BSOL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Bitwise Solana Staking ETF (BSOL) is currently held by 67 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $266.57M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Electric Capital Partners, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BSOL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $84.08M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $109.62M, representing an estimated gain of +30.37% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 88% of the total disclosed BSOL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Electric Capital Partners, Llc, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Bitwise Solana Staking ETF (BSOL).
This page ranks the largest institutional BSOL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
67
Total Reported Value
$266.57M
Largest Holder
Electric Capital Partners, Llc
Largest Position
$84.08M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
91
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Capital Partners, Llc | 82.38% | 8,400,000 | $84,084,000 | $109,620,000 | +$25,536,000 | +30.37% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 3,897,254 | $39,011,513 | $50,859,165 | +$11,847,652 | +30.37% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,709,429 | $27,121,384 | $35,358,048 | +$8,236,664 | +30.37% | |
| Multicoin Capital Management, Llc | 11.46% | 1,890,000 | $18,918,900 | $24,664,500 | +$5,745,600 | +30.37% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.21% | 1,846,208 | $18,480,542 | $24,093,014 | +$5,612,472 | +30.37% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,682,561 | $16,842,436 | $21,957,421 | +$5,114,985 | +30.37% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.09% | 630,825 | $10,187,824 | $8,232,266 | -$1,955,558 | -19.20% | |
| Fielder Capital Group Llc | 1.94% | 893,833 | $8,947,268 | $11,664,521 | +$2,717,253 | +30.37% | |
| Marex Group Plc | 0.06% | 713,879 | $7,145,929 | $9,316,121 | +$2,170,192 | +30.37% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 471,823 | $4,722,948 | $6,157,290 | +$1,434,342 | +30.37% | |
| Tuttle Capital Management, Llc | 2.06% | 292,269 | $4,720,144 | $3,814,110 | -$906,034 | -19.20% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 419,002 | $4,194,210 | $5,467,976 | +$1,273,766 | +30.37% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.03% | 357,985 | $3,583,430 | $4,671,704 | +$1,088,274 | +30.37% | |
| Trustees Of Dartmouth College | 0.91% | 304,803 | $3,051,078 | $3,977,679 | +$926,601 | +30.37% | |
| Perigon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 117,265 | $1,893,830 | $1,530,308 | -$363,522 | -19.20% | |
| Sepio Capital, Lp | 0.06% | 94,291 | $1,522,800 | $1,230,498 | -$292,302 | -19.20% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.01% | 94,002 | $1,518,132 | $1,226,726 | -$291,406 | -19.20% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.03% | 93,788 | $938,818 | $1,223,933 | +$285,115 | +30.37% | |
| Lasalle St. Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 65,000 | $650,650 | $848,250 | +$197,600 | +30.37% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.01% | 59,587 | $596,463 | $777,610 | +$181,147 | +30.37% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.10% | 56,000 | $560,560 | $730,800 | +$170,240 | +30.37% | |
| Accurate Wealth Management, Llc | 0.04% | 32,131 | $476,176 | $419,310 | -$56,866 | -11.94% | |
| Kaleidoscope Capital Lp | 0.15% | 41,320 | $413,613 | $539,226 | +$125,613 | +30.37% | |
| Rpo Llc | 1.66% | 40,350 | $403,904 | $526,568 | +$122,664 | +30.37% | |
| Advisornet Financial, Inc | 0.02% | 25,738 | $369,855 | $335,881 | -$33,974 | -9.19% | |
| Twelve Points Wealth Management Llc | 0.06% | 31,641 | $316,726 | $412,915 | +$96,189 | +30.37% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.01% | 30,613 | $306,000 | $399,500 | +$93,500 | +30.56% | |
| Keel Point, Llc | 0.02% | 29,690 | $297,197 | $387,455 | +$90,258 | +30.37% | |
| Avior Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 17,194 | $277,684 | $224,382 | -$53,302 | -19.20% | |
| Gm Advisory Group, Llc | 0.01% | 25,052 | $276,825 | $326,929 | +$50,104 | +18.10% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 15,658 | $252,880 | $204,337 | -$48,543 | -19.20% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 23,904 | $239,280 | $311,947 | +$72,667 | +30.37% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 14,711 | $237,583 | $191,979 | -$45,604 | -19.20% | |
| Cap Partners, Llc | 0.11% | 14,710 | $237,567 | $191,966 | -$45,602 | -19.20% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.02% | 13,455 | $217,299 | $175,588 | -$41,711 | -19.20% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 17,939 | $200,737 | $234,104 | +$33,367 | +16.62% | |
| Keystone Financial Services, Llc | 0.11% | 18,838 | $188,568 | $245,836 | +$57,268 | +30.37% | |
| Synergy Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 18,708 | $187,267 | $244,139 | +$56,872 | +30.37% | |
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 18,141 | $181,000 | $236,740 | +$55,740 | +30.80% | |
| Dimension Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 17,546 | $175,635 | $228,975 | +$53,340 | +30.37% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 16,467 | $164,835 | $214,894 | +$50,059 | +30.37% | |
| Magnolia Capital Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 16,330 | $163,463 | $213,107 | +$49,644 | +30.37% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 15,501 | $155,165 | $202,288 | +$47,123 | +30.37% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 9,381 | $151,497 | $122,422 | -$29,075 | -19.19% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.00% | 14,327 | $143,413 | $186,967 | +$43,554 | +30.37% | |
| Moneta Group Investment Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 14,042 | $140,560 | $183,248 | +$42,688 | +30.37% | |
| Rakuten Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 9,333 | $93,423 | $121,796 | +$28,373 | +30.37% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 5,692 | $56,977 | $74,281 | +$17,304 | +30.37% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,800 | $38,038 | $49,590 | +$11,552 | +30.37% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 2,885 | $31,879 | $37,649 | +$5,770 | +18.10% |
Frequently asked questions about BSOL
Who are the largest institutional holders of BSOL?
The largest institutional holders of BSOL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Electric Capital Partners, Llc, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, Morgan Stanley, Multicoin Capital Management, Llc, and Weiss Asset Management Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BSOL position.
What is BSOL institutional ownership?
This page tracks BSOL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Bitwise Solana Staking ETF (BSOL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BSOL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 67 institutional managers reporting BSOL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BSOL shareholders.
How much BSOL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $266.57M in BSOL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BSOL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BSOL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BSOL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BSOL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BSOL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BSOL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BSOL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BSOL ownership changes.
How has BSOL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BSOL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.