CGIE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAP GROUP INTL EQUITY (CGIE) is currently held by 173 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.71B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CGIE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $248.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $242.54M, representing an estimated loss of -2.31% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed CGIE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of New York Mellon Corp, Jones Financial Companies Lllp, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAP GROUP INTL EQUITY (CGIE).
This page ranks the largest institutional CGIE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
173
Total Reported Value
$1.71B
Largest Holder
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
Largest Position
$248.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
37
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.04% | 6,750,327 | $248,277,011 | $242,539,249 | -$5,737,762 | -2.31% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.06% | 3,779,104 | $137,447,209 | $135,783,207 | -$1,664,002 | -1.21% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,963,632 | $109,002,385 | $106,483,298 | -$2,519,087 | -2.31% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.09% | 2,762,255 | $101,595,743 | $99,247,822 | -$2,347,921 | -2.31% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 2,657,130 | $97,729,241 | $95,470,681 | -$2,258,560 | -2.31% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 2,415,170 | $88,829,954 | $86,777,058 | -$2,052,896 | -2.31% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 2,177,635 | $80,094,000 | $78,242,426 | -$1,851,574 | -2.31% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,997,981 | $73,485,731 | $71,787,457 | -$1,698,274 | -2.31% | |
| Venturi Wealth Management, Llc | 2.56% | 1,795,643 | $66,043,701 | $64,517,453 | -$1,526,248 | -2.31% | |
| Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. | 0.74% | 1,417,845 | $52,148,336 | $50,943,171 | -$1,205,165 | -2.31% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,391,420 | $51,176,428 | $49,993,721 | -$1,182,707 | -2.31% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 1,069,903 | $39,351,033 | $38,441,615 | -$909,418 | -2.31% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,019,559 | $37,499,389 | $36,632,755 | -$866,634 | -2.31% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.04% | 823,566 | $30,292,896 | $29,590,726 | -$702,170 | -2.32% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.18% | 778,293 | $28,625,601 | $27,964,067 | -$661,534 | -2.31% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.03% | 693,559 | $25,457,103 | $24,919,575 | -$537,528 | -2.11% | |
| Lvw Advisors, Llc | 2.13% | 685,014 | $25,143,441 | $24,612,553 | -$530,888 | -2.11% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 630,547 | $23,191,520 | $22,655,554 | -$535,966 | -2.31% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.07% | 617,011 | $22,564,741 | $22,169,205 | -$395,536 | -1.75% | |
| Linscomb Wealth, Inc. | 0.88% | 550,558 | $20,249,524 | $19,781,549 | -$467,975 | -2.31% | |
| Freedom Financial Partners Llc | 6.22% | 517,005 | $18,976,659 | $18,575,990 | -$400,669 | -2.11% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 435,313 | $16,010,829 | $15,640,796 | -$370,033 | -2.31% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 404,089 | $14,862,000 | $14,518,918 | -$343,082 | -2.31% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 381,005 | $13,984,800 | $13,689,510 | -$295,290 | -2.11% | |
| Sweeney & Michel, Llc | 3.46% | 354,311 | $13,004,999 | $12,730,394 | -$274,605 | -2.11% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.06% | 339,193 | $12,475,528 | $12,187,204 | -$288,324 | -2.31% | |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, Llc | 0.89% | 330,321 | $12,124,424 | $11,868,434 | -$255,990 | -2.11% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 290,625 | $10,689,188 | $10,442,156 | -$247,032 | -2.31% | |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, Llc | 2.08% | 269,804 | $9,923,402 | $9,694,058 | -$229,344 | -2.31% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 266,637 | $9,806,903 | $9,580,267 | -$226,636 | -2.31% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 231,061 | $8,352,849 | $8,302,022 | -$50,827 | -0.61% | |
| Equity Wealth Partners, Llc | 2.62% | 216,550 | $7,948,482 | $7,780,642 | -$167,841 | -2.11% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 0.08% | 204,118 | $7,507,447 | $7,333,960 | -$173,487 | -2.31% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.09% | 201,443 | $7,409,074 | $7,237,847 | -$171,227 | -2.31% | |
| Nations Financial Group Inc | 0.30% | 173,409 | $6,378,015 | $6,230,585 | -$147,430 | -2.31% | |
| Mendota Financial Group, Llc | 3.78% | 165,837 | $6,087,040 | $5,958,523 | -$128,517 | -2.11% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.13% | 158,351 | $5,825,000 | $5,689,551 | -$135,449 | -2.33% | |
| Johnson Bixby & Associates, Llc | 0.62% | 155,938 | $5,723,709 | $5,602,852 | -$120,857 | -2.11% | |
| Barnes Pettey Financial Advisors, Llc | 1.67% | 145,250 | $5,342,295 | $5,218,833 | -$123,463 | -2.31% | |
| Sovran Advisors, Llc | 0.37% | 145,651 | $5,304,609 | $5,233,240 | -$71,369 | -1.35% | |
| Burton Enright Welch | 0.62% | 142,416 | $5,238,074 | $5,117,007 | -$121,067 | -2.31% | |
| Strongbox Wealth, Llc | 1.35% | 137,753 | $5,056,253 | $4,949,465 | -$106,788 | -2.11% | |
| Confluence Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.14% | 136,091 | $5,005,427 | $4,889,750 | -$115,677 | -2.31% | |
| Greykasell Wealth Strategies, Inc. | 1.81% | 135,930 | $4,999,522 | $4,883,965 | -$115,557 | -2.31% | |
| Roehl & Yi Investment Advisors, Llc | 1.60% | 132,491 | $4,873,008 | $4,760,402 | -$112,606 | -2.31% | |
| &Partners | 0.02% | 127,894 | $4,703,928 | $4,595,231 | -$108,697 | -2.31% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.02% | 123,704 | $4,540,540 | $4,444,685 | -$95,855 | -2.11% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.02% | 122,148 | $4,483,460 | $4,388,778 | -$94,682 | -2.11% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 117,298 | $4,314,255 | $4,214,517 | -$99,738 | -2.31% | |
| Wayfinding Financial, Llc | 1.61% | 114,617 | $4,257,000 | $4,118,189 | -$138,811 | -3.26% |
Frequently asked questions about CGIE
Who are the largest institutional holders of CGIE?
The largest institutional holders of CGIE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of New York Mellon Corp, Jones Financial Companies Lllp, Morgan Stanley, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CGIE position.
What is CGIE institutional ownership?
This page tracks CGIE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAP GROUP INTL EQUITY (CGIE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CGIE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 173 institutional managers reporting CGIE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CGIE shareholders.
How much CGIE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.71B in CGIE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CGIE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CGIE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CGIE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CGIE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CGIE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CGIE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CGIE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CGIE ownership changes.
How has CGIE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CGIE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.