BSMQ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 MU (BSMQ) is currently held by 134 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $189.97M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BSMQ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $12.88M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $12.84M, representing an estimated loss of -0.30% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 40% of the total disclosed BSMQ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Lpl Financial Llc, Invesco Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 MU (BSMQ).
This page ranks the largest institutional BSMQ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
134
Total Reported Value
$189.97M
Largest Holder
Wells Fargo & Company/Mn
Largest Position
$12.88M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
68
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 547,171 | $12,883,132 | $12,844,839 | -$38,293 | -0.30% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 460,854 | $10,850,808 | $10,818,548 | -$32,260 | -0.30% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 422,368 | $9,944,650 | $9,915,089 | -$29,561 | -0.30% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 417,403 | $9,827,744 | $9,798,535 | -$29,209 | -0.30% | |
| Key Financial Inc | 1.11% | 290,342 | $6,800,768 | $6,815,778 | +$15,010 | +0.22% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 247,990 | $5,838,934 | $5,821,565 | -$17,369 | -0.30% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 220,583 | $5,194,537 | $5,178,186 | -$16,351 | -0.31% | |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 0.09% | 220,272 | $5,186,304 | $5,170,885 | -$15,419 | -0.30% | |
| Asset Dedication, Llc | 0.31% | 206,624 | $4,864,968 | $4,850,498 | -$14,470 | -0.30% | |
| Hub Investment Partners, Llc | 0.09% | 201,284 | $4,739,232 | $4,725,142 | -$14,090 | -0.30% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 197,332 | $4,646,186 | $4,632,369 | -$13,817 | -0.30% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 189,315 | $4,457,422 | $4,444,170 | -$13,252 | -0.30% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.03% | 179,413 | $4,224,263 | $4,211,720 | -$12,543 | -0.30% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 176,914 | $4,165,437 | $4,153,056 | -$12,381 | -0.30% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.01% | 169,241 | $3,985,000 | $3,972,932 | -$12,068 | -0.30% | |
| Hills Bank & Trust Co | 0.19% | 168,625 | $3,983,766 | $3,958,472 | -$25,294 | -0.63% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 167,277 | $3,938,538 | $3,926,828 | -$11,710 | -0.30% | |
| Moneco Advisors, Llc | 0.22% | 156,263 | $3,679,213 | $3,668,274 | -$10,939 | -0.30% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.04% | 154,762 | $3,643,861 | $3,633,038 | -$10,823 | -0.30% | |
| Precedent Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.51% | 141,624 | $3,317,301 | $3,324,623 | +$7,322 | +0.22% | |
| Oneascent Financial Services Llc | 0.16% | 139,089 | $3,274,839 | $3,265,114 | -$9,725 | -0.30% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 123,166 | $2,899,944 | $2,891,322 | -$8,622 | -0.30% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 90,628 | $2,133,836 | $2,127,492 | -$6,344 | -0.30% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 77,363 | $1,821,513 | $1,816,096 | -$5,417 | -0.30% | |
| Paulson Wealth Management Inc. | 0.36% | 74,624 | $1,747,940 | $1,751,798 | +$3,858 | +0.22% | |
| Verdence Capital Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 69,111 | $1,618,815 | $1,622,381 | +$3,566 | +0.22% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 66,923 | $1,575,702 | $1,571,017 | -$4,685 | -0.30% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 66,518 | $1,566,166 | $1,561,510 | -$4,656 | -0.30% | |
| Signaturefd, Llc | 0.02% | 60,323 | $1,412,964 | $1,416,082 | +$3,118 | +0.22% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 59,899 | $1,403,030 | $1,406,129 | +$3,099 | +0.22% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 58,921 | $1,379,043 | $1,383,170 | +$4,127 | +0.30% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 56,860 | $1,338,758 | $1,334,789 | -$3,970 | -0.30% | |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | 0.07% | 52,632 | $1,232,815 | $1,235,536 | +$2,721 | +0.22% | |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, Llc | 0.05% | 51,997 | $1,224,267 | $1,220,630 | -$3,637 | -0.30% | |
| Farmers National Bank | 0.26% | 51,939 | $1,222,904 | $1,219,268 | -$3,636 | -0.30% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 51,758 | $1,212,339 | $1,215,019 | +$2,680 | +0.22% | |
| Farnam Financial Llc | 0.84% | 48,443 | $1,137,199 | $1,137,199 | +$0 | +0.00% | |
| Clark Asset Management, Llc | 0.08% | 48,475 | $1,135,456 | $1,137,951 | +$2,495 | +0.22% | |
| Resonant Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 48,138 | $1,127,551 | $1,130,040 | +$2,489 | +0.22% | |
| Pax Financial Group, Llc | 0.17% | 47,824 | $1,126,016 | $1,122,668 | -$3,348 | -0.30% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 47,011 | $1,106,875 | $1,103,583 | -$3,292 | -0.30% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 46,881 | $1,103,813 | $1,100,531 | -$3,282 | -0.30% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.00% | 46,256 | $1,088,631 | $1,085,860 | -$2,771 | -0.25% | |
| Willis Johnson & Associates, Inc. | 0.06% | 42,568 | $1,002,252 | $999,284 | -$2,968 | -0.30% | |
| Jacobi Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 41,826 | $984,788 | $981,865 | -$2,923 | -0.30% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 0.05% | 41,605 | $974,526 | $976,677 | +$2,151 | +0.22% | |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors Llc. | 0.16% | 39,966 | $940,990 | $938,202 | -$2,788 | -0.30% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 39,171 | $922,274 | $919,539 | -$2,735 | -0.30% | |
| Voisard Asset Management Group, Inc. | 0.17% | 38,607 | $904,304 | $906,299 | +$1,995 | +0.22% | |
| Meridian Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 37,846 | $891,084 | $888,435 | -$2,649 | -0.30% |
Frequently asked questions about BSMQ
Who are the largest institutional holders of BSMQ?
The largest institutional holders of BSMQ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Lpl Financial Llc, Invesco Ltd., Bank Of America Corp, and Key Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BSMQ position.
What is BSMQ institutional ownership?
This page tracks BSMQ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 MU (BSMQ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BSMQ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 134 institutional managers reporting BSMQ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BSMQ shareholders.
How much BSMQ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $189.97M in BSMQ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BSMQ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BSMQ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BSMQ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BSMQ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BSMQ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BSMQ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BSMQ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BSMQ ownership changes.
How has BSMQ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BSMQ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.