CTVA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CORTEVA INC (CTVA) is currently held by 1,449 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $48.12B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CTVA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $4.56B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $626.76M, representing an estimated loss of -86.26% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 55% of the total disclosed CTVA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Capital World Investors, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CORTEVA INC (CTVA).
This page ranks the largest institutional CTVA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
1,449
Total Reported Value
$48.12B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$4.56B
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
24
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.07% | 53,845,550 | $4,560,179,618 | $626,762,202 | -$3,933,417,416 | -86.26% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.08% | 43,792,285 | $3,708,768,617 | $509,742,197 | -$3,199,026,420 | -86.26% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.43% | 42,923,729 | $3,635,210,609 | $499,632,206 | -$3,135,578,403 | -86.26% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.15% | 41,072,288 | $3,478,411,969 | $478,081,432 | -$3,000,330,537 | -86.26% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.10% | 38,261,197 | $3,240,340,774 | $445,360,333 | -$2,794,980,441 | -86.26% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.11% | 29,803,789 | $2,524,082,890 | $346,916,104 | -$2,177,166,786 | -86.26% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.09% | 18,899,903 | $1,594,678,725 | $219,994,871 | -$1,374,683,854 | -86.20% | |
| Aristotle Capital Management, Llc | 3.16% | 17,768,547 | $1,504,822,121 | $206,825,887 | -$1,297,996,234 | -86.26% | |
| Harris Associates L P | 1.84% | 16,333,110 | $1,383,251,110 | $190,117,400 | -$1,193,133,710 | -86.26% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.12% | 12,066,415 | $1,021,904,686 | $140,453,071 | -$881,451,615 | -86.26% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.06% | 9,526,145 | $806,769,207 | $110,884,328 | -$695,884,879 | -86.26% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.13% | 9,209,838 | $779,979,000 | $107,202,514 | -$672,776,486 | -86.26% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.11% | 9,177 | $777,000,000 | $106,820 | -$776,893,180 | -99.99% | |
| Wcm Investment Management, Llc | 1.35% | 8,939,948 | $745,323,498 | $104,060,995 | -$641,262,503 | -86.04% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.04% | 7,993,002 | $676,927,524 | $93,038,543 | -$583,888,981 | -86.26% | |
| State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co | 0.44% | 7,634,624 | $646,576,306 | $88,867,023 | -$557,709,283 | -86.26% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.11% | 7,612,704 | $644,719,901 | $88,611,875 | -$556,108,026 | -86.26% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.30% | 7,254,186 | $607,249,144 | $84,438,725 | -$522,810,419 | -86.09% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.06% | 7,111,959 | $602,311,771 | $82,783,203 | -$519,528,568 | -86.26% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.03% | 6,423,177 | $535,500,430 | $74,765,780 | -$460,734,650 | -86.04% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.03% | 5,725,909 | $484,927,195 | $66,649,581 | -$418,277,614 | -86.26% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.10% | 5,701,220 | $482,836,323 | $66,362,201 | -$416,474,122 | -86.26% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.05% | 5,496,133 | $465,467,504 | $63,974,988 | -$401,492,516 | -86.26% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.04% | 4,848,689 | $410,637,000 | $56,438,740 | -$354,198,260 | -86.26% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.07% | 4,843,023 | $410,109,159 | $56,372,788 | -$353,736,371 | -86.25% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.06% | 4,633,924 | $392,447,093 | $53,938,875 | -$338,508,218 | -86.26% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.05% | 4,543,939 | $384,826,194 | $52,891,450 | -$331,934,744 | -86.26% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.12% | 4,439,611 | $371,639,837 | $51,677,072 | -$319,962,765 | -86.09% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.07% | 3,757,316 | $318,207,092 | $43,735,158 | -$274,471,934 | -86.26% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.07% | 3,790,264 | $317,283,000 | $44,118,673 | -$273,164,327 | -86.09% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.07% | 2,957,501 | $250,470,757 | $34,425,312 | -$216,045,445 | -86.26% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.04% | 2,861,946 | $242,378,207 | $33,313,051 | -$209,065,156 | -86.26% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.05% | 2,335,141 | $197,763,062 | $27,181,041 | -$170,582,021 | -86.26% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.10% | 2,413,440 | $187,403,649 | $28,092,442 | -$159,311,207 | -85.01% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.06% | 2,121,405 | $177,222,194 | $24,693,154 | -$152,529,040 | -86.07% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.05% | 1,992,721 | $168,763,558 | $23,195,272 | -$145,568,286 | -86.26% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.08% | 1,893,583 | $160,367,544 | $22,041,306 | -$138,326,238 | -86.26% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.10% | 1,855,204 | $157,117,227 | $21,594,575 | -$135,522,652 | -86.26% | |
| M&T Bank Corp | 0.50% | 1,832,110 | $153,365,784 | $21,325,760 | -$132,040,024 | -86.09% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.04% | 1,809,571 | $153,252,186 | $21,063,406 | -$132,188,780 | -86.26% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.28% | 1,804,482 | $152,821,581 | $21,004,170 | -$131,817,411 | -86.26% | |
| California State Teachers Retirement System | 0.13% | 1,651,084 | $139,830,304 | $19,218,618 | -$120,611,686 | -86.26% | |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | 0.08% | 1,770,428 | $137,473,734 | $20,607,782 | -$116,865,952 | -85.01% | |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 0.08% | 1,620,448 | $137,235,741 | $18,862,015 | -$118,373,726 | -86.26% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.07% | 1,578,498 | $133,682,996 | $18,373,717 | -$115,309,279 | -86.26% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.11% | 1,563,951 | $132,451,032 | $18,204,390 | -$114,246,642 | -86.26% | |
| Swedbank Ab | 0.11% | 1,624,297 | $126,126,664 | $18,906,817 | -$107,219,847 | -85.01% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.06% | 1,479,864 | $125,360,461 | $17,225,617 | -$108,134,844 | -86.26% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.06% | 1,448,712 | $122,691,401 | $16,863,008 | -$105,828,393 | -86.26% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.06% | 1,442,753 | $122,186,752 | $16,793,645 | -$105,393,107 | -86.26% |
Frequently asked questions about CTVA
Who are the largest institutional holders of CTVA?
The largest institutional holders of CTVA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Capital World Investors, Fmr Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CTVA position.
What is CTVA institutional ownership?
This page tracks CTVA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CORTEVA INC (CTVA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CTVA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 1,449 institutional managers reporting CTVA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CTVA shareholders.
How much CTVA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $48.12B in CTVA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CTVA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CTVA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CTVA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CTVA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CTVA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CTVA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CTVA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CTVA ownership changes.
How has CTVA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CTVA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.