DLX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DELUXE CORP (DLX) is currently held by 245 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $979.41M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DLX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $166.50M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $160.50M, representing an estimated loss of -3.60% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed DLX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DELUXE CORP (DLX).
This page ranks the largest institutional DLX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
245
Total Reported Value
$979.41M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$166.50M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
47
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,972,211 | $166,496,404 | $160,500,297 | -$5,996,107 | -3.60% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,860,360 | $68,305,397 | $65,845,487 | -$2,459,910 | -3.60% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 2,846,940 | $67,985,980 | $65,536,559 | -$2,449,421 | -3.60% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,641,870 | $63,087,856 | $60,815,847 | -$2,272,009 | -3.60% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.09% | 2,053,217 | $49,031,000 | $47,265,055 | -$1,765,945 | -3.60% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,955,719 | $46,702,570 | $45,020,651 | -$1,681,919 | -3.60% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.76% | 1,863,918 | $42,814,197 | $42,907,392 | +$93,195 | +0.22% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,368,783 | $32,691,011 | $31,509,385 | -$1,181,626 | -3.61% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 913,239 | $21,808,155 | $21,022,762 | -$785,393 | -3.60% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 858,413 | $20,498,902 | $19,760,667 | -$738,235 | -3.60% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.02% | 795,983 | $18,283,730 | $18,323,529 | +$39,799 | +0.22% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.02% | 707,704 | $16,899,972 | $16,291,346 | -$608,626 | -3.60% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.09% | 694,660 | $16,588,481 | $15,991,073 | -$597,408 | -3.60% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 617,221 | $14,739,233 | $14,208,427 | -$530,806 | -3.60% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 608,670 | $14,535,040 | $14,011,583 | -$523,457 | -3.60% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 591,896 | $14,134,479 | $13,625,446 | -$509,033 | -3.60% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 552,447 | $13,192,435 | $12,717,330 | -$475,105 | -3.60% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 534,912 | $12,773,699 | $12,313,674 | -$460,025 | -3.60% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.22% | 530,775 | $12,674,907 | $12,218,441 | -$456,467 | -3.60% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 485,548 | $11,595,000 | $11,177,315 | -$417,685 | -3.60% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 477,036 | $11,391,650 | $10,981,369 | -$410,281 | -3.60% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 411,684 | $9,831,049 | $9,476,966 | -$354,083 | -3.60% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.01% | 353,229 | $8,435,109 | $8,131,332 | -$303,777 | -3.60% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 318,164 | $7,597,748 | $7,324,135 | -$273,613 | -3.60% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 306,042 | $7,308,282 | $7,045,087 | -$263,195 | -3.60% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 302,332 | $7,219,688 | $6,959,683 | -$260,005 | -3.60% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 301,746 | $7,205,694 | $6,946,193 | -$259,501 | -3.60% | |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 0.27% | 308,500 | $7,086,245 | $7,101,670 | +$15,425 | +0.22% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 306,720 | $7,045,358 | $7,060,694 | +$15,336 | +0.22% | |
| Towle & Co | 2.20% | 271,397 | $6,480,960 | $6,247,559 | -$233,401 | -3.60% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 261,488 | $6,244,333 | $6,019,454 | -$224,879 | -3.60% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 260,541 | $6,221,719 | $5,997,654 | -$224,065 | -3.60% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.03% | 253,579 | $6,055,467 | $5,837,389 | -$218,078 | -3.60% | |
| Artemis Investment Management Llp | 0.05% | 263,096 | $6,043,315 | $6,056,470 | +$13,155 | +0.22% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 237,842 | $5,679,667 | $5,475,123 | -$204,544 | -3.60% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.02% | 207,982 | $4,966,610 | $4,787,746 | -$178,864 | -3.60% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.01% | 186,232 | $4,447,220 | $4,287,061 | -$160,159 | -3.60% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.00% | 158,291 | $3,779,989 | $3,643,859 | -$136,130 | -3.60% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.00% | 149,374 | $3,567,051 | $3,438,589 | -$128,462 | -3.60% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.01% | 142,702 | $3,407,724 | $3,285,000 | -$122,724 | -3.60% | |
| Intech Investment Management Llc | 0.03% | 140,428 | $3,353,421 | $3,232,653 | -$120,768 | -3.60% | |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 101,220 | $3,250,174 | $2,330,084 | -$920,090 | -28.31% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 134,370 | $3,208,756 | $3,093,197 | -$115,559 | -3.60% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 134,007 | $3,200,122 | $3,084,841 | -$115,281 | -3.60% | |
| United Capital Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 130,569 | $3,117,988 | $3,005,698 | -$112,290 | -3.60% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 119,972 | $2,864,943 | $2,761,755 | -$103,188 | -3.60% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.00% | 116,880 | $2,791,078 | $2,690,578 | -$100,500 | -3.60% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 100,890 | $2,778,510 | $2,322,488 | -$456,022 | -16.41% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 118,072 | $2,712,114 | $2,718,017 | +$5,903 | +0.22% | |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc | 0.05% | 113,279 | $2,602,019 | $2,607,683 | +$5,664 | +0.22% |
Frequently asked questions about DLX
Who are the largest institutional holders of DLX?
The largest institutional holders of DLX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Lsv Asset Management. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DLX position.
What is DLX institutional ownership?
This page tracks DLX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DELUXE CORP (DLX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DLX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 245 institutional managers reporting DLX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DLX shareholders.
How much DLX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $979.41M in DLX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DLX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DLX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DLX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DLX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DLX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DLX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DLX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DLX ownership changes.
How has DLX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DLX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.