CGCV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAP GROUP CONSERVATIVE EQ (CGCV) is currently held by 160 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.57B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Capital International Investors is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CGCV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $327.37M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $334.85M, representing an estimated gain of +2.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 69% of the total disclosed CGCV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Capital International Investors, Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc., Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAP GROUP CONSERVATIVE EQ (CGCV).
This page ranks the largest institutional CGCV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
160
Total Reported Value
$1.57B
Largest Holder
Capital International Investors
Largest Position
$327.37M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
49
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | 0.07% | 9,974,763 | $327,371,722 | $334,852,794 | +$7,481,072 | +2.29% | |
| Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. | 2.86% | 6,173,813 | $202,624,579 | $207,254,902 | +$4,630,323 | +2.29% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 5,739,104 | $188,357,381 | $192,661,721 | +$4,304,340 | +2.29% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 2,944,594 | $96,641,569 | $98,850,021 | +$2,208,452 | +2.29% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 2,480,604 | $81,413,407 | $83,273,876 | +$1,860,469 | +2.29% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 2,062,800 | $67,701,089 | $69,248,196 | +$1,547,107 | +2.29% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 1,115,546 | $36,612,207 | $37,448,879 | +$836,672 | +2.29% | |
| Dmkc Advisory Services, Llc | 5.90% | 951,600 | $31,231,511 | $31,945,212 | +$713,701 | +2.29% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 907,295 | $29,577,821 | $30,457,893 | +$880,072 | +2.98% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 830,708 | $27,263,821 | $27,886,868 | +$623,047 | +2.29% | |
| Tribridge Partners Financial Llc | 10.17% | 783,414 | $25,946,680 | $26,299,208 | +$352,528 | +1.36% | |
| Envision Financial Planning, Llc | 6.82% | 639,031 | $20,973,001 | $21,452,271 | +$479,270 | +2.29% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 651,472 | $20,899,210 | $21,869,915 | +$970,705 | +4.64% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 627,425 | $20,523,073 | $21,062,657 | +$539,584 | +2.63% | |
| Clearstead Trust, Llc | 2.30% | 535,806 | $17,585,138 | $17,987,007 | +$401,869 | +2.29% | |
| Souders Financial Advisors | 1.65% | 527,658 | $16,927,272 | $17,713,479 | +$786,207 | +4.64% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 488,025 | $16,017,875 | $16,382,999 | +$365,124 | +2.28% | |
| Highpoint Advisor Group Llc | 0.53% | 458,403 | $15,044,784 | $15,388,589 | +$343,805 | +2.29% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 451,251 | $14,810,046 | $15,148,496 | +$338,450 | +2.29% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 442,182 | $14,512,411 | $14,844,050 | +$331,639 | +2.29% | |
| Advisornet Financial, Inc | 0.63% | 423,813 | $13,960,385 | $14,227,402 | +$267,017 | +1.91% | |
| Confluence Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.39% | 416,050 | $13,654,730 | $13,966,799 | +$312,069 | +2.29% | |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | 2.24% | 387,120 | $12,418,767 | $12,995,618 | +$576,851 | +4.64% | |
| St Germain D J Co Inc | 0.45% | 377,878 | $12,401,956 | $12,685,364 | +$283,408 | +2.29% | |
| &Partners | 0.05% | 339,871 | $11,197,888 | $11,409,469 | +$211,581 | +1.89% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.05% | 325,155 | $10,671,588 | $10,915,453 | +$243,865 | +2.29% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.14% | 323,624 | $10,621,348 | $10,864,058 | +$242,710 | +2.29% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 0.11% | 323,620 | $10,621,213 | $10,863,923 | +$242,710 | +2.29% | |
| Carson Advisory Inc. | 4.54% | 301,168 | $9,884,335 | $10,110,210 | +$225,875 | +2.29% | |
| Rm Financial Services, Llc | 6.96% | 287,445 | $9,221,242 | $9,649,529 | +$428,287 | +4.64% | |
| Financial Management Network Inc | 1.27% | 273,681 | $8,842,628 | $9,187,471 | +$344,843 | +3.90% | |
| Troutman Wealth Management, Llc | 6.35% | 251,579 | $8,256,830 | $8,445,507 | +$188,677 | +2.29% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 233,457 | $7,662,000 | $7,837,151 | +$175,151 | +2.29% | |
| Midwest Heritage Bank, Fsb | 2.14% | 228,073 | $7,316,574 | $7,656,411 | +$339,837 | +4.64% | |
| Western Wealth Management, Llc | 0.23% | 211,642 | $6,946,083 | $7,104,822 | +$158,739 | +2.29% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 207,618 | $6,814,000 | $6,969,736 | +$155,736 | +2.29% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 206,233 | $6,615,964 | $6,923,242 | +$307,278 | +4.64% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.08% | 204,710 | $6,567,091 | $6,872,115 | +$305,024 | +4.64% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 195,170 | $6,405,479 | $6,551,857 | +$146,378 | +2.29% | |
| Compton Financial Group, Llc | 1.14% | 180,287 | $5,917,004 | $6,052,235 | +$135,231 | +2.29% | |
| Regatta Capital Group, Llc | 0.69% | 168,997 | $5,421,426 | $5,673,229 | +$251,803 | +4.64% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.05% | 164,344 | $5,393,770 | $5,517,028 | +$123,258 | +2.29% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 157,290 | $5,045,863 | $5,280,225 | +$234,362 | +4.64% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.06% | 115,255 | $3,782,452 | $3,869,110 | +$86,658 | +2.29% | |
| Bluechip Wealth Advisors Llc | 1.20% | 111,691 | $3,583,039 | $3,749,467 | +$166,428 | +4.64% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.07% | 107,991 | $3,544,265 | $3,625,258 | +$80,993 | +2.29% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.17% | 109,536 | $3,513,915 | $3,677,124 | +$163,209 | +4.64% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.01% | 104,309 | $3,423,415 | $3,501,653 | +$78,238 | +2.29% | |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.66% | 96,874 | $3,179,410 | $3,252,060 | +$72,650 | +2.29% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.01% | 86,072 | $2,824,866 | $2,889,437 | +$64,571 | +2.29% |
Frequently asked questions about CGCV
Who are the largest institutional holders of CGCV?
The largest institutional holders of CGCV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Capital International Investors, Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc., Lpl Financial Llc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and Envestnet Asset Management Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CGCV position.
What is CGCV institutional ownership?
This page tracks CGCV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAP GROUP CONSERVATIVE EQ (CGCV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CGCV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 160 institutional managers reporting CGCV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CGCV shareholders.
How much CGCV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.57B in CGCV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CGCV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CGCV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CGCV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CGCV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CGCV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CGCV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CGCV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CGCV ownership changes.
How has CGCV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CGCV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.