CNTX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (CNTX) is currently held by 85 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $32.96M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Deep Track Capital, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CNTX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $4.11M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.50M, representing an estimated loss of -63.53% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 79% of the total disclosed CNTX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Deep Track Capital, Lp, Nextech Invest, Ltd., Soleus Capital Management, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (CNTX).
This page ranks the largest institutional CNTX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
85
Total Reported Value
$32.96M
Largest Holder
Deep Track Capital, Lp
Largest Position
$4.11M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
107
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 0.06% | 7,419,355 | $4,109,581 | $1,498,710 | -$2,610,871 | -63.53% | |
| Nextech Invest, Ltd. | 0.20% | 7,419,355 | $4,109,581 | $1,498,710 | -$2,610,871 | -63.53% | |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 0.13% | 7,063,141 | $3,912,274 | $1,426,754 | -$2,485,520 | -63.53% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,169,250 | $3,417,148 | $1,246,189 | -$2,170,960 | -63.53% | |
| Avidity Partners Management Lp | 0.44% | 4,998,267 | $2,768,540 | $1,009,650 | -$1,758,890 | -63.53% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,432,052 | $1,901,357 | $693,275 | -$1,208,082 | -63.54% | |
| Octagon Capital Advisors Lp | 0.16% | 3,050,000 | $1,689,395 | $616,100 | -$1,073,295 | -63.53% | |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings Lp | 0.25% | 2,934,015 | $1,625,151 | $592,671 | -$1,032,480 | -63.53% | |
| Tcg Crossover Management, Llc | 0.04% | 2,682,696 | $1,485,945 | $541,905 | -$944,040 | -63.53% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,830,309 | $1,013,995 | $369,722 | -$644,273 | -63.54% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,413,428 | $782,898 | $285,512 | -$497,386 | -63.53% | |
| Mpm Bioimpact Llc | 0.04% | 1,299,046 | $719,542 | $262,407 | -$457,135 | -63.53% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 1,041,399 | $576,831 | $210,363 | -$366,468 | -63.53% |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,010,904 | $559,000 | $204,203 | -$354,797 | -63.47% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 750,969 | $415,962 | $151,696 | -$264,266 | -63.53% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 645,209 | $357,382 | $130,332 | -$227,050 | -63.53% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 638,878 | $353,938 | $129,053 | -$224,885 | -63.54% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 615,576 | $340,967 | $124,346 | -$216,621 | -63.53% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.00% | 110,244 | $288,839 | $22,269 | -$266,570 | -92.29% | |
| Mill Creek Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 104,631 | $274,133 | $21,135 | -$252,998 | -92.29% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 433,888 | $240,374 | $87,645 | -$152,729 | -63.54% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 384,528 | $211,490 | $77,675 | -$133,815 | -63.27% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 294,301 | $163,013 | $59,449 | -$103,564 | -63.53% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 257,068 | $142,390 | $51,928 | -$90,462 | -63.53% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 227,850 | $126,206 | $46,026 | -$80,180 | -63.53% | |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 163,527 | $90,578 | $33,032 | -$57,546 | -63.53% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.01% | 159,804 | $89,000 | $32,280 | -$56,720 | -63.73% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 147,287 | $81,582 | $29,752 | -$51,830 | -63.53% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.00% | 135,300 | $74,943 | $27,331 | -$47,612 | -63.53% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 125,852 | $69,709 | $25,422 | -$44,287 | -63.53% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 125,518 | $69,524 | $25,355 | -$44,169 | -63.53% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 109,362 | $60,576 | $22,091 | -$38,485 | -63.53% | |
| Natixis | 0.00% | 97,109 | $54,634 | $19,616 | -$35,018 | -64.10% | |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 92,804 | $51,404 | $18,746 | -$32,658 | -63.53% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 90,882 | $49,985 | $18,358 | -$31,627 | -63.27% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 84,981 | $47,071 | $17,166 | -$29,905 | -63.53% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 77,933 | $43,167 | $15,742 | -$27,425 | -63.53% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 77,538 | $43,000 | $15,663 | -$27,337 | -63.58% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 70,323 | $38,952 | $14,205 | -$24,747 | -63.53% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 69,844 | $38,688 | $14,108 | -$24,580 | -63.53% | |
| Two Sigma Securities, Llc | 0.00% | 61,444 | $34,034 | $12,412 | -$21,622 | -63.53% | |
| Velan Capital Investment Management Lp | 0.02% | 59,700 | $33,068 | $12,059 | -$21,009 | -63.53% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 59,000 | $32,686 | $11,918 | -$20,768 | -63.54% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 53,402 | $29,531 | $10,787 | -$18,744 | -63.47% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 52,709 | $29,196 | $10,647 | -$18,549 | -63.53% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 50,617 | $28,036 | $10,225 | -$17,811 | -63.53% | |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 0.00% | 42,898 | $23,761 | $8,665 | -$15,096 | -63.53% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 38,621 | $22,288 | $7,801 | -$14,487 | -65.00% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 40,000 | $22,156 | $8,080 | -$14,076 | -63.53% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 34,121 | $18,899 | $6,892 | -$12,007 | -63.53% |
Frequently asked questions about CNTX
Who are the largest institutional holders of CNTX?
The largest institutional holders of CNTX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Deep Track Capital, Lp, Nextech Invest, Ltd., Soleus Capital Management, L.P., Blackrock, Inc., and Avidity Partners Management Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CNTX position.
What is CNTX institutional ownership?
This page tracks CNTX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (CNTX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CNTX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 85 institutional managers reporting CNTX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CNTX shareholders.
How much CNTX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $32.96M in CNTX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CNTX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CNTX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CNTX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CNTX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CNTX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CNTX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CNTX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CNTX ownership changes.
How has CNTX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CNTX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.