CPRI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD (CPRI) is currently held by 290 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.11B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CPRI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $275.03M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $276.66M, representing an estimated gain of +0.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed CPRI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD (CPRI).
This page ranks the largest institutional CPRI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
290
Total Reported Value
$2.11B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$275.03M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
42
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 14,810,313 | $275,027,510 | $276,656,647 | +$1,629,137 | +0.59% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 8,029,528 | $149,108,353 | $149,991,583 | +$883,230 | +0.59% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,422,740 | $119,270,282 | $119,976,783 | +$706,501 | +0.59% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,222,119 | $96,974,750 | $97,549,183 | +$574,433 | +0.59% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 2.29% | 4,820,118 | $89,509,591 | $90,039,804 | +$530,213 | +0.59% |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 4,545,753 | $84,414,633 | $84,914,666 | +$500,033 | +0.59% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 3,957,233 | $73,485,817 | $73,921,112 | +$435,295 | +0.59% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 3,535,006 | $65,645,061 | $66,033,912 | +$388,851 | +0.59% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.04% | 3,224,635 | $59,881,472 | $60,236,182 | +$354,710 | +0.59% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 3,191,562 | $59,267,307 | $59,618,378 | +$351,071 | +0.59% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.05% | 3,186,630 | $59,175,719 | $59,526,248 | +$350,529 | +0.59% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,168,204 | $58,844,470 | $59,182,051 | +$337,581 | +0.57% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.68% | 3,094,309 | $57,461,318 | $57,801,692 | +$340,374 | +0.59% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,158,072 | $40,078,566 | $40,312,785 | +$234,219 | +0.58% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,145,844 | $39,848,325 | $40,084,366 | +$236,041 | +0.59% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,852,510 | $34,401,111 | $34,604,887 | +$203,776 | +0.59% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,835,739 | $34,089,697 | $34,291,605 | +$201,908 | +0.59% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 1,758,099 | $32,647,898 | $32,841,289 | +$193,391 | +0.59% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 1,615,376 | $29,997,532 | $30,175,224 | +$177,692 | +0.59% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,560,757 | $28,983,257 | $29,154,941 | +$171,684 | +0.59% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,550,778 | $28,797,947 | $28,968,533 | +$170,586 | +0.59% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.05% | 1,549,519 | $28,774,000 | $28,945,015 | +$171,015 | +0.59% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 1,319,510 | $24,503,301 | $24,648,447 | +$145,146 | +0.59% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 1,309,091 | $24,309,832 | $24,453,820 | +$143,988 | +0.59% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,162,092 | $21,580,049 | $21,707,879 | +$127,830 | +0.59% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 963,967 | $17,900,861 | $18,006,904 | +$106,043 | +0.59% | |
| Penn Capital Management Company, Llc | 1.12% | 951,403 | $17,700,187 | $17,772,208 | +$72,021 | +0.41% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.02% | 863,515 | $16,035,474 | $16,130,460 | +$94,986 | +0.59% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 849,104 | $15,767,861 | $15,861,263 | +$93,402 | +0.59% | |
| Armistice Capital, Llc | 0.43% | 836,000 | $15,524,520 | $15,616,480 | +$91,960 | +0.59% | |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management Llc | 0.64% | 825,125 | $15,323,000 | $15,413,335 | +$90,335 | +0.59% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 743,735 | $13,811,153 | $13,892,970 | +$81,817 | +0.59% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 704,999 | $13,091,832 | $13,169,381 | +$77,549 | +0.59% | |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp | 0.05% | 688,059 | $12,777,256 | $12,852,942 | +$75,686 | +0.59% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.01% | 640,416 | $11,892,525 | $11,962,971 | +$70,446 | +0.59% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.28% | 631,004 | $11,717,744 | $11,787,155 | +$69,411 | +0.59% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.01% | 761,222 | $10,748,455 | $14,219,627 | +$3,471,172 | +32.29% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.02% | 527,835 | $9,786,061 | $9,859,958 | +$73,897 | +0.76% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 509,286 | $9,460,797 | $9,513,462 | +$52,665 | +0.56% | |
| Rheos Capital Works Inc. | 0.53% | 500,000 | $9,285,000 | $9,340,000 | +$55,000 | +0.59% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 461,494 | $8,569,944 | $8,620,708 | +$50,764 | +0.59% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.13% | 428,436 | $7,956,057 | $8,003,184 | +$47,127 | +0.59% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 421,194 | $7,821,568 | $7,867,904 | +$46,336 | +0.59% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 550,798 | $7,777,268 | $10,288,907 | +$2,511,639 | +32.29% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.06% | 383,650 | $7,124,380 | $7,166,582 | +$42,202 | +0.59% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 381,265 | $7,080,091 | $7,122,030 | +$41,939 | +0.59% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 368,127 | $6,836,085 | $6,876,612 | +$40,527 | +0.59% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 340,607 | $6,325,072 | $6,362,539 | +$37,467 | +0.59% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 338,122 | $6,278,929 | $6,316,119 | +$37,190 | +0.59% | |
| Monaco Asset Management Sam | 2.33% | 337,238 | $6,262,510 | $6,299,606 | +$37,096 | +0.59% |
Frequently asked questions about CPRI
Who are the largest institutional holders of CPRI?
The largest institutional holders of CPRI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Greenlight Capital. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CPRI position.
What is CPRI institutional ownership?
This page tracks CPRI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD (CPRI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CPRI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 290 institutional managers reporting CPRI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CPRI shareholders.
How much CPRI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.11B in CPRI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CPRI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CPRI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CPRI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CPRI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CPRI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CPRI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CPRI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CPRI ownership changes.
How has CPRI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CPRI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.