CRAI Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (CRAI) is currently held by 211 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $921.10M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CRAI tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $91.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $126.78M, representing an estimated gain of +38.56% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 49% of the total disclosed CRAI value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (CRAI).
This page ranks the largest institutional CRAI shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
211
Total Reported Value
$921.10M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$91.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
13
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
58
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 642,974 | $91,495,213 | $126,775,184 | +$35,279,971 | +38.56% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.06% | 389,512 | $78,173,111 | $76,800,081 | -$1,373,030 | -1.76% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 470,178 | $66,906,366 | $92,704,996 | +$25,798,630 | +38.56% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 277,242 | $39,451,537 | $54,663,805 | +$15,212,268 | +38.56% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 261,679 | $37,236,922 | $51,595,248 | +$14,358,326 | +38.56% | |
| Needham Investment Management Llc | 0.92% | 215,506 | $30,666,504 | $42,491,318 | +$11,824,814 | +38.56% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 195,382 | $27,803,985 | $38,523,469 | +$10,719,484 | +38.55% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.04% | 181,775 | $25,866,582 | $35,840,577 | +$9,973,995 | +38.56% |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.04% | 180,162 | $25,637,053 | $35,522,542 | +$9,885,489 | +38.56% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 166,721 | $23,729,310 | $32,872,380 | +$9,143,070 | +38.53% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 152,949 | $21,764,643 | $30,156,954 | +$8,392,311 | +38.56% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.01% | 132,482 | $21,446,186 | $26,121,476 | +$4,675,290 | +21.80% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 147,422 | $20,978,151 | $29,067,196 | +$8,089,045 | +38.56% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 133,137 | $18,945,396 | $26,250,622 | +$7,305,226 | +38.56% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 111,889 | $15,921,823 | $22,061,154 | +$6,139,331 | +38.56% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.01% | 111,354 | $15,846,000 | $21,955,668 | +$6,109,668 | +38.56% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 100,511 | $14,302,954 | $19,817,754 | +$5,514,800 | +38.56% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 99,024 | $14,091,115 | $19,524,562 | +$5,433,447 | +38.56% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 85,291 | $12,136,909 | $16,816,826 | +$4,679,917 | +38.56% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.07% | 84,155 | $11,975,257 | $16,592,841 | +$4,617,584 | +38.56% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 0.54% | 77,762 | $11,065,533 | $15,332,334 | +$4,266,801 | +38.56% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 71,842 | $10,223,000 | $14,165,087 | +$3,942,087 | +38.56% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 71,384 | $10,157,943 | $14,074,783 | +$3,916,840 | +38.56% | |
| Bridge City Capital, Llc | 2.08% | 60,728 | $9,968,501 | $11,973,740 | +$2,005,239 | +20.12% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 65,348 | $9,299,020 | $12,884,665 | +$3,585,645 | +38.56% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 62,456 | $8,887,488 | $12,314,450 | +$3,426,962 | +38.56% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 61,340 | $8,728,682 | $12,094,408 | +$3,365,726 | +38.56% | |
| Csm Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 60,654 | $8,630,000 | $11,959,149 | +$3,329,149 | +38.58% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 60,200 | $8,566,460 | $11,869,634 | +$3,303,174 | +38.56% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 55,656 | $7,919,946 | $10,973,694 | +$3,053,748 | +38.56% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 53,685 | $7,639,376 | $10,585,071 | +$2,945,695 | +38.56% | |
| Pembroke Management, Ltd | 0.90% | 44,565 | $7,315,345 | $8,786,881 | +$1,471,536 | +20.12% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 49,430 | $7,119,402 | $9,746,113 | +$2,626,711 | +36.90% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.03% | 48,021 | $6,833,388 | $9,468,301 | +$2,634,913 | +38.56% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.01% | 46,409 | $6,604,000 | $9,150,463 | +$2,546,463 | +38.56% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 46,038 | $6,551,207 | $9,077,312 | +$2,526,105 | +38.56% | |
| Weber Capital Management Llc | 5.63% | 37,606 | $6,173,025 | $7,414,775 | +$1,241,750 | +20.12% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.08% | 42,533 | $6,052,446 | $8,386,232 | +$2,333,786 | +38.56% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 41,879 | $5,959,368 | $8,257,282 | +$2,297,914 | +38.56% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 41,181 | $5,860,056 | $8,119,658 | +$2,259,602 | +38.56% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 40,471 | $5,758,954 | $7,979,667 | +$2,220,713 | +38.56% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 33,851 | $5,556,642 | $6,674,402 | +$1,117,760 | +20.12% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 37,508 | $5,337,388 | $7,395,452 | +$2,058,064 | +38.56% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 37,375 | $5,318,419 | $7,369,229 | +$2,050,810 | +38.56% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.01% | 33,767 | $4,805,000 | $6,657,839 | +$1,852,839 | +38.56% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.04% | 33,220 | $4,727,206 | $6,549,987 | +$1,822,781 | +38.56% | |
| Pdt Partners, Llc | 0.24% | 32,751 | $4,660,467 | $6,457,515 | +$1,797,048 | +38.56% | |
| Linden Thomas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.32% | 24,155 | $3,965,043 | $4,762,641 | +$797,598 | +20.12% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.01% | 25,483 | $3,626,231 | $5,024,483 | +$1,398,252 | +38.56% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.07% | 25,161 | $3,580,410 | $4,960,994 | +$1,380,584 | +38.56% |
Frequently asked questions about CRAI
Who are the largest institutional holders of CRAI?
The largest institutional holders of CRAI reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Neuberger Berman Group Llc, Fmr Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Two Sigma Investments, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CRAI position.
What is CRAI institutional ownership?
This page tracks CRAI positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (CRAI) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CRAI?
InsiderSet currently tracks 211 institutional managers reporting CRAI holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CRAI shareholders.
How much CRAI stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $921.10M in CRAI holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CRAI institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CRAI institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CRAI holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CRAI position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CRAI?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CRAI positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CRAI Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CRAI ownership changes.
How has CRAI institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CRAI institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.