CNXC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CONCENTRIX CORP (CNXC) is currently held by 266 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.52B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CNXC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $149.64M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $206.31M, representing an estimated gain of +37.87% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed CNXC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Pzena Investment Management, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CONCENTRIX CORP (CNXC).
This page ranks the largest institutional CNXC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
266
Total Reported Value
$1.52B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$149.64M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
49
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,678,841 | $149,639,420 | $206,309,398 | +$56,669,978 | +37.87% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 5,712,934 | $127,998,283 | $176,472,531 | +$48,474,248 | +37.87% | |
| Pzena Investment Management | Richard Pzena | 0.25% | 3,408,338 | $85,038,033 | $105,283,561 | +$20,245,528 | +23.81% |
| Kopernik Global Investors, Llc | 4.36% | 3,175,766 | $71,153,038 | $98,099,412 | +$26,946,374 | +37.87% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 3,167,616 | $70,970,437 | $97,847,658 | +$26,877,221 | +37.87% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 3,272,084 | $65,294,443 | $101,074,675 | +$35,780,232 | +54.80% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,856,620 | $64,002,571 | $88,240,992 | +$24,238,421 | +37.87% | |
| Groupe Bruxelles Lambert | 100.00% | 2,773,667 | $62,157,877 | $85,678,574 | +$23,520,697 | +37.84% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,628,804 | $58,911,754 | $81,203,756 | +$22,292,002 | +37.84% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.04% | 2,439,061 | $54,647,162 | $75,342,594 | +$20,695,432 | +37.87% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,230,674 | $49,978,251 | $68,905,520 | +$18,927,269 | +37.87% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.06% | 2,146,280 | $48,087,403 | $66,298,589 | +$18,211,186 | +37.87% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,907,358 | $42,734,356 | $58,918,289 | +$16,183,933 | +37.87% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.12% | 1,898,777 | $42,532,614 | $58,653,222 | +$16,120,608 | +37.90% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,415,770 | $31,720,350 | $43,733,135 | +$12,012,785 | +37.87% | |
| Lyrical Asset Management Lp | 0.39% | 1,386,492 | $31,064,353 | $42,828,738 | +$11,764,385 | +37.87% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,202,479 | $26,946,685 | $37,144,576 | +$10,197,891 | +37.84% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.12% | 1,078,448 | $24,162,627 | $33,313,259 | +$9,150,632 | +37.87% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.02% | 979,083 | $21,931,459 | $30,243,874 | +$8,312,415 | +37.90% | |
| Capital Management Corp | 3.20% | 857,464 | $21,393,718 | $26,487,063 | +$5,093,345 | +23.81% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 930,894 | $20,856,686 | $28,755,316 | +$7,898,630 | +37.87% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 814,446 | $18,247,662 | $25,158,237 | +$6,910,575 | +37.87% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 798,930 | $17,900,026 | $24,678,948 | +$6,778,922 | +37.87% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 743,310 | $16,653,859 | $22,960,846 | +$6,306,987 | +37.87% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 642,339 | $14,391,628 | $19,841,852 | +$5,450,224 | +37.87% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 612,033 | $13,712,607 | $18,905,699 | +$5,193,092 | +37.87% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 533,992 | $13,323,100 | $16,495,013 | +$3,171,913 | +23.81% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 557,120 | $12,482,274 | $17,209,437 | +$4,727,163 | +37.87% | |
| Thompson Investment Management, Inc. | 1.25% | 435,534 | $10,866,573 | $13,453,645 | +$2,587,072 | +23.81% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.07% | 483,068 | $10,823,139 | $14,921,971 | +$4,098,832 | +37.87% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.02% | 444,139 | $9,950,934 | $13,719,454 | +$3,768,520 | +37.87% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.02% | 377,698 | $8,462,324 | $11,667,091 | +$3,204,767 | +37.87% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.14% | 355,980 | $7,975,732 | $10,996,222 | +$3,020,490 | +37.87% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.04% | 329,042 | $7,372,185 | $10,164,107 | +$2,791,922 | +37.87% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 311,232 | $6,973,153 | $9,613,956 | +$2,640,803 | +37.87% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 308,656 | $6,915,490 | $9,534,384 | +$2,618,894 | +37.87% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 303,387 | $6,797,386 | $9,371,624 | +$2,574,238 | +37.87% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 294,794 | $6,604,860 | $9,106,187 | +$2,501,327 | +37.87% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 265,993 | $5,959,573 | $8,216,524 | +$2,256,951 | +37.87% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.01% | 264,351 | $5,923,000 | $8,165,802 | +$2,242,802 | +37.87% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.07% | 260,928 | $5,846,092 | $8,060,066 | +$2,213,974 | +37.87% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 247,422 | $5,543,490 | $7,642,866 | +$2,099,376 | +37.87% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 180,263 | $4,595,114 | $5,568,324 | +$973,210 | +21.18% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.08% | 200,006 | $4,481,134 | $6,178,185 | +$1,697,051 | +37.87% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.00% | 181,833 | $4,073,968 | $5,616,821 | +$1,542,853 | +37.87% | |
| Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc | 0.10% | 173,745 | $3,892,757 | $5,366,983 | +$1,474,226 | +37.87% | |
| Edgestream Partners, L.P. | 0.11% | 169,728 | $3,802,756 | $5,242,898 | +$1,440,142 | +37.87% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 163,567 | $3,664,719 | $5,052,585 | +$1,387,866 | +37.87% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 158,953 | $3,561,334 | $4,910,058 | +$1,348,724 | +37.87% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 155,937 | $3,493,775 | $4,816,894 | +$1,323,119 | +37.87% |
Frequently asked questions about CNXC
Who are the largest institutional holders of CNXC?
The largest institutional holders of CNXC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Pzena Investment Management, Kopernik Global Investors, Llc, and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CNXC position.
What is CNXC institutional ownership?
This page tracks CNXC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CONCENTRIX CORP (CNXC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CNXC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 266 institutional managers reporting CNXC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CNXC shareholders.
How much CNXC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.52B in CNXC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CNXC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CNXC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CNXC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CNXC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CNXC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CNXC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CNXC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CNXC ownership changes.
How has CNXC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CNXC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.