CHAT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ROUNDHILL GEN AI & TECH ETF (CHAT) is currently held by 208 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $394.57M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Mainstay Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CHAT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $97.96M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $74.78M, representing an estimated loss of -23.66% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed CHAT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Mainstay Capital Management Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Gradient Investments Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ROUNDHILL GEN AI & TECH ETF (CHAT).
This page ranks the largest institutional CHAT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
208
Total Reported Value
$394.57M
Largest Holder
Mainstay Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$97.96M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
104
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mainstay Capital Management Llc | 7.25% | 992,705 | $97,960,102 | $74,780,468 | -$23,179,634 | -23.66% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 667,470 | $65,865,909 | $50,280,515 | -$15,585,394 | -23.66% | |
| Gradient Investments Llc | 0.28% | 213,846 | $19,669,535 | $16,109,019 | -$3,560,516 | -18.10% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 161,468 | $14,851,819 | $12,163,384 | -$2,688,435 | -18.10% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.36% | 143,248 | $14,135,712 | $10,790,872 | -$3,344,840 | -23.66% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 101,534 | $10,019,375 | $7,648,556 | -$2,370,819 | -23.66% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.02% | 82,761 | $8,167,000 | $6,234,386 | -$1,932,614 | -23.66% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.08% | 78,162 | $7,713,073 | $5,887,943 | -$1,825,130 | -23.66% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.07% | 76,986 | $7,596,978 | $5,799,355 | -$1,797,623 | -23.66% | |
| Berbice Capital Management Llc | 3.74% | 81,714 | $7,516,054 | $6,155,516 | -$1,360,538 | -18.10% | |
| Quadcap Wealth Management, Llc | 0.62% | 70,725 | $6,505,354 | $5,327,714 | -$1,177,640 | -18.10% | |
| Lasalle St. Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.78% | 64,968 | $6,411,042 | $4,894,039 | -$1,517,003 | -23.66% | |
| Gemmer Asset Management Llc | 0.42% | 69,391 | $6,382,589 | $5,227,224 | -$1,155,365 | -18.10% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 60,777 | $5,997,435 | $4,578,331 | -$1,419,104 | -23.66% | |
| Moneta Group Investment Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 55,467 | $5,473,497 | $4,178,329 | -$1,295,168 | -23.66% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.18% | 49,719 | $4,906,271 | $3,745,332 | -$1,160,939 | -23.66% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.06% | 39,056 | $3,592,406 | $2,942,088 | -$650,318 | -18.10% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 34,551 | $3,409,493 | $2,602,727 | -$806,766 | -23.66% | |
| Mattson Financial Services, Llc | 0.71% | 40,631 | $3,402,034 | $3,060,733 | -$341,301 | -10.03% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 30,656 | $3,025,134 | $2,309,316 | -$715,818 | -23.66% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 29,250 | $2,886,396 | $2,203,403 | -$682,994 | -23.66% | |
| Unique Wealth, Llc | 0.30% | 28,785 | $2,647,644 | $2,168,374 | -$479,270 | -18.10% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 24,435 | $2,411,000 | $1,840,689 | -$570,311 | -23.65% | |
| Seaview Investment Managers Llc | 0.70% | 23,646 | $2,333,387 | $1,781,253 | -$552,134 | -23.66% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 25,350 | $2,331,670 | $1,909,616 | -$422,055 | -18.10% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.09% | 23,462 | $2,315,256 | $1,767,392 | -$547,864 | -23.66% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 22,529 | $2,223,124 | $1,697,110 | -$526,014 | -23.66% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.01% | 22,314 | $2,201,947 | $1,680,914 | -$521,033 | -23.66% | |
| Box Hill Private Wealth Llc | 1.57% | 23,420 | $2,154,155 | $1,764,229 | -$389,926 | -18.10% | |
| Elequin Capital, Lp | 0.07% | 21,439 | $2,115,601 | $1,615,000 | -$500,601 | -23.66% | |
| Belvedere Trading Llc | 0.16% | 19,659 | $1,939,950 | $1,480,912 | -$459,038 | -23.66% | |
| Valley National Advisers Inc | 0.20% | 20,196 | $1,857,637 | $1,521,365 | -$336,272 | -18.10% | |
| Venture Visionary Partners Llc | 0.05% | 20,140 | $1,852,537 | $1,517,146 | -$335,391 | -18.10% | |
| Wealthplan Investment Management, Llc | 0.09% | 19,617 | $1,804,349 | $1,477,749 | -$326,600 | -18.10% | |
| Providence First Trust Co | 0.55% | 18,113 | $1,666,034 | $1,364,452 | -$301,582 | -18.10% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 17,669 | $1,625,194 | $1,331,006 | -$294,188 | -18.10% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 15,587 | $1,538,164 | $1,174,169 | -$363,995 | -23.66% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.01% | 14,714 | $1,452,015 | $1,108,406 | -$343,609 | -23.66% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 13,443 | $1,326,535 | $1,012,661 | -$313,874 | -23.66% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 12,794 | $1,262,599 | $963,772 | -$298,827 | -23.67% | |
| Vestgen Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 13,025 | $1,198,040 | $981,173 | -$216,867 | -18.10% | |
| Noble Wealth Management Pbc | 0.53% | 12,430 | $1,143,311 | $936,352 | -$206,959 | -18.10% | |
| Endowment Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.44% | 11,473 | $1,132,155 | $864,261 | -$267,894 | -23.66% | |
| Howard Financial Services, Ltd. | 0.11% | 11,764 | $1,082,053 | $886,182 | -$195,871 | -18.10% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.01% | 10,861 | $1,071,763 | $818,159 | -$253,604 | -23.66% | |
| International Assets Investment Management, Llc | 0.06% | 11,432 | $1,067,634 | $861,173 | -$206,461 | -19.34% | |
| Beacon Financial Advisory Llc | 0.18% | 10,351 | $952,125 | $779,741 | -$172,384 | -18.11% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 9,113 | $899,271 | $686,482 | -$212,789 | -23.66% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.02% | 9,080 | $896,014 | $683,996 | -$212,018 | -23.66% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 9,029 | $890,982 | $680,155 | -$210,827 | -23.66% |
Frequently asked questions about CHAT
Who are the largest institutional holders of CHAT?
The largest institutional holders of CHAT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Mainstay Capital Management Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, Gradient Investments Llc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and Old Mission Capital Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CHAT position.
What is CHAT institutional ownership?
This page tracks CHAT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ROUNDHILL GEN AI & TECH ETF (CHAT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CHAT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 208 institutional managers reporting CHAT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CHAT shareholders.
How much CHAT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $394.57M in CHAT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CHAT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CHAT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CHAT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CHAT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CHAT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CHAT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CHAT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CHAT ownership changes.
How has CHAT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CHAT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.