CDLR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CADELER A/S-ADR (CDLR) is currently held by 57 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $51.35M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Valueworks Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CDLR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $11.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.48M, representing an estimated gain of +31.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 79% of the total disclosed CDLR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Valueworks Llc, Storebrand Asset Management As, Invesco Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CADELER A/S-ADR (CDLR).
This page ranks the largest institutional CDLR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
57
Total Reported Value
$51.35M
Largest Holder
Valueworks Llc
Largest Position
$11.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
80
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valueworks Llc | 2.30% | 503,514 | $11,031,992 | $14,481,063 | +$3,449,071 | +31.26% | |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 0.02% | 380,721 | $8,341,597 | $10,949,536 | +$2,607,939 | +31.26% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 333,418 | $7,305,188 | $9,589,102 | +$2,283,914 | +31.26% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 146,449 | $3,208,698 | $4,211,873 | +$1,003,175 | +31.26% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 109,585 | $2,401,007 | $3,151,665 | +$750,658 | +31.26% | |
| Yaupon Capital Management Lp | 0.07% | 101,284 | $2,219,132 | $2,912,928 | +$693,796 | +31.26% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 95,269 | $2,086,825 | $2,739,936 | +$653,111 | +31.30% | |
| Dnb Asset Management As | 0.00% | 77,257 | $1,692,701 | $2,221,911 | +$529,210 | +31.26% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 58,500 | $1,281,735 | $1,682,460 | +$400,725 | +31.26% |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 44,463 | $974,184 | $1,278,756 | +$304,572 | +31.26% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 40,635 | $890,313 | $1,168,663 | +$278,350 | +31.26% | |
| Nbc Securities, Inc. | 0.06% | 39,687 | $868,748 | $1,141,398 | +$272,650 | +31.38% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 35,000 | $766,850 | $1,006,600 | +$239,750 | +31.26% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 34,768 | $761,767 | $999,928 | +$238,161 | +31.26% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 33,872 | $742,136 | $974,159 | +$232,023 | +31.26% | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.01% | 30,641 | $671,344 | $881,235 | +$209,891 | +31.26% | |
| Vident Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 25,721 | $563,547 | $739,736 | +$176,189 | +31.26% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 21,383 | $468,502 | $614,975 | +$146,473 | +31.26% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 20,009 | $438,397 | $575,459 | +$137,062 | +31.26% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 19,562 | $428,604 | $562,603 | +$133,999 | +31.26% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 17,961 | $393,526 | $516,558 | +$123,032 | +31.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 17,920 | $392,627 | $515,379 | +$122,752 | +31.26% | |
| Apriem Advisors | 0.03% | 16,000 | $350,560 | $460,160 | +$109,600 | +31.26% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.01% | 15,402 | $337,457 | $442,962 | +$105,505 | +31.26% | |
| Pinpoint Asset Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | 0.07% | 14,775 | $323,720 | $424,929 | +$101,209 | +31.26% | |
| Qrg Capital Management, Inc. | 0.00% | 14,438 | $316,337 | $415,237 | +$98,900 | +31.26% | |
| Steinberganna Wealth Management | 0.12% | 12,741 | $278,900 | $366,431 | +$87,531 | +31.38% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 12,430 | $272,341 | $357,487 | +$85,146 | +31.26% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 12,219 | $267,720 | $351,418 | +$83,698 | +31.26% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 11,476 | $251,440 | $330,050 | +$78,610 | +31.26% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.00% | 10,922 | $239,301 | $314,117 | +$74,816 | +31.26% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 10,806 | $236,759 | $310,781 | +$74,022 | +31.26% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 9,051 | $198,298 | $260,307 | +$62,009 | +31.27% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 7,772 | $170,284 | $223,523 | +$53,239 | +31.26% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 1,989 | $44,000 | $57,204 | +$13,204 | +30.01% | |
| Gamma Investing Llc | 0.00% | 1,741 | $38,110 | $50,071 | +$11,961 | +31.39% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,329 | $29,118 | $38,222 | +$9,104 | +31.27% | |
| Wealthcollab, Llc | 0.01% | 1,000 | $21,910 | $28,760 | +$6,850 | +31.26% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 436 | $9,396 | $12,539 | +$3,143 | +33.45% | |
| Fortitude Family Office, Llc | 0.00% | 393 | $8,603 | $11,303 | +$2,700 | +31.38% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 376 | $8,231 | $10,814 | +$2,583 | +31.38% | |
| Jtc Employer Solutions Trustee Ltd | 0.00% | 298 | $7,000 | $8,570 | +$1,570 | +22.44% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 171 | $3,747 | $4,918 | +$1,171 | +31.25% | |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | 0.00% | 108 | $2,364 | $3,106 | +$742 | +31.39% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.00% | 82 | $1,795 | $2,358 | +$563 | +31.38% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 48 | $1,129 | $1,380 | +$251 | +22.27% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 45 | $985 | $1,294 | +$309 | +31.39% | |
| Smartleaf Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 25 | $539 | $719 | +$180 | +33.40% | |
| Cornerstone Financial Management Llc | 0.00% | 21 | $460 | $604 | +$144 | +31.30% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 21 | $460 | $604 | +$144 | +31.30% |
Frequently asked questions about CDLR
Who are the largest institutional holders of CDLR?
The largest institutional holders of CDLR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Valueworks Llc, Storebrand Asset Management As, Invesco Ltd., Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and Qube Research & Technologies Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CDLR position.
What is CDLR institutional ownership?
This page tracks CDLR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CADELER A/S-ADR (CDLR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CDLR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 57 institutional managers reporting CDLR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CDLR shareholders.
How much CDLR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $51.35M in CDLR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CDLR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CDLR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CDLR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CDLR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CDLR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CDLR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CDLR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CDLR ownership changes.
How has CDLR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CDLR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.