CGHY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAP GROUP HIGH YIELD BOND (CGHY) is currently held by 43 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $120.79M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Benjamin Edwards Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CGHY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $50.05M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $48.47M, representing an estimated loss of -3.16% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 87% of the total disclosed CGHY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Benjamin Edwards Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAP GROUP HIGH YIELD BOND (CGHY).
This page ranks the largest institutional CGHY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
43
Total Reported Value
$120.79M
Largest Holder
Benjamin Edwards Inc
Largest Position
$50.05M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
52
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.46% | 1,975,806 | $50,045,701 | $48,466,521 | -$1,579,180 | -3.16% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 784,822 | $19,879,534 | $19,251,684 | -$627,850 | -3.16% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 527,795 | $13,369,048 | $12,946,811 | -$422,237 | -3.16% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 217,690 | $5,514,078 | $5,339,936 | -$174,142 | -3.16% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 171,993 | $4,356,581 | $4,218,988 | -$137,593 | -3.16% | |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | 0.55% | 113,917 | $2,885,499 | $2,794,384 | -$91,115 | -3.16% | |
| Compton Financial Group, Llc | 0.52% | 106,441 | $2,696,147 | $2,610,998 | -$85,149 | -3.16% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.00% | 90,887 | $2,302,168 | $2,229,458 | -$72,710 | -3.16% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 74,736 | $1,893,070 | $1,833,274 | -$59,796 | -3.16% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 73,328 | $1,857,399 | $1,798,736 | -$58,663 | -3.16% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 64,507 | $1,634,232 | $1,582,357 | -$51,875 | -3.17% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 49,848 | $1,263,000 | $1,222,771 | -$40,229 | -3.19% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 44,621 | $1,197,538 | $1,094,553 | -$102,985 | -8.60% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 37,843 | $958,573 | $928,289 | -$30,284 | -3.16% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 37,338 | $910,300 | $915,901 | +$5,601 | +0.62% | |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 35,326 | $894,800 | $866,547 | -$28,253 | -3.16% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 35,833 | $873,597 | $878,983 | +$5,386 | +0.62% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 34,439 | $872,340 | $844,789 | -$27,551 | -3.16% | |
| Greenline Wealth Management Llc | 0.70% | 33,518 | $849,008 | $822,197 | -$26,811 | -3.16% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.02% | 32,529 | $793,045 | $797,936 | +$4,891 | +0.62% | |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 0.01% | 25,707 | $626,740 | $630,593 | +$3,853 | +0.61% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.02% | 23,530 | $596,015 | $577,191 | -$18,824 | -3.16% | |
| Gutierrez Wealth Advisory, Llc | 0.28% | 18,958 | $480,217 | $465,040 | -$15,177 | -3.16% | |
| Longview Wealth Management | 0.10% | 17,318 | $422,213 | $424,811 | +$2,598 | +0.62% | |
| Cofg Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 15,560 | $394,135 | $381,687 | -$12,448 | -3.16% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 15,965 | $391,952 | $391,621 | -$331 | -0.08% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 15,965 | $391,952 | $391,621 | -$331 | -0.08% | |
| Nwf Advisory Services Inc. | 0.04% | 16,050 | $391,299 | $393,707 | +$2,408 | +0.62% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 15,082 | $382,028 | $369,961 | -$12,067 | -3.16% | |
| Perspective Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.20% | 14,065 | $356,266 | $345,014 | -$11,252 | -3.16% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.00% | 12,122 | $295,534 | $297,353 | +$1,819 | +0.62% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | 11,200 | $273,056 | $274,736 | +$1,680 | +0.62% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 8,216 | $208,111 | $201,538 | -$6,573 | -3.16% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 8,185 | $207,000 | $200,778 | -$6,222 | -3.01% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.00% | 4,055 | $103,000 | $99,469 | -$3,531 | -3.43% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 2,165 | $54,840 | $53,107 | -$1,733 | -3.16% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 1,572 | $39,819 | $38,561 | -$1,258 | -3.16% | |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | 0.00% | 1,406 | $34,280 | $34,489 | +$209 | +0.61% | |
| Rothschild Investment Llc | 0.00% | 1,250 | $31,663 | $30,663 | -$1,001 | -3.16% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,094 | $27,720 | $26,836 | -$884 | -3.19% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 1,000 | $24,380 | $24,530 | +$150 | +0.62% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 427 | $10,479 | $10,474 | -$5 | -0.04% | |
| Signature Equity Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 260 | $6,339 | $6,378 | +$39 | +0.61% |
Frequently asked questions about CGHY
Who are the largest institutional holders of CGHY?
The largest institutional holders of CGHY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Benjamin Edwards Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Mml Investors Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CGHY position.
What is CGHY institutional ownership?
This page tracks CGHY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAP GROUP HIGH YIELD BOND (CGHY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CGHY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 43 institutional managers reporting CGHY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CGHY shareholders.
How much CGHY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $120.79M in CGHY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CGHY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CGHY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CGHY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CGHY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CGHY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CGHY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CGHY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CGHY ownership changes.
How has CGHY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CGHY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.