CLOA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BLACKROCK AAA CLO ETF (CLOA) is currently held by 251 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.61B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Richard Bernstein Advisors Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CLOA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $320.69M in its March 31, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $320.33M, representing an estimated loss of -0.11% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 55% of the total disclosed CLOA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Richard Bernstein Advisors Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BLACKROCK AAA CLO ETF (CLOA).
This page ranks the largest institutional CLOA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
251
Total Reported Value
$1.61B
Largest Holder
Richard Bernstein Advisors Llc
Largest Position
$320.69M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
63
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Bernstein Advisors Llc | 9.30% | 6,186,664 | $320,685,979 | $320,329,377 | -$356,602 | -0.11% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,360,268 | $122,521,513 | $122,208,540 | -$312,973 | -0.26% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 2,017,944 | $104,751,459 | $104,483,894 | -$267,565 | -0.26% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 1,968,129 | $102,165,579 | $101,904,602 | -$260,977 | -0.26% | |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, Llc | 2.07% | 1,099,924 | $57,097,061 | $56,951,205 | -$145,856 | -0.26% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 967,249 | $50,209,922 | $50,081,638 | -$128,284 | -0.26% | |
| Inspirion Wealth Advisors, Llc | 4.20% | 712,776 | $36,980,407 | $36,905,688 | -$74,719 | -0.20% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 648,045 | $33,640,000 | $33,554,085 | -$85,915 | -0.26% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 587,131 | $30,489,713 | $30,400,117 | -$89,596 | -0.29% | |
| Betterment Llc | 0.05% | 585,958 | $30,417,000 | $30,339,382 | -$77,618 | -0.26% | |
| Pallas Capital Advisors Llc | 0.88% | 548,355 | $28,465,107 | $28,392,396 | -$72,711 | -0.26% | |
| Centurylink Investment Management Co | 21.10% | 511,600 | $26,542,934 | $26,489,318 | -$53,616 | -0.20% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.05% | 475,109 | $24,662,909 | $24,599,909 | -$63,000 | -0.26% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.22% | 443,792 | $23,037,250 | $22,978,396 | -$58,854 | -0.26% | |
| Goldstone Financial Group, Llc | 1.74% | 366,312 | $19,015,251 | $18,966,683 | -$48,568 | -0.26% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.15% | 342,704 | $17,789,780 | $17,744,322 | -$45,458 | -0.26% | |
| Ferguson Shapiro Llc | 4.75% | 311,234 | $16,147,496 | $16,114,887 | -$32,609 | -0.20% | |
| Macro Advisors, Inc. | 4.98% | 300,843 | $15,616,760 | $15,576,868 | -$39,892 | -0.26% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.38% | 297,691 | $15,453,140 | $15,413,666 | -$39,474 | -0.26% | |
| Cascade Wealth Advisors, Inc | 5.91% | 283,645 | $14,697,057 | $14,686,401 | -$10,656 | -0.07% | |
| Bar Harbor Wealth Management | 0.72% | 252,973 | $13,124,796 | $13,098,284 | -$26,512 | -0.20% | |
| Cachetech Inc. | 2.04% | 242,478 | $12,587,053 | $12,554,880 | -$32,173 | -0.26% | |
| Star Financial Bank | 5.02% | 237,338 | $12,320,216 | $12,288,745 | -$31,471 | -0.26% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.02% | 233,289 | $12,103,547 | $12,079,098 | -$24,449 | -0.20% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 224,541 | $11,649,694 | $11,626,149 | -$23,545 | -0.20% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.06% | 222,048 | $11,526,512 | $11,497,068 | -$29,444 | -0.26% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 216,182 | $11,216,019 | $11,193,342 | -$22,677 | -0.20% | |
| Adams Wealth Management | 2.07% | 208,208 | $10,808,097 | $10,780,469 | -$27,628 | -0.26% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.67% | 207,135 | $10,746,621 | $10,724,912 | -$21,709 | -0.20% | |
| Keel Point, Llc | 0.63% | 206,054 | $10,696,270 | $10,668,940 | -$27,330 | -0.26% | |
| Cannon Capital Management, Inc. | 7.39% | 203,448 | $10,555,337 | $10,534,008 | -$21,329 | -0.20% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 200,008 | $10,382,415 | $10,355,894 | -$26,521 | -0.26% | |
| Northcoast Asset Management Llc | 0.22% | 193,823 | $10,061,360 | $10,035,651 | -$25,709 | -0.26% | |
| E6 Portfolios, Llc | 7.45% | 190,162 | $9,866,004 | $9,846,094 | -$19,910 | -0.20% | |
| Drive Wealth Management, Llc | 1.67% | 180,919 | $9,391,498 | $9,367,515 | -$23,983 | -0.26% | |
| Client First Capital Llc | 3.72% | 180,403 | $9,359,705 | $9,340,798 | -$18,907 | -0.20% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.06% | 178,199 | $9,250,304 | $9,226,681 | -$23,623 | -0.26% | |
| Odonnell Financial Services, Llc | 2.52% | 164,802 | $8,554,880 | $8,533,019 | -$21,861 | -0.26% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 163,521 | $8,488,374 | $8,466,692 | -$21,682 | -0.26% | |
| Courier Capital Llc | 0.41% | 159,518 | $8,276,145 | $8,259,427 | -$16,718 | -0.20% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 146,087 | $7,583,831 | $7,564,005 | -$19,826 | -0.26% | |
| Elevation Point Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.14% | 144,074 | $7,478,888 | $7,459,777 | -$19,111 | -0.26% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 138,520 | $7,190,577 | $7,172,205 | -$18,372 | -0.26% | |
| Bulwark Capital Corp | 3.64% | 132,666 | $6,883,004 | $6,869,101 | -$13,903 | -0.20% | |
| Kickstand Ventures, Llc. | 1.21% | 128,098 | $6,649,584 | $6,632,581 | -$17,003 | -0.26% | |
| Stock Yards Bank & Trust Co | 0.18% | 123,196 | $6,395,106 | $6,378,769 | -$16,337 | -0.26% | |
| Newedge Wealth, Llc | 0.06% | 118,626 | $6,157,885 | $6,142,146 | -$15,739 | -0.26% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 115,165 | $5,978,215 | $5,962,944 | -$15,271 | -0.26% | |
| Allstate Corp | 0.06% | 110,660 | $5,744,361 | $5,729,687 | -$14,674 | -0.26% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.03% | 108,902 | $5,653,099 | $5,638,662 | -$14,437 | -0.26% |
Frequently asked questions about CLOA
Who are the largest institutional holders of CLOA?
The largest institutional holders of CLOA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Richard Bernstein Advisors Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Advocacy Wealth Management, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CLOA position.
What is CLOA institutional ownership?
This page tracks CLOA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BLACKROCK AAA CLO ETF (CLOA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CLOA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 251 institutional managers reporting CLOA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CLOA shareholders.
How much CLOA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.61B in CLOA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CLOA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CLOA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CLOA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CLOA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CLOA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CLOA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CLOA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CLOA ownership changes.
How has CLOA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CLOA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.