COMM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
COMMSCOPE HOLDING CO INC (COMM) is currently held by 338 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.73B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of COMM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $319.68M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $489.77M, representing an estimated gain of +53.21% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 44% of the total disclosed COMM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Carronade Capital Management, Lp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in COMMSCOPE HOLDING CO INC (COMM).
This page ranks the largest institutional COMM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
338
Total Reported Value
$2.73B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$319.68M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
58
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 25,014,020 | $319,679,173 | $489,774,512 | +$170,095,339 | +53.21% | |
| Carronade Capital Management, Lp | 2.46% | 11,106,021 | $141,935,000 | $217,455,891 | +$75,520,891 | +53.21% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 9,620,301 | $122,947,447 | $188,365,494 | +$65,418,047 | +53.21% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 8,983,803 | $114,813,005 | $175,902,863 | +$61,089,858 | +53.21% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 7,208,219 | $92,121,039 | $141,136,928 | +$49,015,889 | +53.21% | |
| Mangrove Partners Im, Llc | 6.01% | 7,158,439 | $91,484,850 | $140,162,236 | +$48,677,386 | +53.21% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 7,027,785 | $89,815,092 | $137,604,030 | +$47,788,938 | +53.21% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.11% | 6,273,300 | $80,172,774 | $122,831,214 | +$42,658,440 | +53.21% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 5,883,505 | $75,204,868 | $115,199,028 | +$39,994,160 | +53.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 5,723,510 | $73,146,458 | $112,066,326 | +$38,919,868 | +53.21% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 5,603,769 | $71,616,168 | $109,721,797 | +$38,105,629 | +53.21% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.19% | 5,358,447 | $68,480,957 | $104,918,392 | +$36,437,435 | +53.21% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 4,830,497 | $61,733,752 | $94,581,131 | +$32,847,379 | +53.21% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 4,035,524 | $51,577,122 | $79,015,560 | +$27,438,438 | +53.20% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 3,540,503 | $45,247,628 | $69,323,049 | +$24,075,421 | +53.21% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.08% | 3,508,746 | $44,841,774 | $68,701,247 | +$23,859,473 | +53.21% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.07% | 3,463,130 | $42,838,918 | $67,808,085 | +$24,969,167 | +58.29% | |
| Monarch Alternative Capital Lp | 5.91% | 3,250,000 | $41,535,000 | $63,635,000 | +$22,100,000 | +53.21% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,228,528 | $41,260,595 | $63,214,578 | +$21,953,983 | +53.21% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 3,209,543 | $41,017,960 | $62,842,852 | +$21,824,892 | +53.21% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.04% | 2,765,548 | $35,343,703 | $54,149,430 | +$18,805,727 | +53.21% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 2,669,392 | $34,114,830 | $52,266,695 | +$18,151,865 | +53.21% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.16% | 2,501,765 | $31,972,557 | $48,984,559 | +$17,012,002 | +53.21% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 2,490,831 | $31,832,820 | $48,770,471 | +$16,937,651 | +53.21% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.03% | 2,323,522 | $29,694,611 | $45,494,561 | +$15,799,950 | +53.21% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.08% | 4,608,379 | $27,558,109 | $90,232,061 | +$62,673,952 | +227.42% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 2,142,939 | $27,386,760 | $41,958,746 | +$14,571,986 | +53.21% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 2,124,971 | $27,157,130 | $41,606,932 | +$14,449,802 | +53.21% | |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 0.23% | 2,000,000 | $25,560,000 | $39,160,000 | +$13,600,000 | +53.21% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.13% | 1,971,173 | $25,191,590 | $38,595,567 | +$13,403,977 | +53.21% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.17% | 1,896,234 | $24,233,870 | $37,128,262 | +$12,894,392 | +53.21% | |
| Gendell Jeffrey L | 0.22% | 1,885,076 | $24,091,272 | $36,909,788 | +$12,818,516 | +53.21% | |
| Diameter Capital Partners Lp | 2.38% | 1,750,000 | $22,365,000 | $34,265,000 | +$11,900,000 | +53.21% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 1,699,198 | $21,716,000 | $33,270,297 | +$11,554,297 | +53.21% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.31% | 1,500,000 | $19,170,000 | $29,370,000 | +$10,200,000 | +53.21% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,485,253 | $18,981,533 | $29,081,254 | +$10,099,721 | +53.21% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,323,729 | $17,177,619 | $25,918,614 | +$8,740,995 | +50.89% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.30% | 1,341,718 | $17,147,156 | $26,270,838 | +$9,123,682 | +53.21% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.34% | 1,298,612 | $16,596,261 | $25,426,823 | +$8,830,562 | +53.21% | |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.02% | 1,149,795 | $14,694,380 | $22,512,986 | +$7,818,606 | +53.21% | |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 0.49% | 2,169,800 | $12,975,404 | $42,484,684 | +$29,509,280 | +227.42% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.04% | 1,006,762 | $12,866,418 | $19,712,400 | +$6,845,982 | +53.21% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 995,545 | $12,723,065 | $19,492,771 | +$6,769,706 | +53.21% | |
| Vest Financial, Llc | 0.12% | 1,989,489 | $11,897,144 | $38,954,195 | +$27,057,051 | +227.42% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 848,220 | $10,840,254 | $16,608,148 | +$5,767,894 | +53.21% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 835,214 | $10,674,033 | $16,353,490 | +$5,679,457 | +53.21% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 832,481 | $10,639,107 | $16,299,978 | +$5,660,871 | +53.21% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.05% | 813,243 | $10,393,246 | $15,923,298 | +$5,530,052 | +53.21% | |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | 0.03% | 796,670 | $10,181,443 | $15,598,799 | +$5,417,356 | +53.21% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 796,142 | $10,174,696 | $15,588,460 | +$5,413,764 | +53.21% |
Frequently asked questions about COMM
Who are the largest institutional holders of COMM?
The largest institutional holders of COMM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Carronade Capital Management, Lp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Goldman Sachs Group Inc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported COMM position.
What is COMM institutional ownership?
This page tracks COMM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. COMMSCOPE HOLDING CO INC (COMM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own COMM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 338 institutional managers reporting COMM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of COMM shareholders.
How much COMM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.73B in COMM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was COMM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest COMM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional COMM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its COMM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling COMM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing COMM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's COMM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View COMM ownership changes.
How has COMM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks COMM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.