CHYM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CHIME FINL INC (CHYM) is currently held by 289 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.95B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Galileo (Ptc) Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CHYM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.07B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.46B, representing an estimated gain of +36.47% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed CHYM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Galileo (Ptc) Ltd, Crosslink Capital Inc, General Atlantic, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CHIME FINL INC (CHYM).
This page ranks the largest institutional CHYM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
289
Total Reported Value
$5.95B
Largest Holder
Galileo (Ptc) Ltd
Largest Position
$1.07B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
124
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (Ptc) Ltd | 96.68% | 52,268,715 | $1,070,463,283 | $1,460,910,584 | +$390,447,301 | +36.47% | |
| Crosslink Capital Inc | 39.61% | 26,185,368 | $536,276,337 | $731,881,036 | +$195,604,699 | +36.47% | |
| General Atlantic, L.P. | 14.98% | 21,259,683 | $435,398,308 | $594,208,140 | +$158,809,832 | +36.47% | |
| Menlo Ventures Management, L.P. | 99.96% | 17,442,713 | $357,226,762 | $487,523,828 | +$130,297,066 | +36.47% | |
| Aspect Management, Llc | 100.00% | 11,933,275 | $244,393,472 | $333,535,036 | +$89,141,564 | +36.47% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 11,244,380 | $230,284,904 | $314,280,421 | +$83,995,517 | +36.47% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 10,198,789 | $208,871,199 | $285,056,153 | +$76,184,954 | +36.47% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 9,215,115 | $188,725,555 | $257,562,464 | +$68,836,909 | +36.47% | |
| Forerunner Ventures Management, Llc | 100.00% | 8,031,107 | $164,477,071 | $224,469,441 | +$59,992,370 | +36.47% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.02% | 5,657,874 | $115,873,260 | $158,137,578 | +$42,264,318 | +36.47% | |
| Tiger Global Management | Chase Coleman III | 0.45% | 5,284,045 | $108,217,240 | $147,689,058 | +$39,471,818 | +36.47% |
| Softbank Group Corp. | 0.57% | 5,067,336 | $103,779,041 | $141,632,041 | +$37,853,000 | +36.47% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.05% | 4,973,193 | $101,850,993 | $139,000,744 | +$37,149,751 | +36.47% | |
| Orland Properties Ltd | 46.71% | 4,610,050 | $94,413,824 | $128,850,898 | +$34,437,074 | +36.47% | |
| Dragoneer Investment Group, Llc | 3.11% | 4,308,999 | $88,248,300 | $120,436,522 | +$32,188,222 | +36.47% | |
| Patient Capital Management, Llc | 2.78% | 4,082,489 | $83,609,379 | $114,105,568 | +$30,496,189 | +36.47% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 1.73% | 3,626,050 | $74,261,504 | $101,348,098 | +$27,086,594 | +36.47% | |
| Greenhouse Funds Lllp | 3.69% | 3,418,402 | $70,008,873 | $95,544,336 | +$25,535,463 | +36.47% | |
| Spyglass Capital Management Llc | 3.78% | 3,406,249 | $69,759,980 | $95,204,660 | +$25,444,680 | +36.47% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,292,050 | $65,872,873 | $64,062,798 | -$1,810,076 | -2.75% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 3,087,275 | $63,227,392 | $86,289,336 | +$23,061,944 | +36.47% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.05% | 2,687,572 | $55,041,473 | $75,117,637 | +$20,076,164 | +36.47% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 1.13% | 2,655,295 | $54,380,442 | $74,215,495 | +$19,835,053 | +36.47% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,519,494 | $51,599,237 | $70,419,857 | +$18,820,620 | +36.47% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 2,508,473 | $51,373,555 | $70,111,820 | +$18,738,265 | +36.47% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.03% | 2,441,656 | $50,005,115 | $68,244,285 | +$18,239,170 | +36.47% | |
| Davis Selected Advisers | 0.21% | 2,331,776 | $47,754,772 | $65,173,139 | +$17,418,367 | +36.47% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.22% | 2,291,398 | $46,927,831 | $64,044,574 | +$17,116,743 | +36.47% | |
| Light Street Capital Management, Llc | 5.29% | 2,199,089 | $45,037,343 | $61,464,538 | +$16,427,195 | +36.47% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 2,379,588 | $44,569,683 | $66,509,485 | +$21,939,802 | +49.23% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.06% | 2,158,328 | $44,202,557 | $60,325,268 | +$16,122,711 | +36.47% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 1,957,530 | $40,090,214 | $54,712,964 | +$14,622,750 | +36.47% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,863,749 | $38,169,579 | $52,091,785 | +$13,922,206 | +36.47% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.05% | 1,771,652 | $36,283,433 | $49,517,673 | +$13,234,240 | +36.47% | |
| Sc Us (Ttgp), Ltd. | 0.09% | 1,449,730 | $29,690,471 | $40,519,954 | +$10,829,483 | +36.47% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.14% | 1,418,919 | $29,059,461 | $39,658,786 | +$10,599,325 | +36.47% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,395,866 | $28,587,335 | $39,014,455 | +$10,427,120 | +36.47% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 1,352,893 | $27,707,249 | $37,813,359 | +$10,106,110 | +36.47% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.54% | 1,268,330 | $25,975,398 | $35,449,824 | +$9,474,426 | +36.47% | |
| Hs Investments Iii Ltd | 100.00% | 918,868 | $24,478,640 | $25,682,361 | +$1,203,721 | +4.92% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,191,115 | $24,394,037 | $33,291,664 | +$8,897,627 | +36.47% | |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. | 1.54% | 1,188,661 | $24,343,777 | $33,223,075 | +$8,879,298 | +36.47% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.12% | 940,625 | $19,264,000 | $26,290,469 | +$7,026,469 | +36.47% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.03% | 923,600 | $18,915,328 | $25,814,620 | +$6,899,292 | +36.47% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 920,285 | $18,847,437 | $25,721,966 | +$6,874,529 | +36.47% | |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 0.10% | 866,900 | $17,754,112 | $24,229,855 | +$6,475,743 | +36.47% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.06% | 860,652 | $17,626,153 | $24,055,223 | +$6,429,070 | +36.47% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 750,530 | $15,370,854 | $20,977,314 | +$5,606,460 | +36.47% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.01% | 678,717 | $13,900,124 | $18,970,140 | +$5,070,016 | +36.47% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 676,400 | $13,852,672 | $18,905,380 | +$5,052,708 | +36.47% |
Frequently asked questions about CHYM
Who are the largest institutional holders of CHYM?
The largest institutional holders of CHYM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Galileo (Ptc) Ltd, Crosslink Capital Inc, General Atlantic, L.P., Menlo Ventures Management, L.P., and Aspect Management, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CHYM position.
What is CHYM institutional ownership?
This page tracks CHYM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CHIME FINL INC (CHYM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CHYM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 289 institutional managers reporting CHYM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CHYM shareholders.
How much CHYM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.95B in CHYM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CHYM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CHYM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CHYM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CHYM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CHYM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CHYM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CHYM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CHYM ownership changes.
How has CHYM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CHYM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.