CSRE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
C&S REAL ESTATE ACTIVE ETF (CSRE) is currently held by 93 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $356.25M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CSRE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $24.93M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $24.89M, representing an estimated loss of -0.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 49% of the total disclosed CSRE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Compound Planning, Inc., Royal Bank Of Canada, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in C&S REAL ESTATE ACTIVE ETF (CSRE).
This page ranks the largest institutional CSRE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
93
Total Reported Value
$356.25M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$24.93M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
102
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 878,492 | $24,931,603 | $24,887,678 | -$43,925 | -0.18% | |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | 0.63% | 852,343 | $24,189,502 | $24,146,877 | -$42,625 | -0.18% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 715,277 | $20,300,000 | $20,263,797 | -$36,203 | -0.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 675,711 | $19,176,681 | $19,142,893 | -$33,788 | -0.18% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.10% | 672,265 | $17,949,496 | $19,045,267 | +$1,095,771 | +6.10% | |
| First Foundation Advisors | 0.61% | 593,307 | $16,838,041 | $16,808,387 | -$29,654 | -0.18% | |
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.15% | 571,512 | $16,219,280 | $16,190,935 | -$28,345 | -0.17% | |
| Private Wealth Asset Management, Llc | 1.29% | 470,837 | $13,428,196 | $13,338,812 | -$89,384 | -0.67% | |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, Llc | 0.05% | 448,677 | $11,979,676 | $12,711,019 | +$731,343 | +6.10% | |
| Nixon Peabody Trust Co | 0.74% | 424,446 | $11,332,708 | $12,024,555 | +$691,847 | +6.10% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.26% | 394,362 | $11,192,000 | $11,172,275 | -$19,725 | -0.18% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 372,254 | $10,565,029 | $10,545,956 | -$19,073 | -0.18% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.11% | 361,704 | $9,657,495 | $10,247,074 | +$589,579 | +6.10% | |
| Sk Wealth Management, Llc | 2.01% | 311,247 | $8,924,998 | $8,817,628 | -$107,370 | -1.20% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.12% | 329,139 | $8,788,011 | $9,324,508 | +$536,497 | +6.10% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 289,556 | $8,217,605 | $8,203,121 | -$14,484 | -0.18% | |
| New England Capital Financial Advisors Llc | 1.57% | 253,306 | $6,763,264 | $7,176,159 | +$412,895 | +6.10% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 225,972 | $6,413,085 | $6,401,787 | -$11,298 | -0.18% | |
| Ascension Capital Advisors, Inc. | 1.67% | 209,272 | $5,939,139 | $5,928,676 | -$10,463 | -0.18% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.21% | 190,127 | $5,395,792 | $5,386,298 | -$9,494 | -0.18% | |
| United Advisor Group, Llc | 0.53% | 200,793 | $5,361,179 | $5,688,466 | +$327,287 | +6.10% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 2.39% | 176,295 | $5,003,254 | $4,994,437 | -$8,817 | -0.18% | |
| Able Financial Group, Llc | 0.77% | 185,473 | $4,952,129 | $5,254,450 | +$302,321 | +6.10% | |
| Veracity Capital Llc | 1.33% | 185,339 | $4,948,564 | $5,250,654 | +$302,090 | +6.10% | |
| Rfg - Bristol Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.14% | 179,380 | $4,789,445 | $5,081,835 | +$292,390 | +6.10% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 156,128 | $4,430,926 | $4,423,106 | -$7,820 | -0.18% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 159,144 | $4,249,160 | $4,508,550 | +$259,390 | +6.10% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 149,053 | $4,230,124 | $4,222,671 | -$7,453 | -0.18% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 110,573 | $3,138,000 | $3,132,533 | -$5,467 | -0.17% | |
| Blume Capital Management, Inc. | 0.45% | 112,373 | $3,000,360 | $3,183,527 | +$183,167 | +6.10% | |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 104,582 | $2,792,331 | $2,962,808 | +$170,477 | +6.11% | |
| William Mack & Associates, Inc. | 0.85% | 101,413 | $2,707,737 | $2,873,030 | +$165,293 | +6.10% | |
| Hhm Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.26% | 91,071 | $2,584,595 | $2,580,041 | -$4,554 | -0.18% | |
| Daymark Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.06% | 90,917 | $2,580,229 | $2,575,679 | -$4,550 | -0.18% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.03% | 91,043 | $2,430,848 | $2,579,248 | +$148,400 | +6.10% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 84,015 | $2,384,346 | $2,380,145 | -$4,201 | -0.18% | |
| Quantum Financial Planning Services, Inc. | 0.60% | 82,832 | $2,211,615 | $2,346,631 | +$135,016 | +6.10% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 68,119 | $1,933,218 | $1,929,811 | -$3,407 | -0.18% | |
| Mills Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.58% | 68,854 | $1,838,411 | $1,950,634 | +$112,223 | +6.10% | |
| Oak Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.87% | 64,200 | $1,822,003 | $1,818,786 | -$3,217 | -0.18% | |
| Freedom Financial Partners Llc | 0.59% | 67,468 | $1,801,399 | $1,911,368 | +$109,969 | +6.10% | |
| Financially In Tune, Llc | 1.49% | 65,762 | $1,728,229 | $1,863,037 | +$134,808 | +7.80% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.03% | 63,348 | $1,691,392 | $1,794,649 | +$103,257 | +6.10% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 45,607 | $1,294,327 | $1,292,046 | -$2,281 | -0.18% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 44,483 | $1,262,422 | $1,260,203 | -$2,219 | -0.18% | |
| Sittner & Nelson, Llc | 0.38% | 42,880 | $1,216,935 | $1,214,790 | -$2,145 | -0.18% | |
| Integrated Advisors Network Llc | 0.05% | 43,740 | $1,167,858 | $1,239,154 | +$71,296 | +6.10% | |
| Pca Investment Advisory Services Inc. | 0.30% | 41,158 | $1,098,923 | $1,166,006 | +$67,083 | +6.10% | |
| Clayton Financial Group Llc | 0.56% | 40,177 | $1,072,732 | $1,138,214 | +$65,482 | +6.10% | |
| Red Mountain Financial, Llc | 0.87% | 39,076 | $1,043,334 | $1,107,023 | +$63,689 | +6.10% |
Frequently asked questions about CSRE
Who are the largest institutional holders of CSRE?
The largest institutional holders of CSRE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Compound Planning, Inc., Royal Bank Of Canada, Bank Of America Corp, and D.A. Davidson & Co.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CSRE position.
What is CSRE institutional ownership?
This page tracks CSRE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. C&S REAL ESTATE ACTIVE ETF (CSRE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CSRE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 93 institutional managers reporting CSRE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CSRE shareholders.
How much CSRE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $356.25M in CSRE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CSRE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CSRE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CSRE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CSRE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CSRE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CSRE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CSRE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CSRE ownership changes.
How has CSRE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CSRE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.