CQQQ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO CHINA TECHNOLOGY ETF (CQQQ) is currently held by 124 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.26B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CQQQ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $602.31M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $399.01M, representing an estimated loss of -33.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 85% of the total disclosed CQQQ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., Schroder Investment Management Group, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO CHINA TECHNOLOGY ETF (CQQQ).
This page ranks the largest institutional CQQQ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
124
Total Reported Value
$1.26B
Largest Holder
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc.
Largest Position
$602.31M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
148
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.33% | 10,561,344 | $602,313,449 | $399,007,576 | -$203,305,873 | -33.75% | |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.93% | 2,539,000 | $144,799,170 | $95,923,420 | -$48,875,750 | -33.75% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.07% | 1,770,000 | $98,075,700 | $66,870,600 | -$31,205,100 | -31.82% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 943,378 | $53,800,847 | $35,640,821 | -$18,160,026 | -33.75% | |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 0.31% | 1,056,103 | $47,419,025 | $39,899,571 | -$7,519,454 | -15.86% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.70% | 485,263 | $27,674,548 | $18,333,236 | -$9,341,312 | -33.75% | |
| Parkwood Llc | 1.86% | 456,000 | $26,006,000 | $17,227,680 | -$8,778,320 | -33.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 436,293 | $24,881,790 | $16,483,150 | -$8,398,640 | -33.75% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 366,945 | $20,926,964 | $13,863,182 | -$7,063,782 | -33.75% | |
| Summit Rock Advisors, Lp | 42.77% | 447,427 | $20,089,473 | $16,903,792 | -$3,185,681 | -15.86% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 322,903 | $18,415,167 | $12,199,275 | -$6,215,892 | -33.75% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 329,980 | $18,284,272 | $12,466,644 | -$5,817,628 | -31.82% | |
| Evergreen Capital Management Llc | 0.18% | 230,608 | $10,354,307 | $8,712,370 | -$1,641,937 | -15.86% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.08% | 166,713 | $9,507,642 | $6,298,417 | -$3,209,225 | -33.75% | |
| Krilogy Financial Llc | 0.26% | 220,295 | $9,468,279 | $8,322,745 | -$1,145,534 | -12.10% | |
| Banque Pictet & Cie Sa | 0.07% | 167,271 | $7,510,468 | $6,319,498 | -$1,190,970 | -15.86% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 131,531 | $7,501,233 | $4,969,241 | -$2,531,992 | -33.75% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 112,965 | $6,442,387 | $4,267,818 | -$2,174,569 | -33.75% | |
| Jessup Wealth Management, Inc | 1.34% | 141,633 | $6,359,334 | $5,350,895 | -$1,008,439 | -15.86% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 100,330 | $5,721,820 | $3,790,467 | -$1,931,353 | -33.75% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 0.23% | 95,096 | $5,423,325 | $3,592,727 | -$1,830,598 | -33.75% | |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.07% | 85,470 | $4,874,354 | $3,229,057 | -$1,645,297 | -33.75% | |
| Evelyn Partners Asset Management Ltd | 1.20% | 105,744 | $4,866,339 | $3,995,008 | -$871,331 | -17.91% | |
| Union Bancaire Privee, Ubp Sa | 0.05% | 86,281 | $4,713,664 | $3,259,696 | -$1,453,968 | -30.85% | |
| Carrera Capital Advisors | 0.65% | 76,509 | $4,363,308 | $2,890,510 | -$1,472,798 | -33.75% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.01% | 62,775 | $3,580,058 | $2,371,640 | -$1,208,419 | -33.75% | |
| Gfg Capital, Llc | 0.90% | 76,201 | $3,421,416 | $2,878,874 | -$542,542 | -15.86% | |
| Bfsg, Llc | 0.28% | 72,031 | $3,234,192 | $2,721,331 | -$512,861 | -15.86% | |
| Icici Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | 0.35% | 55,928 | $3,191,252 | $2,112,960 | -$1,078,292 | -33.79% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.00% | 53,653 | $3,059,831 | $2,027,010 | -$1,032,821 | -33.75% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 49,447 | $2,819,963 | $1,868,108 | -$951,855 | -33.75% | |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | 0.02% | 49,408 | $2,817,738 | $1,866,634 | -$951,104 | -33.75% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 47,240 | $2,694,099 | $1,784,727 | -$909,372 | -33.75% | |
| Bank Pictet & Cie (Europe) Ag | 0.05% | 58,185 | $2,612,507 | $2,198,229 | -$414,278 | -15.86% | |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | 0.26% | 43,583 | $2,485,538 | $1,646,566 | -$838,972 | -33.75% | |
| Partners Capital Investment Group, Llp | 0.08% | 41,841 | $2,386,192 | $1,580,753 | -$805,439 | -33.75% | |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | 0.00% | 41,770 | $2,382,143 | $1,578,071 | -$804,072 | -33.75% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.14% | 41,125 | $1,846,512 | $1,553,703 | -$292,810 | -15.86% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 31,964 | $1,823,000 | $1,207,600 | -$615,400 | -33.76% | |
| Blue Line Capital, Llc / Il | 1.50% | 30,327 | $1,729,549 | $1,145,754 | -$583,795 | -33.75% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.01% | 33,670 | $1,511,783 | $1,272,053 | -$239,730 | -15.86% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 26,500 | $1,511,295 | $1,001,170 | -$510,125 | -33.75% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.00% | 31,320 | $1,406,267 | $1,183,270 | -$222,997 | -15.86% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.02% | 22,000 | $1,254,660 | $831,160 | -$423,500 | -33.75% | |
| Eurizon Asset Management Hungary Ltd. | 1.34% | 22,000 | $1,254,660 | $831,160 | -$423,500 | -33.75% | |
| Wit Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd. | 1.48% | 27,110 | $1,217,239 | $1,024,216 | -$193,023 | -15.86% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 20,700 | $1,180,521 | $782,046 | -$398,475 | -33.75% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 26,200 | $1,176,380 | $989,836 | -$186,544 | -15.86% | |
| Prudential Plc | 0.01% | 20,168 | $1,150,181 | $761,947 | -$388,234 | -33.75% | |
| Bramshill Investments, Llc | 0.09% | 19,833 | $1,131,076 | $749,291 | -$381,785 | -33.75% |
Frequently asked questions about CQQQ
Who are the largest institutional holders of CQQQ?
The largest institutional holders of CQQQ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., Schroder Investment Management Group, Ubs Group Ag, and Meitav Investment House Ltd. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CQQQ position.
What is CQQQ institutional ownership?
This page tracks CQQQ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO CHINA TECHNOLOGY ETF (CQQQ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CQQQ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 124 institutional managers reporting CQQQ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CQQQ shareholders.
How much CQQQ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.26B in CQQQ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CQQQ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CQQQ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CQQQ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CQQQ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CQQQ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CQQQ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CQQQ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CQQQ ownership changes.
How has CQQQ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CQQQ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.