BMM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BLUE MOON METALS INC (BMM) is currently held by 37 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $692.41M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BMM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $600.00M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $364,210, representing an estimated loss of -99.94% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 98% of the total disclosed BMM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd., Oaktree Capital Management, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BLUE MOON METALS INC (BMM).
This page ranks the largest institutional BMM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
37
Total Reported Value
$692.41M
Largest Holder
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise
Largest Position
$600.00M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
45
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.08% | 94,600 | $600,000,000 | $364,210 | -$599,635,790 | -99.94% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.05% | 3,875,569 | $24,569,141 | $14,920,941 | -$9,648,200 | -39.27% | |
| Oaktree Capital Management | Howard Marks | 0.20% | 1,685,000 | $10,688,986 | $6,487,250 | -$4,201,736 | -39.31% |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,566,016 | $9,934,198 | $6,029,162 | -$3,905,036 | -39.31% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 0.96% | 1,176,098 | $7,463,340 | $4,527,977 | -$2,935,363 | -39.33% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 1,014,082 | $6,428,766 | $3,904,216 | -$2,524,550 | -39.27% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 953,102 | $6,090,322 | $3,669,443 | -$2,420,879 | -39.75% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 655,495 | $4,189,000 | $2,523,656 | -$1,665,344 | -39.76% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.07% | 480,000 | $3,052,211 | $1,848,000 | -$1,204,211 | -39.45% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 454,497 | $2,904,236 | $1,749,813 | -$1,154,423 | -39.75% | |
| Hartree Partners, Lp | 0.57% | 420,000 | $2,662,722 | $1,617,000 | -$1,045,722 | -39.27% | |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | 0.06% | 398,400 | $1,987,731 | $1,533,840 | -$453,891 | -22.83% | |
| Purpose Unlimited Inc. | 0.06% | 260,277 | $1,651,678 | $1,002,066 | -$649,612 | -39.33% | |
| Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. | 0.57% | 244,866 | $1,564,694 | $942,734 | -$621,960 | -39.75% | |
| Cardinal Point Capital Management Ulc | 0.08% | 285,000 | $1,426,205 | $1,097,250 | -$328,955 | -23.07% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 0.10% | 172,300 | $1,092,350 | $663,355 | -$428,995 | -39.27% | |
| Firstwave Capital Management Llc | 0.48% | 168,555 | $1,077,066 | $648,937 | -$428,129 | -39.75% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.00% | 113,101 | $993,411 | $435,439 | -$557,972 | -56.17% | |
| Dld Asset Management, Lp | 0.05% | 100,000 | $639,000 | $385,000 | -$254,000 | -39.75% | |
| U S Global Investors Inc | 0.05% | 110,000 | $548,648 | $423,500 | -$125,148 | -22.81% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 103,400 | $515,888 | $398,090 | -$117,798 | -22.83% | |
| Potrero Capital Research Llc | 0.31% | 78,349 | $500,650 | $301,644 | -$199,006 | -39.75% | |
| Acasta Partners Uk Llp | 0.22% | 100,000 | $498,876 | $385,000 | -$113,876 | -22.83% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 75,449 | $482,119 | $290,479 | -$191,640 | -39.75% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 33,275 | $212,627 | $128,109 | -$84,518 | -39.75% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.00% | 32,409 | $205,460 | $124,775 | -$80,685 | -39.27% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 27,480 | $175,597 | $105,798 | -$69,799 | -39.75% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.00% | 30,000 | $149,677 | $115,500 | -$34,177 | -22.83% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 22,751 | $145,378 | $87,591 | -$57,787 | -39.75% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.00% | 22,151 | $141,545 | $85,281 | -$56,264 | -39.75% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 29,365 | $128,912 | $113,055 | -$15,857 | -12.30% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 14,056 | $89,112 | $54,116 | -$34,996 | -39.27% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 11,341 | $71,753 | $43,663 | -$28,090 | -39.15% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.01% | 10,000 | $63,900 | $38,500 | -$25,400 | -39.75% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.01% | 10,000 | $63,432 | $38,500 | -$24,932 | -39.31% | |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 0.00% | 347 | $1,742 | $1,336 | -$406 | -23.31% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 100 | $639 | $385 | -$254 | -39.75% |
Frequently asked questions about BMM
Who are the largest institutional holders of BMM?
The largest institutional holders of BMM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd., Oaktree Capital Management, Td Asset Management Inc, and Penderfund Capital Management Ltd.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BMM position.
What is BMM institutional ownership?
This page tracks BMM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BLUE MOON METALS INC (BMM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BMM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 37 institutional managers reporting BMM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BMM shareholders.
How much BMM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $692.41M in BMM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BMM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BMM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BMM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BMM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BMM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BMM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BMM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BMM ownership changes.
How has BMM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BMM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.