CACI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL A (CACI) is currently held by 617 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $12.45B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CACI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.13B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $3.11M, representing an estimated loss of -99.85% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed CACI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Blackrock, Inc., Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL A (CACI).
This page ranks the largest institutional CACI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
617
Total Reported Value
$12.45B
Largest Holder
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise
Largest Position
$2.13B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
41
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.30% | 4,602 | $2,132,000,000 | $3,109,203 | -$2,128,890,797 | -99.85% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 2,177,073 | $1,008,550,950 | $1,470,874,060 | +$462,323,110 | +45.84% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.03% | 1,170,633 | $542,308,700 | $790,903,067 | +$248,594,367 | +45.84% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 998,752 | $462,681,852 | $674,776,826 | +$212,094,974 | +45.84% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 1.34% | 955,549 | $442,667,630 | $645,588,015 | +$202,920,385 | +45.84% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 942,422 | $436,586,416 | $636,719,152 | +$200,132,736 | +45.84% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 804,052 | $372,485,130 | $543,233,612 | +$170,748,482 | +45.84% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.06% | 711,578 | $329,645,624 | $480,756,328 | +$151,110,704 | +45.84% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.16% | 603,932 | $279,777,539 | $408,028,538 | +$128,250,999 | +45.84% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.22% | 543,564 | $251,822,146 | $367,242,710 | +$115,420,564 | +45.83% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 487,705 | $225,934,046 | $329,503,252 | +$103,569,206 | +45.84% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 475,298 | $220,175,534 | $321,120,835 | +$100,945,301 | +45.85% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 454,349 | $210,530,031 | $306,967,271 | +$96,437,240 | +45.81% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 448,113 | $207,592,921 | $302,754,105 | +$95,161,184 | +45.84% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 372,113 | $172,385,069 | $251,406,985 | +$79,021,916 | +45.84% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.09% | 328,972 | $152,399,569 | $222,260,063 | +$69,860,494 | +45.84% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.05% | 273,290 | $148,634,232 | $184,640,190 | +$36,005,958 | +24.22% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 310,102 | $142,197,439 | $209,511,113 | +$67,313,674 | +47.34% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.03% | 301,021 | $139,450,987 | $203,375,808 | +$63,924,821 | +45.84% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.48% | 288,978 | $133,871,948 | $195,239,316 | +$61,367,368 | +45.84% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 284,865 | $131,966,579 | $192,460,491 | +$60,493,912 | +45.84% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.06% | 222,146 | $120,823,217 | $150,086,281 | +$29,263,064 | +24.22% | |
| Mawer Investment Management Ltd. | 0.71% | 224,720 | $104,103,787 | $151,825,326 | +$47,721,539 | +45.84% | |
| River Road Asset Management, Llc | 1.12% | 217,801 | $100,898,491 | $147,150,712 | +$46,252,221 | +45.84% | |
| Royal London Asset Management Ltd | 0.18% | 216,746 | $100,409,753 | $146,437,933 | +$46,028,180 | +45.84% | |
| Eulav Asset Management | 3.56% | 162,214 | $98,806,170 | $109,595,023 | +$10,788,853 | +10.92% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.08% | 206,449 | $95,639,699 | $139,481,073 | +$43,841,374 | +45.84% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.14% | 200,174 | $92,733,000 | $135,241,558 | +$42,508,558 | +45.84% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 199,901 | $92,606,138 | $135,057,114 | +$42,450,976 | +45.84% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 187,858 | $87,027,098 | $126,920,622 | +$39,893,524 | +45.84% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 187,660 | $86,935,372 | $126,786,849 | +$39,851,477 | +45.84% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.06% | 178,892 | $82,873,508 | $120,863,013 | +$37,989,505 | +45.84% | |
| Blue Grotto Capital, Llc | 6.60% | 170,734 | $79,094,234 | $115,351,305 | +$36,257,071 | +45.84% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.05% | 165,731 | $76,776,543 | $111,971,178 | +$35,194,635 | +45.84% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.07% | 162,517 | $75,287,625 | $109,799,736 | +$34,512,111 | +45.84% | |
| Snyder Capital Management L P | 1.27% | 158,457 | $73,406,790 | $107,056,718 | +$33,649,928 | +45.84% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.05% | 157,665 | $73,039,888 | $106,521,627 | +$33,481,739 | +45.84% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 154,533 | $71,588,733 | $104,405,585 | +$32,816,852 | +45.84% | |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc | 0.81% | 153,743 | $71,222,982 | $103,871,846 | +$32,648,864 | +45.84% | |
| Ci Investments Inc. | 0.23% | 151,916 | $70,376,606 | $102,637,488 | +$32,260,882 | +45.84% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.02% | 137,670 | $66,317,298 | $93,012,605 | +$26,695,307 | +40.25% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.06% | 142,144 | $65,849,630 | $96,035,329 | +$30,185,699 | +45.84% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 142,038 | $65,800,339 | $95,963,714 | +$30,163,375 | +45.84% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 139,904 | $64,811,927 | $94,521,940 | +$29,710,013 | +45.84% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.20% | 136,589 | $63,276,220 | $92,282,260 | +$29,006,040 | +45.84% | |
| Perpetual Ltd | 0.89% | 95,501 | $58,170,614 | $64,522,386 | +$6,351,772 | +10.92% | |
| Port Capital Llc | 2.28% | 120,771 | $55,948,373 | $81,595,303 | +$25,646,930 | +45.84% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.06% | 117,272 | $54,327,427 | $79,231,309 | +$24,903,882 | +45.84% | |
| Grandfield & Dodd, Llc | 2.84% | 87,402 | $53,237,432 | $59,050,539 | +$5,813,107 | +10.92% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 109,224 | $50,023,899 | $73,793,919 | +$23,770,020 | +47.52% |
Frequently asked questions about CACI
Who are the largest institutional holders of CACI?
The largest institutional holders of CACI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Blackrock, Inc., Morgan Stanley, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CACI position.
What is CACI institutional ownership?
This page tracks CACI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CACI INTERNATIONAL INC -CL A (CACI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CACI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 617 institutional managers reporting CACI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CACI shareholders.
How much CACI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $12.45B in CACI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CACI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CACI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CACI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CACI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CACI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CACI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CACI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CACI ownership changes.
How has CACI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CACI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.