576 | $21,025,251 | +$1,682,675 | +8.70% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 196,492 | $18,566,529 | $20,181,693 | +$1,615,164 | +8.70% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.05% | 194,935 | $18,419,000 | $20,021,774 | +$1,602,774 | +8.70% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 175,369 | $18,173,976 | $18,012,150 | -$161,826 | -0.89% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 179,131 | $18,090,440 | $18,398,545 | +$308,105 | +1.70% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 175,755 | $16,372,962 | $18,051,796 | +$1,678,834 | +10.25% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 168,705 | $15,940,935 | $17,327,691 | +$1,386,756 | +8.70% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.03% | 144,948 | $13,696,137 | $14,887,609 | +$1,191,472 | +8.70% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 144,563 | $13,659,730 | $14,848,066 | +$1,188,336 | +8.70% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 114,325 | $10,802,570 | $11,742,321 | +$939,751 | +8.70% |
Frequently asked questions about BCO
Who are the largest institutional holders of BCO?
The largest institutional holders of BCO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BCO position.
What is BCO institutional ownership?
This page tracks BCO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BRINK'S CO/THE (BCO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BCO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 348 institutional managers reporting BCO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BCO shareholders.
How much BCO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.28B in BCO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BCO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BCO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BCO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BCO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BCO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BCO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BCO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BCO ownership changes.
How has BCO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BCO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.