DAVE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DAVE INC (DAVE) is currently held by 341 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.26B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DAVE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $621.46M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $560.80M, representing an estimated loss of -9.76% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed DAVE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Hood River Capital Management Llc, Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DAVE INC (DAVE).
This page ranks the largest institutional DAVE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
341
Total Reported Value
$4.26B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$621.46M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
86
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 1,667,948 | $621,460,746 | $560,797,477 | -$60,663,269 | -9.76% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 2.98% | 1,104,277 | $411,442,567 | $371,280,013 | -$40,162,554 | -9.76% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 6.08% | 699,366 | $260,576,778 | $235,140,837 | -$25,435,941 | -9.76% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 474,139 | $176,659,450 | $159,415,015 | -$17,244,435 | -9.76% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 406,752 | $151,551,728 | $136,758,157 | -$14,793,571 | -9.76% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.19% | 367,378 | $136,881,369 | $123,519,831 | -$13,361,538 | -9.76% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 341,843 | $127,384,086 | $114,934,453 | -$12,449,633 | -9.77% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.72% | 331,537 | $123,527,371 | $111,469,370 | -$12,058,001 | -9.76% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.07% | 312,197 | $116,321,480 | $104,966,875 | -$11,354,605 | -9.76% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 296,156 | $110,344,765 | $99,573,570 | -$10,771,195 | -9.76% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 239,466 | $89,222,637 | $80,513,259 | -$8,709,378 | -9.76% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 234,648 | $87,427,498 | $78,893,351 | -$8,534,147 | -9.76% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.04% | 227,827 | $84,886,981 | $76,599,994 | -$8,286,987 | -9.76% | |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors, Llc | 22.02% | 223,078 | $83,116,632 | $75,003,285 | -$8,113,347 | -9.76% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 258,205 | $83,021,213 | $86,813,685 | +$3,792,472 | +4.57% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 212,175 | $79,054,284 | $71,337,479 | -$7,716,806 | -9.76% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.21% | 205,552 | $76,586,777 | $69,110,693 | -$7,476,084 | -9.76% | |
| Findell Capital Management Llc | 8.91% | 145,000 | $54,025,550 | $48,751,900 | -$5,273,650 | -9.76% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 136,922 | $51,054,271 | $46,035,915 | -$5,018,356 | -9.83% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 135,893 | $50,632,373 | $45,689,944 | -$4,942,429 | -9.76% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.04% | 116,967 | $43,580,735 | $39,326,645 | -$4,254,090 | -9.76% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.21% | 105,686 | $39,377,547 | $35,533,747 | -$3,843,800 | -9.76% | |
| Portolan Capital Management, Llc | 1.47% | 105,338 | $39,247,885 | $35,416,742 | -$3,831,143 | -9.76% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 98,147 | $36,568,590 | $32,998,984 | -$3,569,606 | -9.76% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 97,550 | $36,347,114 | $32,798,261 | -$3,548,853 | -9.76% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 97,314 | $36,258,223 | $32,718,913 | -$3,539,310 | -9.76% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 200,203 | $34,853,340 | $67,312,253 | +$32,458,913 | +93.13% | |
| Granahan Investment Management, Llc | 1.13% | 84,897 | $31,631,773 | $28,544,069 | -$3,087,704 | -9.76% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 82,364 | $30,688,002 | $27,692,424 | -$2,995,578 | -9.76% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 81,131 | $30,228,600 | $27,277,865 | -$2,950,735 | -9.76% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.03% | 79,652 | $29,677,627 | $26,780,595 | -$2,897,032 | -9.76% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.61% | 78,902 | $29,398,096 | $26,528,430 | -$2,869,666 | -9.76% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 78,162 | $29,122,380 | $26,279,628 | -$2,842,752 | -9.76% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 74,584 | $27,789,253 | $25,076,632 | -$2,712,621 | -9.76% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.02% | 123,245 | $27,287,676 | $41,437,434 | +$14,149,758 | +51.85% | |
| Metavasi Capital Lp | 10.51% | 72,534 | $27,025,443 | $24,387,381 | -$2,638,062 | -9.76% | |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 0.01% | 69,400 | $25,857,746 | $23,333,668 | -$2,524,078 | -9.76% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 68,957 | $25,693,329 | $23,184,723 | -$2,508,606 | -9.76% | |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, Llc | 13.26% | 57,200 | $21,312,148 | $19,231,784 | -$2,080,364 | -9.76% | |
| G2 Investment Partners Management Llc | 3.87% | 56,991 | $21,234,277 | $19,161,514 | -$2,072,763 | -9.76% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 58,313 | $18,748,199 | $19,605,997 | +$857,798 | +4.58% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 49,985 | $18,623,911 | $16,805,957 | -$1,817,954 | -9.76% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 49,400 | $18,405,946 | $16,609,268 | -$1,796,678 | -9.76% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.01% | 42,451 | $15,816,818 | $14,272,875 | -$1,543,943 | -9.76% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 48,790 | $15,686,473 | $16,404,174 | +$717,701 | +4.58% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 39,946 | $14,883,481 | $13,430,644 | -$1,452,837 | -9.76% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 39,499 | $14,716,933 | $13,280,354 | -$1,436,579 | -9.76% | |
| S Squared Technology, Llc | 4.40% | 38,040 | $14,173,324 | $12,789,809 | -$1,383,515 | -9.76% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 37,346 | $13,943,439 | $12,556,472 | -$1,386,967 | -9.95% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.03% | 35,622 | $13,272,401 | $11,976,829 | -$1,295,572 | -9.76% |
Frequently asked questions about DAVE
Who are the largest institutional holders of DAVE?
The largest institutional holders of DAVE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Hood River Capital Management Llc, Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DAVE position.
What is DAVE institutional ownership?
This page tracks DAVE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DAVE INC (DAVE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DAVE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 341 institutional managers reporting DAVE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DAVE shareholders.
How much DAVE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.26B in DAVE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DAVE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DAVE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DAVE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DAVE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DAVE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DAVE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DAVE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DAVE ownership changes.
How has DAVE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DAVE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.