BRR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PROCAP FINANCIAL INC (BRR) is currently held by 58 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $40.20M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lmr Partners Llp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BRR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.44M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.39M, representing an estimated gain of +164.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 67% of the total disclosed BRR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lmr Partners Llp, Magnetar Financial Llc, K2 Principal Fund, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PROCAP FINANCIAL INC (BRR).
This page ranks the largest institutional BRR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
58
Total Reported Value
$40.20M
Largest Holder
Lmr Partners Llp
Largest Position
$5.44M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
88
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.04% | 3,534,415 | $5,442,999 | $14,385,069 | +$8,942,070 | +164.29% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.04% | 3,125,000 | $4,812,500 | $12,718,750 | +$7,906,250 | +164.29% | |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 0.24% | 1,675,800 | $2,580,732 | $6,820,506 | +$4,239,774 | +164.29% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 1,663,739 | $2,562,158 | $6,771,418 | +$4,209,260 | +164.29% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.02% | 1,388,683 | $2,138,572 | $5,651,940 | +$3,513,368 | +164.29% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,290,418 | $1,987,243 | $5,252,001 | +$3,264,758 | +164.29% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.09% | 1,270,755 | $1,956,963 | $5,171,973 | +$3,215,010 | +164.29% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.00% | 1,250,000 | $1,925,000 | $5,087,500 | +$3,162,500 | +164.29% | |
| Arrington Capital Management, Llc | 2.14% | 1,250,000 | $1,925,000 | $5,087,500 | +$3,162,500 | +164.29% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,094,314 | $1,685,244 | $4,453,858 | +$2,768,614 | +164.29% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 910,550 | $1,402,247 | $3,705,939 | +$2,303,692 | +164.29% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 881,685 | $1,358,718 | $3,588,458 | +$2,229,740 | +164.11% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 821,581 | $1,265,235 | $3,343,835 | +$2,078,600 | +164.29% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.03% | 753,782 | $1,160,824 | $3,067,893 | +$1,907,069 | +164.29% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 492,123 | $757,869 | $2,002,941 | +$1,245,072 | +164.29% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.00% | 178,805 | $692,869 | $727,736 | +$34,867 | +5.03% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 397,209 | $611,702 | $1,616,641 | +$1,004,939 | +164.29% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 396,270 | $610,256 | $1,612,819 | +$1,002,563 | +164.29% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 320,000 | $492,800 | $1,302,400 | +$809,600 | +164.29% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.01% | 303,406 | $467,245 | $1,234,862 | +$767,617 | +164.29% | |
| Rlh Capital Llc | 0.20% | 268,750 | $413,875 | $1,093,813 | +$679,938 | +164.29% | |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 267,456 | $411,882 | $1,088,546 | +$676,664 | +164.29% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 228,800 | $352,352 | $931,216 | +$578,864 | +164.29% |
| Meteora Capital, Llc | 0.03% | 221,000 | $340,340 | $899,470 | +$559,130 | +164.29% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 212,295 | $326,934 | $864,041 | +$537,107 | +164.29% | |
| Harraden Circle Investments, Llc | 0.03% | 175,000 | $269,500 | $712,250 | +$442,750 | +164.29% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 165,119 | $254,283 | $672,034 | +$417,751 | +164.29% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 162,533 | $250,301 | $661,509 | +$411,208 | +164.29% | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 153,863 | $236,949 | $626,222 | +$389,273 | +164.29% | |
| Hartline Investment Corp/ | 0.02% | 40,570 | $157,209 | $165,120 | +$7,911 | +5.03% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 96,500 | $148,610 | $392,755 | +$244,145 | +164.29% | |
| Almanack Investment Partners, Llc. | 0.01% | 31,250 | $121,094 | $127,188 | +$6,094 | +5.03% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 70,000 | $107,800 | $284,900 | +$177,100 | +164.29% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.00% | 64,663 | $99,581 | $263,178 | +$163,597 | +164.29% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.01% | 83,333 | $92,500 | $339,165 | +$246,665 | +266.67% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 60,000 | $92,400 | $244,200 | +$151,800 | +164.29% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 20,811 | $80,643 | $84,701 | +$4,058 | +5.03% | |
| Anson Funds Management Lp | 0.01% | 51,700 | $79,618 | $210,419 | +$130,801 | +164.29% | |
| Strs Ohio | 0.00% | 20,100 | $77,888 | $81,807 | +$3,919 | +5.03% | |
| Ethos Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 44,304 | $68,228 | $180,317 | +$112,089 | +164.29% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 37,000 | $56,980 | $150,590 | +$93,610 | +164.29% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 32,852 | $50,592 | $133,708 | +$83,116 | +164.29% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 29,369 | $45,228 | $119,532 | +$74,304 | +164.29% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 27,777 | $42,777 | $113,052 | +$70,275 | +164.28% | |
| Nverses Capital, Llc | 0.06% | 26,953 | $41,507 | $109,699 | +$68,192 | +164.29% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 22,226 | $34,228 | $90,460 | +$56,232 | +164.29% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 19,100 | $29,414 | $77,737 | +$48,323 | +164.29% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 14,000 | $21,560 | $56,980 | +$35,420 | +164.29% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.00% | 11,292 | $17,000 | $45,958 | +$28,958 | +170.34% | |
| Falcon Wealth Planning | 0.00% | 10,000 | $15,400 | $40,700 | +$25,300 | +164.29% |
Frequently asked questions about BRR
Who are the largest institutional holders of BRR?
The largest institutional holders of BRR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lmr Partners Llp, Magnetar Financial Llc, K2 Principal Fund, L.P., Citadel Advisors Llc, and Weiss Asset Management Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BRR position.
What is BRR institutional ownership?
This page tracks BRR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PROCAP FINANCIAL INC (BRR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BRR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 58 institutional managers reporting BRR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BRR shareholders.
How much BRR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $40.20M in BRR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BRR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BRR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BRR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BRR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BRR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BRR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BRR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BRR ownership changes.
How has BRR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BRR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.