CVCO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC (CVCO) is currently held by 353 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.66B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CVCO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $767.11M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $827.68M, representing an estimated gain of +7.90% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed CVCO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC (CVCO).
This page ranks the largest institutional CVCO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
353
Total Reported Value
$4.66B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$767.11M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 1,248,595 | $767,111,796 | $827,681,140 | +$60,569,344 | +7.90% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.04% | 528,190 | $324,509,372 | $350,131,869 | +$25,622,497 | +7.90% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 419,204 | $257,550,103 | $277,886,140 | +$20,336,037 | +7.90% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 347,619 | $213,570,161 | $230,433,159 | +$16,862,998 | +7.90% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 331,162 | $203,459,310 | $219,523,978 | +$16,064,668 | +7.90% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.18% | 325,596 | $199,574,632 | $215,834,332 | +$16,259,700 | +8.15% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 259,180 | $159,257,214 | $171,807,830 | +$12,550,616 | +7.88% | |
| Fiduciary Management Inc | 2.19% | 250,135 | $153,677,941 | $165,811,990 | +$12,134,049 | +7.90% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 203,458 | $125,001,567 | $134,870,274 | +$9,868,707 | +7.89% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 180,511 | $110,902,347 | $119,658,937 | +$8,756,590 | +7.90% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.74% | 153,439 | $94,273,000 | $101,713,179 | +$7,440,179 | +7.89% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 149,655 | $91,945,040 | $99,204,803 | +$7,259,763 | +7.90% | |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | 0.67% | 149,056 | $83,510,114 | $98,807,732 | +$15,297,618 | +18.32% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.06% | 130,350 | $80,012,741 | $86,407,712 | +$6,394,971 | +7.99% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.10% | 109,528 | $67,291,813 | $72,605,016 | +$5,313,203 | +7.90% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 109,289 | $67,145,115 | $72,446,585 | +$5,301,470 | +7.90% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 108,389 | $66,592,034 | $71,849,984 | +$5,257,950 | +7.90% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.04% | 105,872 | $65,045,640 | $70,181,490 | +$5,135,850 | +7.90% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 86,937 | $53,412,354 | $57,629,668 | +$4,217,314 | +7.90% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 86,552 | $53,177,000 | $57,374,455 | +$4,197,455 | +7.89% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.44% | 79,844 | $49,054,557 | $52,927,789 | +$3,873,232 | +7.90% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 74,839 | $45,979,585 | $49,610,025 | +$3,630,440 | +7.90% | |
| Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel Llc | 2.93% | 69,707 | $42,826,587 | $46,208,073 | +$3,381,486 | +7.90% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 61,679 | $37,894,344 | $40,886,392 | +$2,992,048 | +7.90% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 57,665 | $35,429,020 | $38,225,552 | +$2,796,532 | +7.89% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 57,303 | $35,205,818 | $37,985,586 | +$2,779,768 | +7.90% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 55,612 | $34,166,901 | $36,864,639 | +$2,697,738 | +7.90% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.02% | 68,741 | $33,289,839 | $45,567,721 | +$12,277,882 | +36.88% | |
| Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 1.64% | 53,930 | $33,133,474 | $35,749,658 | +$2,616,184 | +7.90% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.04% | 49,960 | $30,695,000 | $33,117,984 | +$2,422,984 | +7.89% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.19% | 48,780 | $29,969,456 | $32,335,774 | +$2,366,318 | +7.90% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.00% | 48,293 | $29,670,253 | $32,012,947 | +$2,342,694 | +7.90% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 45,731 | $28,096,406 | $30,314,623 | +$2,218,217 | +7.90% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.04% | 42,169 | $25,907,790 | $27,953,408 | +$2,045,618 | +7.90% |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.45% | 41,242 | $25,338,260 | $27,338,909 | +$2,000,649 | +7.90% | |
| Handelsbanken Fonder Ab | 0.07% | 40,551 | $24,914,000 | $26,880,852 | +$1,966,852 | +7.89% | |
| Duquesne Family Office Llc | Stanley Druckenmiller | 0.56% | 39,500 | $24,268,000 | $26,184,155 | +$1,916,155 | +7.90% |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 38,557 | $23,688,650 | $25,559,050 | +$1,870,400 | +7.90% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 37,102 | $22,976,271 | $24,594,545 | +$1,618,274 | +7.04% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.27% | 37,226 | $22,870,910 | $24,676,743 | +$1,805,833 | +7.90% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 35,070 | $21,546,307 | $23,247,552 | +$1,701,245 | +7.90% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 37,263 | $20,876,969 | $24,701,270 | +$3,824,301 | +18.32% | |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.61% | 35,949 | $20,140,787 | $23,830,233 | +$3,689,446 | +18.32% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.05% | 32,524 | $19,982,095 | $21,559,834 | +$1,577,739 | +7.90% | |
| Robotti Robert | 3.21% | 32,396 | $19,903,454 | $21,474,984 | +$1,571,530 | +7.90% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.02% | 31,514 | $19,361,328 | $20,890,315 | +$1,528,987 | +7.90% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 31,454 | $19,324,597 | $20,850,542 | +$1,525,945 | +7.90% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 25,204 | $15,484,834 | $16,707,480 | +$1,222,646 | +7.90% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.02% | 25,200 | $15,482,376 | $16,704,828 | +$1,222,452 | +7.90% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.02% | 25,000 | $15,359,500 | $16,572,250 | +$1,212,750 | +7.90% |
Frequently asked questions about CVCO
Who are the largest institutional holders of CVCO?
The largest institutional holders of CVCO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Capital World Investors, State Street Corp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CVCO position.
What is CVCO institutional ownership?
This page tracks CVCO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC (CVCO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CVCO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 353 institutional managers reporting CVCO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CVCO shareholders.
How much CVCO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.66B in CVCO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CVCO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CVCO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CVCO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CVCO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CVCO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CVCO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CVCO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CVCO ownership changes.
How has CVCO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CVCO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.