DFAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DIMENSIONAL US REAL EST ETF (DFAR) is currently held by 163 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $635.23M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Focus Partners Wealth is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DFAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $88.07M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $85.55M, representing an estimated loss of -2.87% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed DFAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Focus Partners Wealth, Prudential Financial Inc, Savant Capital, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DIMENSIONAL US REAL EST ETF (DFAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional DFAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
163
Total Reported Value
$635.23M
Largest Holder
Focus Partners Wealth
Largest Position
$88.07M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
39
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.09% | 3,366,656 | $88,071,741 | $85,546,729 | -$2,525,012 | -2.87% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.06% | 2,011,875 | $52,630,650 | $51,121,744 | -$1,508,906 | -2.87% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.09% | 1,194,369 | $31,527,104 | $30,348,916 | -$1,178,188 | -3.74% | |
| Great Oak Capital Partners, Llc | 6.20% | 1,081,514 | $28,692,573 | $27,481,271 | -$1,211,302 | -4.22% | |
| Rather & Kittrell, Inc. | 3.69% | 1,008,922 | $26,393,408 | $25,636,708 | -$756,700 | -2.87% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 936,661 | $24,503,059 | $23,800,556 | -$702,503 | -2.87% | |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors | 0.10% | 757,577 | $19,818,202 | $19,250,032 | -$568,170 | -2.87% | |
| Burton Enright Welch | 2.31% | 750,411 | $19,630,761 | $19,067,944 | -$562,817 | -2.87% | |
| Wealth Dimensions Group, Ltd. | 3.36% | 717,843 | $18,778,764 | $18,240,391 | -$538,373 | -2.87% | |
| North Berkeley Wealth Management, Llc | 6.27% | 592,931 | $15,511,068 | $15,066,377 | -$444,691 | -2.87% | |
| Lri Investments, Llc | 1.09% | 518,972 | $13,576,303 | $13,187,079 | -$389,224 | -2.87% | |
| Jackson Thornton Wealth Management, Llc | 1.04% | 502,097 | $13,134,846 | $12,758,285 | -$376,561 | -2.87% | |
| Exencial Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.38% | 514,719 | $12,173,105 | $13,079,010 | +$905,905 | +7.44% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.05% | 509,846 | $12,057,860 | $12,955,187 | +$897,327 | +7.44% | |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, Llc | 0.10% | 451,563 | $11,812,914 | $11,474,216 | -$338,698 | -2.87% | |
| Pinney & Scofield, Inc. | 5.62% | 439,581 | $11,499,441 | $11,169,753 | -$329,688 | -2.87% | |
| Satovsky Asset Management Llc | 1.82% | 435,281 | $11,386,950 | $11,060,490 | -$326,460 | -2.87% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 420,815 | $11,008,520 | $10,692,909 | -$315,611 | -2.87% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 412,325 | $10,786,418 | $10,477,178 | -$309,240 | -2.87% | |
| Betterment Llc | 0.02% | 405,281 | $10,602,000 | $10,298,190 | -$303,810 | -2.87% | |
| Crestmont Private Wealth Llc | 2.87% | 390,810 | $10,223,590 | $9,930,482 | -$293,108 | -2.87% | |
| Moneta Group Investment Advisors Llc | 0.06% | 332,365 | $8,694,668 | $8,445,395 | -$249,273 | -2.87% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 323,800 | $8,470,608 | $8,227,758 | -$242,850 | -2.87% | |
| Curio Wealth, Llc | 2.44% | 300,258 | $7,854,751 | $7,629,556 | -$225,195 | -2.87% | |
| Beaird Harris Wealth Management, Llc | 0.42% | 258,386 | $6,759,372 | $6,565,588 | -$193,784 | -2.87% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.03% | 256,111 | $6,699,871 | $6,507,781 | -$192,090 | -2.87% | |
| Oceanside Advisors Llc | 3.26% | 247,176 | $6,466,117 | $6,280,742 | -$185,375 | -2.87% | |
| Integrity Wealth Solutions Llc | 2.24% | 231,797 | $6,063,809 | $5,889,962 | -$173,847 | -2.87% | |
| Grand Wealth Management, Llc | 2.39% | 218,910 | $5,726,683 | $5,562,503 | -$164,180 | -2.87% | |
| Seneschal Advisors, Llc | 3.88% | 216,478 | $5,663,065 | $5,500,706 | -$162,359 | -2.87% | |
| Arcadia Wealth Management, Inc. | 2.42% | 193,909 | $5,072,648 | $4,927,228 | -$145,420 | -2.87% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.01% | 184,946 | $4,838,178 | $4,699,478 | -$138,700 | -2.87% | |
| Professional Financial Solutions Llc | 3.76% | 184,840 | $4,835,414 | $4,696,784 | -$138,630 | -2.87% | |
| Warburton Capital Management, Llc | 1.92% | 180,576 | $4,723,000 | $4,588,436 | -$134,564 | -2.85% | |
| M Holdings Securities, Inc. | 0.64% | 176,421 | $4,698,000 | $4,482,858 | -$215,142 | -4.58% | |
| Disciplined Investments, Llc | 1.51% | 178,662 | $4,673,801 | $4,539,801 | -$134,000 | -2.87% | |
| Strathmore Capital Advisors, Inc. | 1.26% | 172,699 | $4,666,320 | $4,388,282 | -$278,038 | -5.96% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 174,214 | $4,557,439 | $4,426,778 | -$130,661 | -2.87% | |
| Ruedi Wealth Management, Inc. | 1.06% | 172,857 | $4,521,929 | $4,392,296 | -$129,633 | -2.87% | |
| Burk Holdings Llc | 1.58% | 163,133 | $4,267,562 | $4,145,210 | -$122,352 | -2.87% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.01% | 156,587 | $4,096,307 | $3,978,876 | -$117,431 | -2.87% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.03% | 153,121 | $4,005,643 | $3,890,805 | -$114,838 | -2.87% | |
| Strategic Wealth Advisors Llc | 3.25% | 165,957 | $3,800,000 | $4,216,967 | +$416,967 | +10.97% | |
| Evanson Asset Management, Llc | 0.20% | 160,500 | $3,795,820 | $4,078,305 | +$282,485 | +7.44% | |
| Squire Investment Management Company, Llc | 0.86% | 136,916 | $3,581,721 | $3,479,036 | -$102,685 | -2.87% | |
| Tillman Hartley Llc | 0.72% | 121,684 | $3,183,254 | $3,091,990 | -$91,264 | -2.87% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 120,455 | $3,151,145 | $3,060,762 | -$90,383 | -2.87% | |
| Note Advisors, Llc | 1.30% | 114,242 | $2,988,571 | $2,902,889 | -$85,682 | -2.87% | |
| Summit Wealth Group, Llc | 0.60% | 113,079 | $2,958,154 | $2,873,337 | -$84,817 | -2.87% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 110,900 | $2,901,144 | $2,817,969 | -$83,175 | -2.87% |
Frequently asked questions about DFAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of DFAR?
The largest institutional holders of DFAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Focus Partners Wealth, Prudential Financial Inc, Savant Capital, Llc, Great Oak Capital Partners, Llc, and Rather & Kittrell, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DFAR position.
What is DFAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks DFAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DIMENSIONAL US REAL EST ETF (DFAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DFAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 163 institutional managers reporting DFAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DFAR shareholders.
How much DFAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $635.23M in DFAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DFAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DFAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DFAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DFAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DFAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DFAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DFAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DFAR ownership changes.
How has DFAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DFAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.