CDNL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) is currently held by 147 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.90B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CDNL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $278.61M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $45.10M, representing an estimated loss of -83.81% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed CDNL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Driehaus Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL).
This page ranks the largest institutional CDNL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
147
Total Reported Value
$1.90B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$278.61M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
163
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,957,660 | $278,611,572 | $45,104,315 | -$233,507,257 | -83.81% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.66% | 1,208,910 | $113,879,322 | $18,435,878 | -$95,443,445 | -83.81% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,207,548 | $113,751,022 | $18,415,107 | -$95,335,915 | -83.81% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.23% | 859,431 | $80,958,000 | $13,106,323 | -$67,851,677 | -83.81% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 1.88% | 847,969 | $79,878,680 | $12,931,527 | -$66,947,153 | -83.81% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 771,009 | $72,629,320 | $11,757,887 | -$60,871,433 | -83.81% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 752,941 | $70,928,000 | $11,482,350 | -$59,445,650 | -83.81% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.23% | 727,033 | $68,486,508 | $11,087,253 | -$57,399,255 | -83.81% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.03% | 710,881 | $66,964,990 | $10,840,935 | -$56,124,055 | -83.81% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 704,186 | $66,334,321 | $10,738,837 | -$55,595,485 | -83.81% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.04% | 666,645 | $62,797,959 | $10,166,336 | -$52,631,623 | -83.81% | |
| Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust | 1.82% | 549,297 | $51,743,777 | $8,376,779 | -$43,366,998 | -83.81% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.13% | 455,366 | $42,895,477 | $6,944,332 | -$35,951,146 | -83.81% | |
| Engle Capital Management, L.P. | 11.58% | 447,655 | $42,169,101 | $6,826,739 | -$35,342,362 | -83.81% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 421,713 | $39,735,686 | $6,431,123 | -$33,304,563 | -83.82% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 982,766 | $38,971,586 | $14,987,182 | -$23,984,405 | -61.54% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.05% | 392,348 | $36,959,182 | $5,983,307 | -$30,975,875 | -83.81% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 326,245 | $30,732,279 | $4,975,236 | -$25,757,043 | -83.81% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.05% | 302,634 | $28,508,123 | $4,615,169 | -$23,892,955 | -83.81% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 904,473 | $27,676,874 | $13,793,213 | -$13,883,661 | -50.16% | |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 2.16% | 279,053 | $26,286,793 | $4,255,558 | -$22,031,235 | -83.81% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.03% | 246,999 | $23,267,306 | $3,766,735 | -$19,500,571 | -83.81% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 213,440 | $20,106,048 | $3,254,960 | -$16,851,088 | -83.81% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 182,180 | $17,161,356 | $2,778,245 | -$14,383,111 | -83.81% | |
| Osterweis Capital Management Inc | 0.80% | 179,516 | $16,910,407 | $2,737,619 | -$14,172,788 | -83.81% | |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. | 0.09% | 174,683 | $16,455,139 | $2,663,916 | -$13,791,223 | -83.81% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.31% | 167,297 | $15,759,377 | $2,551,279 | -$13,208,098 | -83.81% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 155,910 | $14,686,721 | $2,377,628 | -$12,309,094 | -83.81% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 150,000 | $14,130,000 | $2,287,500 | -$11,842,500 | -83.81% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 141,918 | $13,368,675 | $2,164,250 | -$11,204,426 | -83.81% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.09% | 396,948 | $12,146,609 | $6,053,457 | -$6,093,152 | -50.16% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.14% | 128,395 | $12,094,809 | $1,958,024 | -$10,136,785 | -83.81% | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 0.74% | 124,927 | $11,768,123 | $1,905,137 | -$9,862,986 | -83.81% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 122,721 | $11,560,318 | $1,871,495 | -$9,688,823 | -83.81% | |
| Renaissance Group Llc | 0.46% | 121,161 | $11,413,366 | $1,847,705 | -$9,565,661 | -83.81% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 118,674 | $11,179,091 | $1,809,779 | -$9,369,313 | -83.81% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.02% | 115,114 | $10,844,000 | $1,755,489 | -$9,088,512 | -83.81% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.07% | 113,101 | $10,654,114 | $1,724,790 | -$8,929,324 | -83.81% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 112,812 | $10,626,921 | $1,720,383 | -$8,906,538 | -83.81% | |
| Castleark Management Llc | 0.26% | 103,023 | $9,704,767 | $1,571,101 | -$8,133,666 | -83.81% | |
| Capstone Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 100,000 | $9,420,000 | $1,525,000 | -$7,895,000 | -83.81% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 99,596 | $9,382,012 | $1,518,839 | -$7,863,173 | -83.81% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.02% | 98,193 | $9,249,781 | $1,497,443 | -$7,752,338 | -83.81% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.04% | 96,548 | $9,094,822 | $1,472,357 | -$7,622,465 | -83.81% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 96,136 | $9,056,011 | $1,466,074 | -$7,589,937 | -83.81% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.02% | 86,613 | $8,158,945 | $1,320,848 | -$6,838,097 | -83.81% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 77,215 | $7,273,653 | $1,177,529 | -$6,096,124 | -83.81% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 68,996 | $6,499,423 | $1,052,189 | -$5,447,234 | -83.81% | |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, Lp | 0.34% | 64,623 | $6,087,487 | $985,501 | -$5,101,986 | -83.81% | |
| G2 Investment Partners Management Llc | 1.10% | 64,181 | $6,045,850 | $978,760 | -$5,067,090 | -83.81% |
Frequently asked questions about CDNL
Who are the largest institutional holders of CDNL?
The largest institutional holders of CDNL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Driehaus Capital Management Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc, and Emerald Advisers, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CDNL position.
What is CDNL institutional ownership?
This page tracks CDNL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CDNL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 147 institutional managers reporting CDNL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CDNL shareholders.
How much CDNL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.90B in CDNL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CDNL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CDNL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CDNL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CDNL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CDNL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CDNL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CDNL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CDNL ownership changes.
How has CDNL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CDNL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.