CTEV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CLARITEV CORPORATION (CTEV) is currently held by 102 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $463.24M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
H&F Corporate Investors Viii, Ltd. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CTEV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $132.61M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $93.31M, representing an estimated loss of -29.64% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 83% of the total disclosed CTEV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include H&F Corporate Investors Viii, Ltd., Ares Management Llc, Arini Captial Management Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CLARITEV CORPORATION (CTEV).
This page ranks the largest institutional CTEV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
102
Total Reported Value
$463.24M
Largest Holder
H&F Corporate Investors Viii, Ltd.
Largest Position
$132.61M
Insider Transactions (90d)
6
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
137
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H&F Corporate Investors Viii, Ltd. | 100.00% | 3,887,858 | $132,614,836 | $93,308,592 | -$39,306,244 | -29.64% | |
| Ares Management Llc | 2.77% | 1,863,105 | $63,550,512 | $44,714,520 | -$18,835,992 | -29.64% | |
| Arini Captial Management Ltd | 5.37% | 1,534,687 | $52,348,174 | $36,832,488 | -$15,515,686 | -29.64% | |
| Public Investment Fund | 0.12% | 1,281,250 | $43,703,438 | $30,750,000 | -$12,953,438 | -29.64% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 723,217 | $24,668,931 | $17,357,208 | -$7,311,723 | -29.64% | |
| Cpv Partners, Llc | 6.16% | 495,258 | $16,893,250 | $11,886,192 | -$5,007,058 | -29.64% | |
| Beach Point Capital Management Lp | 7.13% | 750,599 | $15,890,181 | $18,014,376 | +$2,124,195 | +13.37% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 423,039 | $14,429,860 | $10,152,936 | -$4,276,924 | -29.64% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.01% | 353,904 | $12,071,665 | $8,493,696 | -$3,577,969 | -29.64% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 225,151 | $7,681,640 | $5,403,624 | -$2,278,016 | -29.66% | |
| Caspian Capital Lp | 3.50% | 180,826 | $6,167,975 | $4,339,824 | -$1,828,151 | -29.64% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 174,008 | $5,935,414 | $4,176,192 | -$1,759,222 | -29.64% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 170,395 | $5,812,173 | $4,089,480 | -$1,722,693 | -29.64% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 167,006 | $5,696,575 | $4,008,144 | -$1,688,431 | -29.64% | |
| Rbf Capital, Llc | 0.19% | 135,314 | $4,615,561 | $3,247,536 | -$1,368,025 | -29.64% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.02% | 131,760 | $4,494,334 | $3,162,240 | -$1,332,094 | -29.64% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 1.01% | 125,000 | $4,263,750 | $3,000,000 | -$1,263,750 | -29.64% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 93,714 | $3,196,584 | $2,249,136 | -$947,448 | -29.64% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.00% | 91,773 | $3,130,377 | $2,202,552 | -$927,825 | -29.64% | |
| Oak Hill Advisors Lp | 0.45% | 91,773 | $3,130,377 | $2,202,552 | -$927,825 | -29.64% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 80,986 | $2,762,432 | $1,943,664 | -$818,768 | -29.64% | |
| Aperture Investors, Llc | 0.29% | 80,720 | $2,753,359 | $1,937,280 | -$816,079 | -29.64% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 75,162 | $2,563,775 | $1,803,888 | -$759,887 | -29.64% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 73,062 | $2,492,145 | $1,753,488 | -$738,657 | -29.64% | |
| Fas Wealth Partners, Inc. | 0.12% | 67,397 | $2,298,912 | $1,617,528 | -$681,384 | -29.64% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 56,854 | $1,939,290 | $1,364,496 | -$574,794 | -29.64% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 46,015 | $1,569,572 | $1,104,360 | -$465,212 | -29.64% |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.00% | 41,683 | $1,421,807 | $1,000,392 | -$421,415 | -29.64% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 39,000 | $1,330,290 | $936,000 | -$394,290 | -29.64% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 32,927 | $1,123,140 | $790,248 | -$332,892 | -29.64% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 32,340 | $1,103,117 | $776,160 | -$326,957 | -29.64% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 27,024 | $921,788 | $648,576 | -$273,212 | -29.64% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 26,750 | $912,442 | $642,000 | -$270,442 | -29.64% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 21,864 | $745,781 | $524,736 | -$221,045 | -29.64% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 21,460 | $732,000 | $515,040 | -$216,960 | -29.64% | |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 0.01% | 19,617 | $669,136 | $470,808 | -$198,328 | -29.64% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 13,929 | $476,000 | $334,296 | -$141,704 | -29.77% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 13,533 | $461,611 | $324,792 | -$136,819 | -29.64% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.02% | 13,000 | $443,430 | $312,000 | -$131,430 | -29.64% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.03% | 12,659 | $432,000 | $303,816 | -$128,184 | -29.67% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 12,039 | $410,643 | $288,936 | -$121,707 | -29.64% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 11,558 | $394,244 | $277,392 | -$116,852 | -29.64% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 17,691 | $374,518 | $424,584 | +$50,066 | +13.37% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.00% | 10,650 | $363,272 | $255,600 | -$107,672 | -29.64% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 9,936 | $338,917 | $238,464 | -$100,453 | -29.64% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 9,589 | $327,081 | $230,136 | -$96,945 | -29.64% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 9,580 | $326,774 | $229,920 | -$96,854 | -29.64% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 8,335 | $284,307 | $200,040 | -$84,267 | -29.64% | |
| Centiva Capital, Lp | 0.01% | 8,059 | $274,892 | $193,416 | -$81,476 | -29.64% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.00% | 7,824 | $266,877 | $187,776 | -$79,101 | -29.64% |
Frequently asked questions about CTEV
Who are the largest institutional holders of CTEV?
The largest institutional holders of CTEV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include H&F Corporate Investors Viii, Ltd., Ares Management Llc, Arini Captial Management Ltd, Public Investment Fund, and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CTEV position.
What is CTEV institutional ownership?
This page tracks CTEV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CLARITEV CORPORATION (CTEV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CTEV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 102 institutional managers reporting CTEV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CTEV shareholders.
How much CTEV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $463.24M in CTEV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CTEV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CTEV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CTEV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CTEV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CTEV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CTEV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CTEV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CTEV ownership changes.
How has CTEV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CTEV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.