CROX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CROCS INC (CROX) is currently held by 496 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.06B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CROX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $561.22M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $700.23M, representing an estimated gain of +24.77% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed CROX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Fmr Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CROCS INC (CROX).
This page ranks the largest institutional CROX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
496
Total Reported Value
$6.06B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$561.22M
Insider Transactions (90d)
13
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
72
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 4,652,050 | $561,223,348 | $700,226,566 | +$139,003,218 | +24.77% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.06% | 3,768 | $455,000,000 | $567,159 | -$454,432,841 | -99.88% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 3,507,502 | $423,145,041 | $527,949,201 | +$104,804,160 | +24.77% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,165,082 | $261,195,492 | $325,888,143 | +$64,692,651 | +24.77% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,094,077 | $252,629,449 | $315,200,470 | +$62,571,021 | +24.77% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.40% | 1,809,996 | $218,358,000 | $272,440,598 | +$54,082,598 | +24.77% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 1,589,283 | $191,731,101 | $239,218,877 | +$47,487,776 | +24.77% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.08% | 1,473,699 | $177,787,047 | $221,821,173 | +$44,034,126 | +24.77% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.43% | 1,297,578 | $156,539,777 | $195,311,441 | +$38,771,664 | +24.77% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 1,181,950 | $142,604,533 | $177,907,114 | +$35,302,581 | +24.76% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 1,099,176 | $132,604,593 | $165,447,972 | +$32,843,379 | +24.77% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 999,283 | $120,581,624 | $150,412,077 | +$29,830,453 | +24.74% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.16% | 892,537 | $107,675,664 | $134,344,669 | +$26,669,005 | +24.77% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 889,601 | $107,321,638 | $133,902,743 | +$26,581,105 | +24.77% | |
| Himalaya Capital Management | Li Lu | 2.89% | 887,093 | $107,018,900 | $133,525,238 | +$26,506,338 | +24.77% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.06% | 869,507 | $104,897,324 | $130,878,194 | +$25,980,870 | +24.77% | |
| No Street Gp Lp | 5.94% | 820,000 | $98,924,800 | $123,426,400 | +$24,501,600 | +24.77% | |
| Patient Capital Management, Llc | 3.20% | 799,426 | $96,442,926 | $120,329,602 | +$23,886,676 | +24.77% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 782,672 | $94,421,550 | $117,807,789 | +$23,386,239 | +24.77% | |
| Smead Capital Management, Inc. | 1.77% | 709,816 | $83,268,496 | $106,841,504 | +$23,573,008 | +28.31% | |
| Greenlight Capital | David Einhorn | 2.07% | 669,140 | $80,725,050 | $100,718,953 | +$19,993,903 | +24.77% |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 640,273 | $77,242,535 | $96,373,892 | +$19,131,357 | +24.77% | |
| Wit Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd. | 90.24% | 632,812 | $74,235,176 | $95,250,862 | +$21,015,686 | +28.31% | |
| Evercore Wealth Management, Llc | 1.02% | 594,858 | $71,763,669 | $89,538,026 | +$17,774,357 | +24.77% | |
| Punch Card Management | Norbert Lou | 27.20% | 577,170 | $69,629,789 | $86,875,628 | +$17,245,839 | +24.77% |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 542,566 | $65,455,162 | $81,667,034 | +$16,211,872 | +24.77% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 540,808 | $65,243,077 | $81,402,420 | +$16,159,343 | +24.77% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 519,060 | $62,619,398 | $78,128,911 | +$15,509,513 | +24.77% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.03% | 475,282 | $55,755,332 | $71,539,447 | +$15,784,115 | +28.31% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 395,983 | $47,773,000 | $59,603,361 | +$11,830,361 | +24.76% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.03% | 372,650 | $44,956,495 | $56,091,278 | +$11,134,783 | +24.77% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 328,330 | $39,609,783 | $49,420,232 | +$9,810,449 | +24.77% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 324,203 | $39,389,761 | $48,799,036 | +$9,409,275 | +23.89% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 311,875 | $37,624,600 | $46,943,425 | +$9,318,825 | +24.77% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.02% | 308,745 | $37,246,997 | $46,472,297 | +$9,225,300 | +24.77% | |
| Tyro Capital Management Llc | 7.66% | 283,006 | $34,141,843 | $42,598,063 | +$8,456,220 | +24.77% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 280,340 | $33,820,241 | $42,196,777 | +$8,376,536 | +24.77% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 259,303 | $32,774,296 | $39,030,288 | +$6,255,992 | +19.09% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 0.16% | 268,617 | $31,511,460 | $40,432,231 | +$8,920,771 | +28.31% | |
| Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | 0.23% | 247,811 | $29,895,919 | $37,300,512 | +$7,404,593 | +24.77% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 230,594 | $27,793,416 | $34,709,009 | +$6,915,593 | +24.88% | |
| Eubel Brady & Suttman Asset Management Inc | 3.23% | 225,646 | $27,222,000 | $33,964,236 | +$6,742,236 | +24.77% | |
| Incision Capital Management Lp | 24.55% | 210,000 | $25,334,400 | $31,609,200 | +$6,274,800 | +24.77% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 190,419 | $22,972,148 | $28,661,868 | +$5,689,720 | +24.77% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.06% | 189,012 | $22,802,000 | $28,450,086 | +$5,648,086 | +24.77% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 171,584 | $20,699,894 | $25,826,824 | +$5,126,930 | +24.77% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 166,345 | $20,067,861 | $25,038,249 | +$4,970,388 | +24.77% | |
| Retirement Systems Of Alabama | 0.06% | 162,849 | $19,646,103 | $24,512,031 | +$4,865,928 | +24.77% | |
| Bridgewater Associates, Lp | 0.08% | 161,617 | $19,497,475 | $24,326,591 | +$4,829,116 | +24.77% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.15% | 155,000 | $19,426,150 | $23,330,600 | +$3,904,450 | +20.10% |
Frequently asked questions about CROX
Who are the largest institutional holders of CROX?
The largest institutional holders of CROX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Fmr Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CROX position.
What is CROX institutional ownership?
This page tracks CROX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CROCS INC (CROX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CROX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 496 institutional managers reporting CROX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CROX shareholders.
How much CROX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.06B in CROX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CROX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CROX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CROX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CROX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CROX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CROX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CROX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CROX ownership changes.
How has CROX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CROX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.