CGHM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAP GROUP MUNI HIGH-INCOME (CGHM) is currently held by 199 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.92B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Capital International Investors is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CGHM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.65B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.58B, representing an estimated loss of -4.06% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 83% of the total disclosed CGHM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Capital International Investors, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAP GROUP MUNI HIGH-INCOME (CGHM).
This page ranks the largest institutional CGHM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
199
Total Reported Value
$2.92B
Largest Holder
Capital International Investors
Largest Position
$1.65B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
49
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | 0.34% | 63,675,196 | $1,646,003,817 | $1,579,144,861 | -$66,858,956 | -4.06% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.08% | 13,298,153 | $343,757,249 | $329,794,194 | -$13,963,055 | -4.06% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 6,046,346 | $156,298,037 | $149,949,381 | -$6,348,656 | -4.06% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.07% | 2,868,376 | $74,147,533 | $71,135,725 | -$3,011,808 | -4.06% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.38% | 1,550,140 | $40,071,119 | $38,443,472 | -$1,627,647 | -4.06% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 1,404,238 | $36,300,000 | $34,825,102 | -$1,474,898 | -4.06% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.07% | 1,390,783 | $35,951,744 | $34,491,418 | -$1,460,326 | -4.06% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.06% | 1,365,203 | $32,860,436 | $33,857,034 | +$996,598 | +3.03% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,204,975 | $31,148,579 | $29,883,380 | -$1,265,199 | -4.06% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.06% | 1,102,681 | $28,504,000 | $27,346,489 | -$1,157,511 | -4.06% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 1,004,972 | $24,189,680 | $24,923,306 | +$733,626 | +3.03% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 913,813 | $23,622,782 | $22,662,562 | -$960,220 | -4.06% | |
| Aprio Wealth Management, Llc | 1.05% | 960,512 | $23,119,512 | $23,820,698 | +$701,186 | +3.03% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 852,417 | $22,111,687 | $21,139,942 | -$971,745 | -4.39% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.02% | 848,507 | $20,423,562 | $21,042,974 | +$619,412 | +3.03% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.15% | 764,039 | $19,750,413 | $18,948,167 | -$802,246 | -4.06% | |
| Confluence Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.51% | 695,835 | $17,987,310 | $17,256,708 | -$730,602 | -4.06% | |
| Strata Wealth Advisors, Llc | 4.13% | 731,072 | $17,596,911 | $18,130,586 | +$533,675 | +3.03% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.05% | 657,365 | $15,822,768 | $16,302,652 | +$479,884 | +3.03% | |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | 2.78% | 642,042 | $15,446,688 | $15,922,642 | +$475,954 | +3.08% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.15% | 496,159 | $12,825,720 | $12,304,743 | -$520,977 | -4.06% | |
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.11% | 472,742 | $12,220,315 | $11,724,002 | -$496,313 | -4.06% | |
| Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. | 0.17% | 472,102 | $12,203,843 | $11,708,130 | -$495,713 | -4.06% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.05% | 409,155 | $10,576,667 | $10,147,044 | -$429,623 | -4.06% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.04% | 356,104 | $9,205,285 | $8,831,379 | -$373,906 | -4.06% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.10% | 377,526 | $9,087,039 | $9,362,645 | +$275,606 | +3.03% | |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. | 0.46% | 363,823 | $8,757,222 | $9,022,810 | +$265,588 | +3.03% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 337,790 | $8,552,843 | $8,377,192 | -$175,651 | -2.05% | |
| Prentice Wealth Management Llc | 1.63% | 332,790 | $8,010,255 | $8,253,192 | +$242,937 | +3.03% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 0.08% | 309,331 | $7,996,208 | $7,671,409 | -$324,799 | -4.06% | |
| First Interstate Bank | 0.41% | 321,153 | $7,730,153 | $7,964,594 | +$234,441 | +3.03% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 294,526 | $7,613,000 | $7,304,245 | -$308,755 | -4.06% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.10% | 232,676 | $6,014,443 | $5,770,365 | -$244,078 | -4.06% | |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 0.06% | 246,105 | $5,923,736 | $6,103,404 | +$179,668 | +3.03% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 214,471 | $5,544,074 | $5,318,881 | -$225,193 | -4.06% | |
| Keudell/Morrison Wealth Management | 0.91% | 212,237 | $5,108,543 | $5,263,478 | +$154,935 | +3.03% | |
| Clear Trail Advisors, Llc | 0.76% | 208,684 | $5,023,014 | $5,175,363 | +$152,349 | +3.03% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 191,440 | $4,948,770 | $4,747,712 | -$201,058 | -4.06% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.11% | 187,286 | $4,842,000 | $4,644,693 | -$197,307 | -4.07% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.01% | 162,473 | $4,199,918 | $4,029,330 | -$170,588 | -4.06% | |
| Mosaic Family Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.28% | 159,791 | $4,130,598 | $3,962,817 | -$167,781 | -4.06% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 153,934 | $3,979,194 | $3,817,563 | -$161,631 | -4.06% | |
| Capital Investment Management, Inc. | 1.11% | 140,319 | $3,627,246 | $3,479,911 | -$147,335 | -4.06% | |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.30% | 136,957 | $3,540,354 | $3,396,534 | -$143,820 | -4.06% | |
| Bluestem Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.33% | 127,513 | $3,296,224 | $3,162,322 | -$133,902 | -4.06% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 124,944 | $3,229,802 | $3,098,611 | -$131,191 | -4.06% | |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners Llc | 0.05% | 133,956 | $3,224,327 | $3,322,109 | +$97,782 | +3.03% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 124,329 | $3,213,905 | $3,083,359 | -$130,546 | -4.06% | |
| &Partners | 0.01% | 120,587 | $3,129,354 | $2,990,558 | -$138,796 | -4.44% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.03% | 119,731 | $3,095,049 | $2,969,329 | -$125,720 | -4.06% |
Frequently asked questions about CGHM
Who are the largest institutional holders of CGHM?
The largest institutional holders of CGHM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Capital International Investors, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CGHM position.
What is CGHM institutional ownership?
This page tracks CGHM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAP GROUP MUNI HIGH-INCOME (CGHM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CGHM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 199 institutional managers reporting CGHM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CGHM shareholders.
How much CGHM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.92B in CGHM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CGHM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CGHM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CGHM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CGHM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CGHM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CGHM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CGHM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CGHM ownership changes.
How has CGHM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CGHM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.