BSJR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2027 HI (BSJR) is currently held by 169 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $629.70M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Mirador Capital Partners Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BSJR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $71.32M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $71.22M, representing an estimated loss of -0.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed BSJR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Mirador Capital Partners Lp, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2027 HI (BSJR).
This page ranks the largest institutional BSJR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
169
Total Reported Value
$629.70M
Largest Holder
Mirador Capital Partners Lp
Largest Position
$71.32M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
34
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirador Capital Partners Lp | 8.30% | 3,226,238 | $71,315,996 | $71,219,849 | -$96,147 | -0.13% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 2,124,675 | $47,477,124 | $46,902,626 | -$574,498 | -1.21% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 1,705,927 | $38,119,956 | $37,658,680 | -$461,276 | -1.21% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,429,596 | $31,945,177 | $31,558,618 | -$386,559 | -1.21% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 1,244,589 | $27,811,082 | $27,474,551 | -$336,531 | -1.21% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,147,775 | $25,647,745 | $25,337,363 | -$310,382 | -1.21% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 985,722 | $22,030,336 | $21,760,010 | -$270,326 | -1.23% | |
| Collective Family Office Llc | 3.78% | 828,959 | $18,324,148 | $18,299,436 | -$24,712 | -0.13% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.36% | 768,762 | $17,178,448 | $16,970,575 | -$207,873 | -1.21% | |
| Accurate Wealth Management, Llc | 1.43% | 744,425 | $16,533,456 | $16,433,331 | -$100,125 | -0.61% | |
| Altium Investment Strategies Llc | 18.91% | 744,425 | $16,533,456 | $16,433,331 | -$100,125 | -0.61% | |
| Larson Financial Group Llc | 0.42% | 713,232 | $15,937,587 | $15,744,739 | -$192,848 | -1.21% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.02% | 660,311 | $14,755,040 | $14,576,497 | -$178,543 | -1.21% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 555,768 | $12,418,781 | $12,268,690 | -$150,091 | -1.21% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.02% | 522,332 | $11,671,822 | $11,530,583 | -$141,239 | -1.21% | |
| Advisory Alpha, Llc | 0.26% | 465,244 | $10,396,168 | $10,270,354 | -$125,814 | -1.21% | |
| Parkway Wealth Management Group, Llc | 1.18% | 462,544 | $10,224,543 | $10,210,751 | -$13,792 | -0.13% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 400,145 | $8,941,640 | $8,833,281 | -$108,359 | -1.21% | |
| Verity Asset Management, Inc. | 3.11% | 363,683 | $8,039,223 | $8,028,375 | -$10,848 | -0.13% | |
| Ironwood Financial, Llc | 1.19% | 347,077 | $7,672,148 | $7,661,794 | -$10,354 | -0.13% | |
| Sfe Investment Counsel | 1.04% | 345,932 | $7,646,827 | $7,636,518 | -$10,309 | -0.13% | |
| Banta Asset Management Lp | 6.59% | 330,285 | $7,380,417 | $7,291,107 | -$89,310 | -1.21% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 322,104 | $7,197,600 | $7,110,510 | -$87,090 | -1.21% | |
| Delta Investment Management, Llc | 1.16% | 316,214 | $7,066,000 | $6,980,487 | -$85,513 | -1.21% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.08% | 307,642 | $6,874,456 | $6,791,259 | -$83,197 | -1.21% | |
| Intrua Financial, Llc | 0.63% | 296,057 | $6,544,336 | $6,535,517 | -$8,819 | -0.13% | |
| Chatham Capital Group, Inc. | 0.81% | 286,084 | $6,323,898 | $6,315,362 | -$8,536 | -0.13% | |
| Old Second National Bank Of Aurora | 1.08% | 245,109 | $5,418,136 | $5,410,830 | -$7,306 | -0.13% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 230,451 | $5,149,676 | $5,087,252 | -$62,424 | -1.21% | |
| Howard Wealth Management, Llc | 1.77% | 221,183 | $4,889,264 | $4,882,659 | -$6,605 | -0.14% | |
| Ark Wealth Advisors Llc | 4.07% | 205,460 | $4,591,127 | $4,535,571 | -$55,556 | -1.21% | |
| Oder Investment Management, Llc | 2.99% | 198,942 | $4,445,470 | $4,391,684 | -$53,786 | -1.21% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 196,120 | $4,380,335 | $4,329,388 | -$50,947 | -1.16% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.07% | 187,336 | $4,141,069 | $4,135,480 | -$5,589 | -0.13% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 176,687 | $3,948,174 | $3,900,401 | -$47,773 | -1.21% | |
| River Street Advisors Llc | 1.16% | 170,423 | $3,767,203 | $3,762,122 | -$5,081 | -0.13% | |
| Pacific Wealth Strategies Group, Inc. | 2.09% | 162,746 | $3,636,657 | $3,592,650 | -$44,007 | -1.21% | |
| Sidoxia Capital Management, Llc | 2.53% | 162,992 | $3,602,938 | $3,598,081 | -$4,857 | -0.13% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.05% | 160,293 | $3,581,984 | $3,538,500 | -$43,484 | -1.21% | |
| Glass Jacobson Investment Advisors Llc | 1.07% | 157,156 | $3,473,936 | $3,469,250 | -$4,686 | -0.13% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 134,651 | $3,008,857 | $2,972,448 | -$36,409 | -1.21% | |
| Horizons Wealth Management | 1.82% | 130,191 | $2,877,865 | $2,873,992 | -$3,873 | -0.13% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 109,063 | $2,437,073 | $2,407,588 | -$29,485 | -1.21% | |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | 0.06% | 104,647 | $2,338,405 | $2,310,103 | -$28,302 | -1.21% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 101,783 | $2,274,403 | $2,246,880 | -$27,523 | -1.21% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 100,623 | $2,248,481 | $2,221,273 | -$27,208 | -1.21% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.01% | 93,250 | $2,083,717 | $2,058,512 | -$25,205 | -1.21% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 91,566 | $2,046,097 | $2,021,338 | -$24,759 | -1.21% | |
| Independent Wealth Advisors Llc | 1.67% | 91,000 | $2,011,561 | $2,008,843 | -$2,718 | -0.14% | |
| S.E.E.D. Planning Group Llc | 0.49% | 90,585 | $2,002,383 | $1,999,682 | -$2,701 | -0.13% |
Frequently asked questions about BSJR
Who are the largest institutional holders of BSJR?
The largest institutional holders of BSJR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Mirador Capital Partners Lp, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Wells Fargo & Company/Mn. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BSJR position.
What is BSJR institutional ownership?
This page tracks BSJR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2027 HI (BSJR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BSJR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 169 institutional managers reporting BSJR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BSJR shareholders.
How much BSJR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $629.70M in BSJR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BSJR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BSJR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BSJR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BSJR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BSJR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BSJR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BSJR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BSJR ownership changes.
How has BSJR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BSJR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.