CTAS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CINTAS CORP (CTAS) is currently held by 1,457 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $46.17B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CTAS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $4.52B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.84B, representing an estimated gain of +29.25% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 45% of the total disclosed CTAS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CINTAS CORP (CTAS).
This page ranks the largest institutional CTAS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
1,457
Total Reported Value
$46.17B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$4.52B
Insider Transactions (90d)
18
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
38
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.07% | 26,578,230 | $4,520,425,340 | $5,842,426,519 | +$1,322,001,179 | +29.25% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.08% | 22,210,590 | $3,777,577,147 | $4,882,331,894 | +$1,104,754,747 | +29.25% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.08% | 15,818,329 | $2,690,381,396 | $3,477,185,081 | +$786,803,685 | +29.25% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.18% | 13,578,341 | $2,309,404,281 | $2,984,790,919 | +$675,386,638 | +29.25% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.10% | 13,447,131 | $2,287,088,040 | $2,955,948,336 | +$668,860,296 | +29.25% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.09% | 9,549,575 | $1,627,208,712 | $2,099,187,577 | +$471,978,865 | +29.01% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 6,323,643 | $1,075,525,280 | $1,390,063,204 | +$314,537,924 | +29.25% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.10% | 5,750,996 | $978,131,000 | $1,264,183,941 | +$286,052,941 | +29.24% | |
| Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc | 4.13% | 4,167,137 | $812,841,743 | $916,020,055 | +$103,178,312 | +12.69% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.08% | 4,698,626 | $799,142,324 | $1,032,851,967 | +$233,709,643 | +29.25% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.10% | 4,368 | $743,000,000 | $960,174 | -$742,039,826 | -99.87% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.07% | 4,361,704 | $741,838,616 | $958,789,773 | +$216,951,157 | +29.25% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.04% | 4,253,139 | $723,374,365 | $934,925,015 | +$211,550,650 | +29.24% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.11% | 3,788,415 | $644,333,523 | $832,769,385 | +$188,435,862 | +29.25% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.07% | 3,660,030 | $622,497,904 | $804,547,795 | +$182,049,891 | +29.25% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.21% | 2,750,368 | $467,782,589 | $604,585,894 | +$136,803,305 | +29.25% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.10% | 2,484,784 | $422,612,020 | $546,205,219 | +$123,593,199 | +29.25% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.08% | 2,419,289 | $411,000,094 | $531,808,108 | +$120,808,014 | +29.39% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 2.67% | 2,413,313 | $410,456,170 | $530,494,464 | +$120,038,294 | +29.25% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.33% | 2,403,360 | $404,725,824 | $528,306,595 | +$123,580,771 | +30.53% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.30% | 2,360,937 | $401,548,165 | $518,981,171 | +$117,433,006 | +29.25% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.07% | 2,310,001 | $392,885,000 | $507,784,420 | +$114,899,420 | +29.25% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.08% | 2,270,454 | $386,158,816 | $499,091,198 | +$112,932,382 | +29.25% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.05% | 2,182,460 | $371,192,797 | $479,748,357 | +$108,555,560 | +29.25% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.08% | 2,155,300 | $364,547,443 | $473,778,046 | +$109,230,603 | +29.96% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.07% | 2,135,782 | $363,237,440 | $469,487,599 | +$106,250,159 | +29.25% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.07% | 1,954,126 | $332,357,750 | $429,555,977 | +$97,198,227 | +29.25% | |
| Parnassus Endeavor Fund | Parnassus Investments | 0.97% | 1,672,553 | $326,248,188 | $367,660,600 | +$41,412,412 | +12.69% |
| Brown Advisory Inc | 0.47% | 1,794,142 | $305,150,800 | $394,388,294 | +$89,237,494 | +29.24% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.28% | 1,746,548 | $297,026,069 | $383,926,181 | +$86,900,112 | +29.26% | |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp | 1.17% | 1,674,732 | $284,838,419 | $368,139,588 | +$83,301,169 | +29.25% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.19% | 1,646,394 | $280,018,692 | $361,910,329 | +$81,891,637 | +29.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.02% | 1,558,274 | $263,473,190 | $342,539,791 | +$79,066,601 | +30.01% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.05% | 1,542,613 | $262,367,619 | $339,097,190 | +$76,729,571 | +29.25% | |
| Proshare Advisors Llc | 0.35% | 1,256,862 | $245,163,502 | $276,283,405 | +$31,119,903 | +12.69% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.11% | 1,426,577 | $242,632,216 | $313,590,156 | +$70,957,940 | +29.25% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.02% | 1,370,595 | $233,110,760 | $301,284,193 | +$68,173,433 | +29.25% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.87% | 1,152,294 | $224,766,467 | $253,297,267 | +$28,530,800 | +12.69% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.04% | 1,294,648 | $220,193,807 | $284,589,523 | +$64,395,716 | +29.25% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.03% | 1,241,082 | $211,083,227 | $272,814,645 | +$61,731,418 | +29.25% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.06% | 1,204,322 | $204,831,085 | $264,734,062 | +$59,902,977 | +29.25% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.17% | 1,177,523 | $200,276,711 | $258,843,106 | +$58,566,395 | +29.24% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.07% | 1,170,767 | $198,023,530 | $257,358,002 | +$59,334,472 | +29.96% | |
| Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt | 0.78% | 960,900 | $187,423,545 | $211,225,038 | +$23,801,493 | +12.70% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.07% | 1,078,844 | $183,489,672 | $237,151,488 | +$53,661,816 | +29.25% | |
| Blair William & Co/Il | 0.47% | 1,063,530 | $180,885,157 | $233,785,165 | +$52,900,008 | +29.25% | |
| Comgest Global Investors S.A.S. | 3.92% | 1,048,947 | $178,404,906 | $230,579,530 | +$52,174,624 | +29.25% | |
| Sg Americas Securities, Llc | 0.10% | 1,010,771 | $171,912,000 | $222,187,681 | +$50,275,681 | +29.25% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.09% | 1,002,204 | $170,454,859 | $220,304,483 | +$49,849,624 | +29.25% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.14% | 974,860 | $165,804,175 | $214,293,725 | +$48,489,550 | +29.25% |
Frequently asked questions about CTAS
Who are the largest institutional holders of CTAS?
The largest institutional holders of CTAS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, State Street Corp, Invesco Ltd., and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CTAS position.
What is CTAS institutional ownership?
This page tracks CTAS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CINTAS CORP (CTAS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CTAS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 1,457 institutional managers reporting CTAS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CTAS shareholders.
How much CTAS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $46.17B in CTAS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CTAS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CTAS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CTAS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CTAS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CTAS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CTAS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CTAS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CTAS ownership changes.
How has CTAS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CTAS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.