CRVL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CORVEL CORP (CRVL) is currently held by 291 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.74B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CRVL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $321.32M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $422.56M, representing an estimated gain of +31.51% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed CRVL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CORVEL CORP (CRVL).
This page ranks the largest institutional CRVL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
291
Total Reported Value
$1.74B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$321.32M
Insider Transactions (90d)
15
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
41
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,139,406 | $321,315,654 | $422,561,961 | +$101,246,307 | +31.51% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.88% | 4,551,195 | $284,540,719 | $374,199,253 | +$89,658,534 | +31.51% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,719,876 | $107,526,648 | $141,408,205 | +$33,881,557 | +31.51% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.13% | 1,529,530 | $95,626,216 | $125,757,957 | +$30,131,741 | +31.51% |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,298,302 | $81,169,841 | $106,746,390 | +$25,576,549 | +31.51% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,289,247 | $80,603,722 | $106,001,888 | +$25,398,166 | +31.51% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,136,109 | $71,026,948 | $93,410,882 | +$22,383,934 | +31.51% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,013,570 | $63,378,741 | $83,335,725 | +$19,956,984 | +31.49% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 655,700 | $40,994,405 | $53,911,654 | +$12,917,249 | +31.51% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.24% | 394,963 | $29,444,492 | $32,473,858 | +$3,029,366 | +10.29% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 453,149 | $28,330,876 | $37,257,911 | +$8,927,035 | +31.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 410,412 | $25,658,959 | $33,744,075 | +$8,085,116 | +31.51% | |
| Owls Nest Partners Ia, Llc | 8.27% | 407,671 | $25,487,591 | $33,518,710 | +$8,031,119 | +31.51% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.28% | 383,419 | $23,971,356 | $31,524,710 | +$7,553,354 | +31.51% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 358,999 | $22,444,629 | $29,516,898 | +$7,072,269 | +31.51% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 312,845 | $19,559,069 | $25,722,116 | +$6,163,047 | +31.51% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 271,516 | $16,975,180 | $22,324,046 | +$5,348,866 | +31.51% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 251,733 | $15,738,347 | $20,697,487 | +$4,959,140 | +31.51% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 221,883 | $13,872,125 | $18,243,220 | +$4,371,095 | +31.51% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 184,899 | $13,784,222 | $15,202,396 | +$1,418,174 | +10.29% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 219,291 | $13,710,073 | $18,030,106 | +$4,320,033 | +31.51% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 182,963 | $11,438,846 | $15,043,218 | +$3,604,372 | +31.51% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.01% | 143,789 | $10,719,477 | $11,822,332 | +$1,102,855 | +10.29% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.01% | 150,104 | $9,384,502 | $12,341,551 | +$2,957,049 | +31.51% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 145,409 | $9,090,971 | $11,955,528 | +$2,864,557 | +31.51% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 138,400 | $8,652,768 | $11,379,248 | +$2,726,480 | +31.51% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 130,743 | $8,174,052 | $10,749,689 | +$2,575,637 | +31.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 129,122 | $8,072,707 | $10,616,411 | +$2,543,704 | +31.51% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 116,753 | $7,299,397 | $9,599,432 | +$2,300,035 | +31.51% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.02% | 116,022 | $7,253,695 | $9,539,329 | +$2,285,634 | +31.51% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 108,597 | $6,779,651 | $8,928,845 | +$2,149,194 | +31.70% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.02% | 107,067 | $6,693,829 | $8,803,049 | +$2,109,220 | +31.51% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 105,732 | $6,610,365 | $8,693,285 | +$2,082,920 | +31.51% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 0.24% | 105,569 | $6,600,174 | $8,679,883 | +$2,079,709 | +31.51% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 102,070 | $6,381,416 | $8,392,195 | +$2,010,779 | +31.51% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 100,805 | $6,302,329 | $8,288,187 | +$1,985,858 | +31.51% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 99,807 | $6,239,933 | $8,206,132 | +$1,966,199 | +31.51% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.01% | 72,701 | $5,419,860 | $5,977,476 | +$557,616 | +10.29% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 79,507 | $4,970,778 | $6,537,066 | +$1,566,288 | +31.51% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 79,487 | $4,969,504 | $6,535,421 | +$1,565,917 | +31.51% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 79,342 | $4,960,462 | $6,523,499 | +$1,563,037 | +31.51% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 87,660 | $4,790,619 | $7,207,405 | +$2,416,786 | +50.45% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 73,893 | $4,619,790 | $6,075,482 | +$1,455,692 | +31.51% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 73,553 | $4,598,533 | $6,047,528 | +$1,448,995 | +31.51% | |
| Chatham Capital Group, Inc. | 0.57% | 59,935 | $4,468,154 | $4,927,856 | +$459,702 | +10.29% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 68,190 | $4,263,238 | $5,606,582 | +$1,343,344 | +31.51% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 77,774 | $4,250,349 | $6,394,578 | +$2,144,229 | +50.45% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 66,581 | $4,162,656 | $5,474,290 | +$1,311,634 | +31.51% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 66,189 | $4,138,136 | $5,442,060 | +$1,303,924 | +31.51% | |
| Voleon Capital Management Lp | 0.08% | 65,893 | $4,119,630 | $5,417,722 | +$1,298,092 | +31.51% |
Frequently asked questions about CRVL
Who are the largest institutional holders of CRVL?
The largest institutional holders of CRVL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Renaissance Technologies LLC, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CRVL position.
What is CRVL institutional ownership?
This page tracks CRVL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CORVEL CORP (CRVL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CRVL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 291 institutional managers reporting CRVL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CRVL shareholders.
How much CRVL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.74B in CRVL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CRVL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CRVL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CRVL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CRVL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CRVL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CRVL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CRVL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CRVL ownership changes.
How has CRVL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CRVL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.