BMEZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BLACKROCK HLTH SCI TRM TR II (BMEZ) is currently held by 87 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $260.58M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BMEZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $27.55M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $31.51M, representing an estimated gain of +14.40% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed BMEZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Saba Capital Management, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BLACKROCK HLTH SCI TRM TR II (BMEZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional BMEZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
87
Total Reported Value
$260.58M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$27.55M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
115
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,794,694 | $27,548,559 | $31,514,827 | +$3,966,268 | +14.40% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,400,541 | $21,498,300 | $24,593,500 | +$3,095,200 | +14.40% | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0.63% | 1,348,202 | $20,694,901 | $23,674,427 | +$2,979,526 | +14.40% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.03% | 1,332,867 | $20,459,508 | $23,405,145 | +$2,945,637 | +14.40% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,105,575 | $16,970,586 | $19,413,897 | +$2,443,311 | +14.40% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,064,856 | $16,345,539 | $18,698,871 | +$2,353,332 | +14.40% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 885,405 | $13,590,967 | $15,547,712 | +$1,956,745 | +14.40% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.64% | 873,816 | $13,413,076 | $15,344,209 | +$1,931,133 | +14.40% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 780,232 | $11,976,559 | $13,700,874 | +$1,724,315 | +14.40% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 516,073 | $7,921,000 | $9,062,242 | +$1,141,242 | +14.41% | |
| Almitas Capital Llc | 1.87% | 507,095 | $7,783,908 | $8,904,588 | +$1,120,680 | +14.40% | |
| Atlas Wealth Llc | 1.09% | 499,696 | $7,670,340 | $8,774,662 | +$1,104,322 | +14.40% | |
| 1607 Capital Partners, Llc | 0.59% | 442,213 | $6,787,970 | $7,765,260 | +$977,290 | +14.40% | |
| City Of London Investment Management Co Ltd | 0.44% | 385,424 | $6,436,581 | $6,768,045 | +$331,464 | +5.15% | |
| Z3 Capital Partners, Llc | 1.27% | 393,512 | $6,040,412 | $6,910,071 | +$869,659 | +14.40% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 341,103 | $5,236,000 | $5,989,769 | +$753,769 | +14.40% | |
| Sit Investment Associates Inc | 0.08% | 271,270 | $4,164,000 | $4,763,501 | +$599,501 | +14.40% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 224,529 | $3,446,537 | $3,942,729 | +$496,192 | +14.40% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.03% | 197,033 | $3,290,451 | $3,459,899 | +$169,448 | +5.15% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.37% | 184,701 | $3,084,509 | $3,243,350 | +$158,841 | +5.15% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 171,681 | $2,635,310 | $3,014,718 | +$379,408 | +14.40% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 145,680 | $2,236,228 | $2,558,141 | +$321,913 | +14.40% | |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 117,615 | $1,805,390 | $2,065,319 | +$259,929 | +14.40% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 114,378 | $1,755,716 | $2,008,478 | +$252,762 | +14.40% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 8,068 | $1,568,581 | $141,674 | -$1,426,907 | -90.97% | |
| Evolve Private Wealth, Llc | 0.09% | 93,692 | $1,438,172 | $1,645,232 | +$207,060 | +14.40% | |
| Truemark Investments, Llc | 0.17% | 88,556 | $1,359,335 | $1,555,043 | +$195,708 | +14.40% | |
| &Partners | 0.01% | 85,761 | $1,339,483 | $1,505,963 | +$166,480 | +12.43% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 79,371 | $1,325,496 | $1,393,755 | +$68,259 | +5.15% | |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 49,498 | $1,255,269 | $869,185 | -$386,084 | -30.76% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 70,389 | $1,175,501 | $1,236,031 | +$60,530 | +5.15% | |
| Indivisible Partners | 0.05% | 67,195 | $1,122,163 | $1,179,944 | +$57,781 | +5.15% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 69,375 | $1,064,912 | $1,218,225 | +$153,313 | +14.40% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 60,346 | $1,007,777 | $1,059,676 | +$51,899 | +5.15% | |
| Brown, Lisle/Cummings, Inc. | 0.21% | 57,624 | $962,326 | $1,011,877 | +$49,551 | +5.15% | |
| Nwf Advisory Services Inc. | 0.08% | 52,547 | $877,536 | $922,725 | +$45,189 | +5.15% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 54,746 | $840,364 | $961,340 | +$120,976 | +14.40% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 49,515 | $760,055 | $869,483 | +$109,428 | +14.40% | |
| Maridea Wealth Management Llc | 0.08% | 47,049 | $722,199 | $826,180 | +$103,981 | +14.40% | |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | 0.47% | 40,654 | $624,039 | $713,884 | +$89,845 | +14.40% | |
| Adalta Capital Management Llc | 0.25% | 37,080 | $569,178 | $651,125 | +$81,947 | +14.40% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 35,424 | $543,758 | $622,045 | +$78,287 | +14.40% | |
| Left Brain Wealth Management, Llc | 0.17% | 32,051 | $535,253 | $562,816 | +$27,563 | +5.15% | |
| Pmg Family Office Llc | 0.47% | 30,491 | $509,200 | $535,422 | +$26,222 | +5.15% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 31,962 | $490,614 | $561,253 | +$70,639 | +14.40% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.00% | 29,272 | $488,835 | $514,016 | +$25,181 | +5.15% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 30,442 | $467,285 | $534,562 | +$67,277 | +14.40% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 29,775 | $457,046 | $522,849 | +$65,803 | +14.40% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.02% | 28,796 | $442,019 | $505,658 | +$63,639 | +14.40% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 27,883 | $428,004 | $489,625 | +$61,621 | +14.40% |
Frequently asked questions about BMEZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of BMEZ?
The largest institutional holders of BMEZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Bank Of America Corp, Saba Capital Management, L.P., Lazard Asset Management Llc, and Raymond James Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BMEZ position.
What is BMEZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks BMEZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BLACKROCK HLTH SCI TRM TR II (BMEZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BMEZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 87 institutional managers reporting BMEZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BMEZ shareholders.
How much BMEZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $260.58M in BMEZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BMEZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BMEZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BMEZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BMEZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BMEZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BMEZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BMEZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BMEZ ownership changes.
How has BMEZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BMEZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.