CLMB Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC (CLMB) is currently held by 132 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $331.98M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CLMB tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $30.78M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $57.09M, representing an estimated gain of +85.48% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed CLMB value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Westwood Holdings Group Inc, Altravue Capital, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC (CLMB).
This page ranks the largest institutional CLMB shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
132
Total Reported Value
$331.98M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$30.78M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
60
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,326,018 | $30,776,877 | $57,085,075 | +$26,308,198 | +85.48% | |
| Westwood Holdings Group Inc | 0.20% | 1,129,342 | $26,212,028 | $48,618,173 | +$22,406,145 | +85.48% | |
| Altravue Capital, Llc | 1.57% | 939,774 | $21,812,154 | $40,457,271 | +$18,645,117 | +85.48% | |
| Wasatch Advisors Lp | 0.16% | 668,731 | $21,482,983 | $28,788,870 | +$7,305,887 | +34.01% | |
| De Lisle Partners Llp | 2.24% | 887,135 | $20,551,639 | $38,191,162 | +$17,639,523 | +85.83% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 775,070 | $17,989,375 | $33,366,763 | +$15,377,388 | +85.48% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 444,179 | $14,270,365 | $19,121,906 | +$4,851,541 | +34.00% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.02% | 605,027 | $14,043,000 | $26,046,412 | +$12,003,412 | +85.48% | |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 0.63% | 551,910 | $12,809,831 | $23,759,726 | +$10,949,895 | +85.48% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 531,559 | $12,340,241 | $22,883,615 | +$10,543,374 | +85.44% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 471,140 | $10,935,159 | $20,282,577 | +$9,347,418 | +85.48% |
| Ballast Asset Management, Lp | 4.26% | 305,516 | $9,814,702 | $13,152,464 | +$3,337,762 | +34.01% | |
| Choreo, Llc | 0.09% | 276,533 | $8,883,591 | $11,904,746 | +$3,021,155 | +34.01% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.07% | 363,393 | $8,434,352 | $15,644,069 | +$7,209,717 | +85.48% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 344,399 | $7,993,501 | $14,826,377 | +$6,832,876 | +85.48% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 245,120 | $5,689,235 | $10,552,416 | +$4,863,181 | +85.48% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.02% | 213,670 | $4,959,281 | $9,198,494 | +$4,239,213 | +85.48% | |
| Isthmus Partners, Llc | 0.46% | 150,545 | $4,836,258 | $6,480,962 | +$1,644,704 | +34.01% | |
| Legato Capital Management Llc | 0.40% | 207,864 | $4,824,523 | $8,948,545 | +$4,124,022 | +85.48% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.01% | 194,780 | $4,520,844 | $8,385,279 | +$3,864,435 | +85.48% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 182,674 | $4,239,863 | $7,864,116 | +$3,624,253 | +85.48% | |
| Bard Associates Inc | 0.93% | 180,561 | $4,190,821 | $7,773,151 | +$3,582,330 | +85.48% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 177,008 | $4,108,356 | $7,620,194 | +$3,511,838 | +85.48% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 172,704 | $4,008,460 | $7,434,907 | +$3,426,447 | +85.48% | |
| Pinnacle Associates Ltd | 0.04% | 106,430 | $3,419,064 | $4,581,812 | +$1,162,748 | +34.01% | |
| Chatham Capital Group, Inc. | 0.40% | 95,575 | $3,070,347 | $4,114,504 | +$1,044,157 | +34.01% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 127,919 | $2,969,000 | $5,506,913 | +$2,537,913 | +85.48% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 126,508 | $2,936,260 | $5,446,169 | +$2,509,909 | +85.48% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 118,023 | $2,739,314 | $5,080,890 | +$2,341,576 | +85.48% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 114,764 | $2,663,672 | $4,940,590 | +$2,276,918 | +85.48% | |
| Verdence Capital Advisors Llc | 0.10% | 76,303 | $2,451,234 | $3,284,844 | +$833,610 | +34.01% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 103,306 | $2,397,733 | $4,447,323 | +$2,049,590 | +85.48% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 72,070 | $2,315,249 | $3,102,614 | +$787,365 | +34.01% | |
| Albert D Mason Inc | 1.22% | 62,848 | $2,018,999 | $2,705,606 | +$686,607 | +34.01% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 78,691 | $1,826,000 | $3,387,648 | +$1,561,648 | +85.52% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 62,038 | $1,439,901 | $2,670,736 | +$1,230,835 | +85.48% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 59,404 | $1,378,779 | $2,557,342 | +$1,178,563 | +85.48% | |
| Peterson Wealth Services | 0.29% | 42,723 | $1,372,481 | $1,839,225 | +$466,744 | +34.01% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 56,800 | $1,318,323 | $2,445,240 | +$1,126,917 | +85.48% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 51,231 | $1,189,072 | $2,205,495 | +$1,016,423 | +85.48% | |
| Numerai Gp Llc | 0.09% | 47,023 | $1,091,404 | $2,024,340 | +$932,936 | +85.48% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 46,244 | $1,073,323 | $1,990,804 | +$917,481 | +85.48% | |
| Financial Advisors Network, Inc. | 0.13% | 45,685 | $1,060,349 | $1,966,739 | +$906,390 | +85.48% | |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 0.00% | 45,572 | $1,057,726 | $1,961,875 | +$904,149 | +85.48% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 44,724 | $1,038,044 | $1,925,368 | +$887,324 | +85.48% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 44,101 | $1,023,583 | $1,898,548 | +$874,965 | +85.48% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 42,430 | $984,827 | $1,826,611 | +$841,784 | +85.48% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 41,590 | $965,304 | $1,790,449 | +$825,145 | +85.48% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 38,952 | $904,076 | $1,676,884 | +$772,808 | +85.48% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.01% | 35,619 | $826,717 | $1,533,398 | +$706,681 | +85.48% |
Frequently asked questions about CLMB
Who are the largest institutional holders of CLMB?
The largest institutional holders of CLMB reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Westwood Holdings Group Inc, Altravue Capital, Llc, Wasatch Advisors Lp, and De Lisle Partners Llp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CLMB position.
What is CLMB institutional ownership?
This page tracks CLMB positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC (CLMB) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CLMB?
InsiderSet currently tracks 132 institutional managers reporting CLMB holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CLMB shareholders.
How much CLMB stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $331.98M in CLMB holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CLMB institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CLMB institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CLMB holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CLMB position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CLMB?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CLMB positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CLMB Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CLMB ownership changes.
How has CLMB institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CLMB institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.