CLOZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PANAGRAM BBB-B CLO ETF (CLOZ) is currently held by 97 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $417.55M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Arax Advisory Partners is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CLOZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $57.83M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $56.78M, representing an estimated loss of -1.82% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed CLOZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Arax Advisory Partners, Morgan Stanley, Security Benefit Life Insurance Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PANAGRAM BBB-B CLO ETF (CLOZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional CLOZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
97
Total Reported Value
$417.55M
Largest Holder
Arax Advisory Partners
Largest Position
$57.83M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
135
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.38% | 2,188,929 | $57,831,498 | $56,780,818 | -$1,050,680 | -1.82% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,870,670 | $49,423,120 | $48,525,180 | -$897,940 | -1.82% | |
| Security Benefit Life Insurance Co | 23.66% | 1,625,576 | $42,947,718 | $42,167,441 | -$780,277 | -1.82% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.04% | 1,481,838 | $39,150,166 | $38,438,878 | -$711,288 | -1.82% | |
| Estate Planners Group, Llc | 9.23% | 772,217 | $20,401,987 | $20,031,309 | -$370,678 | -1.82% | |
| Guardian Financial Partners, Llc | 7.93% | 770,855 | $20,365,986 | $19,995,979 | -$370,007 | -1.82% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.18% | 696,007 | $18,304,993 | $18,054,422 | -$250,571 | -1.37% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.02% | 642,610 | $16,977,758 | $16,669,303 | -$308,455 | -1.82% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.48% | 372,020 | $9,784,126 | $9,650,199 | -$133,927 | -1.37% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 365,239 | $9,649,603 | $9,474,300 | -$175,303 | -1.82% | |
| Ocean Park Asset Management, Llc | 0.53% | 333,500 | $8,771,050 | $8,650,990 | -$120,060 | -1.37% | |
| Sound Income Strategies, Llc | 0.38% | 325,205 | $8,533,386 | $8,435,818 | -$97,568 | -1.14% | |
| Gradient Investments Llc | 0.11% | 304,237 | $8,001,429 | $7,891,908 | -$109,521 | -1.37% | |
| J2 Capital Management Inc | 4.32% | 259,310 | $6,819,857 | $6,726,501 | -$93,356 | -1.37% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 225,787 | $5,965,296 | $5,856,915 | -$108,381 | -1.82% | |
| Inspire Advisors, Llc | 0.37% | 200,146 | $5,287,859 | $5,191,787 | -$96,072 | -1.82% | |
| Basso Capital Management, L.P. | 1.24% | 200,913 | $5,284,023 | $5,211,683 | -$72,340 | -1.37% | |
| Wespac Advisors, Llc | 2.61% | 195,870 | $5,151,371 | $5,080,868 | -$70,503 | -1.37% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 194,400 | $5,136,048 | $5,042,736 | -$93,312 | -1.82% | |
| Copia Wealth Management | 2.97% | 187,206 | $4,945,983 | $4,856,124 | -$89,859 | -1.82% | |
| Navis Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.80% | 179,436 | $4,740,699 | $4,654,570 | -$86,129 | -1.82% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.14% | 160,531 | $4,221,965 | $4,164,174 | -$57,791 | -1.37% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 156,040 | $4,122,566 | $4,047,678 | -$74,888 | -1.82% | |
| Ethos Financial Group, Llc | 0.22% | 127,418 | $3,358,726 | $3,305,223 | -$53,503 | -1.59% | |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 123,764 | $3,254,999 | $3,210,438 | -$44,561 | -1.37% | |
| Cedar Wealth Management, Llc | 0.81% | 118,734 | $3,136,952 | $3,079,960 | -$56,992 | -1.82% | |
| Impact Partnership Wealth, Llc | 0.28% | 110,679 | $2,924,137 | $2,871,013 | -$53,124 | -1.82% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 108,873 | $2,863,360 | $2,824,166 | -$39,194 | -1.37% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 82,863 | $2,189,240 | $2,149,466 | -$39,774 | -1.82% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.08% | 82,276 | $2,173,732 | $2,134,239 | -$39,493 | -1.82% | |
| Brooklyn Investment Group | 0.07% | 81,747 | $2,096,797 | $2,120,517 | +$23,720 | +1.13% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 78,589 | $2,076,298 | $2,038,599 | -$37,699 | -1.82% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 74,941 | $1,958,958 | $1,943,970 | -$14,988 | -0.77% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 73,246 | $1,926,376 | $1,900,001 | -$26,375 | -1.37% | |
| Primoris Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.86% | 69,950 | $1,839,685 | $1,814,503 | -$25,182 | -1.37% | |
| Cwc Advisors, Llc. | 0.84% | 68,207 | $1,793,844 | $1,769,290 | -$24,554 | -1.37% | |
| Seaview Investment Managers Llc | 0.45% | 56,757 | $1,499,515 | $1,472,277 | -$27,238 | -1.82% | |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 0.10% | 48,395 | $1,278,596 | $1,255,366 | -$23,230 | -1.82% | |
| Knott David M Jr | 0.67% | 47,807 | $1,263,061 | $1,240,114 | -$22,947 | -1.82% | |
| Rockport Wealth Llc | 0.21% | 46,861 | $1,238,052 | $1,215,574 | -$22,478 | -1.82% | |
| Pfg Advisors | 0.06% | 45,879 | $1,206,615 | $1,190,101 | -$16,514 | -1.37% | |
| Maridea Wealth Management Llc | 0.12% | 40,285 | $1,064,317 | $1,044,993 | -$19,324 | -1.82% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 34,486 | $911,120 | $894,567 | -$16,553 | -1.82% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.03% | 30,641 | $809,535 | $794,828 | -$14,707 | -1.82% | |
| Advyzon Investment Management, Llc | 0.05% | 25,874 | $683,591 | $671,172 | -$12,419 | -1.82% | |
| Brucke Financial, Inc. | 0.28% | 25,797 | $678,468 | $669,174 | -$9,294 | -1.37% | |
| Almanack Investment Partners, Llc. | 0.08% | 25,199 | $665,758 | $653,662 | -$12,096 | -1.82% | |
| Claris Financial Llc | 0.33% | 23,442 | $601,287 | $608,085 | +$6,798 | +1.13% | |
| Nordwand Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 22,600 | $597,092 | $586,244 | -$10,848 | -1.82% | |
| Griffin Asset Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 22,342 | $587,595 | $579,551 | -$8,044 | -1.37% |
Frequently asked questions about CLOZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of CLOZ?
The largest institutional holders of CLOZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Arax Advisory Partners, Morgan Stanley, Security Benefit Life Insurance Co, Focus Partners Wealth, and Estate Planners Group, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CLOZ position.
What is CLOZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks CLOZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PANAGRAM BBB-B CLO ETF (CLOZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CLOZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 97 institutional managers reporting CLOZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CLOZ shareholders.
How much CLOZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $417.55M in CLOZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CLOZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CLOZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CLOZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CLOZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CLOZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CLOZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CLOZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CLOZ ownership changes.
How has CLOZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CLOZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.