CSM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
PROSHARES LARGE CAP CORE PLU (CSM) is currently held by 104 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $285.85M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CSM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $71.23M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $72.12M, representing an estimated gain of +1.25% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 68% of the total disclosed CSM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in PROSHARES LARGE CAP CORE PLU (CSM).
This page ranks the largest institutional CSM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
104
Total Reported Value
$285.85M
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$71.23M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
115
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 835,854 | $71,227,637 | $72,117,483 | +$889,846 | +1.25% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.10% | 382,408 | $32,571,121 | $32,994,162 | +$423,041 | +1.30% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 254,981 | $21,728,298 | $21,999,761 | +$271,463 | +1.25% | |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.63% | 182,748 | $15,858,965 | $15,767,497 | -$91,468 | -0.58% | |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 2.05% | 147,172 | $12,882,924 | $12,698,000 | -$184,924 | -1.44% | |
| Onyx Bridge Wealth Group Llc | 0.87% | 114,469 | $9,933,673 | $9,876,385 | -$57,288 | -0.58% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 95,565 | $8,143,562 | $8,245,348 | +$101,786 | +1.25% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 93,070 | $7,930,961 | $8,030,080 | +$99,119 | +1.25% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 85,749 | $7,303,590 | $7,398,424 | +$94,834 | +1.30% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 70,162 | $5,978,890 | $6,053,577 | +$74,687 | +1.25% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 63,269 | $5,391,468 | $5,458,849 | +$67,381 | +1.25% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 61,728 | $5,260,160 | $5,325,892 | +$65,732 | +1.25% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 52,318 | $4,458,294 | $4,513,997 | +$55,703 | +1.25% | |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | 0.24% | 50,801 | $4,408,546 | $4,383,110 | -$25,436 | -0.58% | |
| Highpoint Advisor Group Llc | 0.15% | 49,131 | $4,186,732 | $4,239,023 | +$52,291 | +1.25% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 48,300 | $4,115,887 | $4,167,324 | +$51,437 | +1.25% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 42,374 | $3,611,708 | $3,656,029 | +$44,321 | +1.23% | |
| Gill Capital Partners, Llc | 0.90% | 38,114 | $3,307,560 | $3,288,476 | -$19,084 | -0.58% | |
| Manchester Financial Inc | 0.56% | 36,492 | $3,166,802 | $3,148,530 | -$18,272 | -0.58% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 35,351 | $3,067,766 | $3,050,084 | -$17,682 | -0.58% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.00% | 33,144 | $2,824,376 | $2,859,664 | +$35,288 | +1.25% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 32,589 | $2,777,040 | $2,811,779 | +$34,739 | +1.25% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 29,660 | $2,527,462 | $2,559,065 | +$31,603 | +1.25% | |
| Duncan Williams Asset Management, Llc | 0.56% | 29,276 | $2,494,733 | $2,525,933 | +$31,200 | +1.25% | |
| Hcr Wealth Advisors | 0.18% | 25,714 | $2,231,478 | $2,218,604 | -$12,874 | -0.58% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 21,520 | $1,833,833 | $1,856,746 | +$22,913 | +1.25% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 19,744 | $1,682,423 | $1,703,512 | +$21,089 | +1.25% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.04% | 19,581 | $1,668,592 | $1,689,449 | +$20,857 | +1.25% | |
| Leavell Investment Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 19,382 | $1,651,643 | $1,672,279 | +$20,636 | +1.25% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 18,712 | $1,594,549 | $1,614,471 | +$19,922 | +1.25% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 14,474 | $1,233,000 | $1,248,817 | +$15,817 | +1.28% | |
| Elmwood Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.29% | 13,881 | $1,204,595 | $1,197,653 | -$6,942 | -0.58% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.06% | 13,742 | $1,171,000 | $1,185,660 | +$14,660 | +1.25% | |
| Evergreen Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 13,326 | $1,156,440 | $1,149,767 | -$6,673 | -0.58% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 12,510 | $1,066,126 | $1,079,363 | +$13,237 | +1.24% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 12,433 | $1,059,000 | $1,072,719 | +$13,719 | +1.30% | |
| Patten Group, Inc. | 0.15% | 11,209 | $972,725 | $967,113 | -$5,612 | -0.58% | |
| Seacrest Wealth Management, Llc | 0.10% | 9,977 | $865,811 | $860,816 | -$4,995 | -0.58% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.09% | 9,947 | $863,204 | $858,227 | -$4,977 | -0.58% | |
| Navis Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.32% | 9,902 | $843,802 | $854,345 | +$10,543 | +1.25% | |
| Prosperity Financial Group, Inc. | 0.24% | 9,480 | $822,701 | $817,934 | -$4,767 | -0.58% | |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 0.01% | 9,337 | $796,232 | $805,596 | +$9,364 | +1.18% | |
| Qtr Family Wealth, Llc | 0.28% | 8,617 | $747,807 | $743,475 | -$4,332 | -0.58% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.00% | 8,670 | $738,817 | $748,048 | +$9,231 | +1.25% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 7,644 | $651,373 | $659,524 | +$8,151 | +1.25% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 7,408 | $631,299 | $639,162 | +$7,863 | +1.25% | |
| Empower Advisory Group, Llc | 0.00% | 7,027 | $598,808 | $606,290 | +$7,482 | +1.25% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 6,843 | $583,130 | $590,414 | +$7,284 | +1.25% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 6,693 | $580,868 | $577,472 | -$3,396 | -0.58% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 6,683 | $564,847 | $576,609 | +$11,762 | +2.08% |
Frequently asked questions about CSM
Who are the largest institutional holders of CSM?
The largest institutional holders of CSM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc., and Waterfront Wealth Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CSM position.
What is CSM institutional ownership?
This page tracks CSM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. PROSHARES LARGE CAP CORE PLU (CSM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CSM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 104 institutional managers reporting CSM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CSM shareholders.
How much CSM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $285.85M in CSM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CSM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CSM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CSM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CSM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CSM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CSM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CSM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CSM ownership changes.
How has CSM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CSM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.