DMB Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BNY MELLON MUNI BND INFRA (DMB) is currently held by 56 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $85.99M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Saba Capital Management, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DMB tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $17.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $16.11M, representing an estimated loss of -6.79% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 80% of the total disclosed DMB value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Saba Capital Management, L.P., Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BNY MELLON MUNI BND INFRA (DMB).
This page ranks the largest institutional DMB shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
56
Total Reported Value
$85.99M
Largest Holder
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
Largest Position
$17.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
71
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0.53% | 1,565,216 | $17,279,985 | $16,106,073 | -$1,173,912 | -6.79% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.05% | 1,283,877 | $13,532,064 | $13,211,094 | -$320,970 | -2.37% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.02% | 959,254 | $10,590,164 | $9,870,724 | -$719,440 | -6.79% | |
| Sit Investment Associates Inc | 0.18% | 873,968 | $9,649,000 | $8,993,131 | -$655,869 | -6.80% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.03% | 414,412 | $4,575,109 | $4,264,299 | -$310,810 | -6.79% | |
| Bulldog Investors, Llp | 0.97% | 400,343 | $4,419,787 | $4,119,529 | -$300,258 | -6.79% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.09% | 325,299 | $3,061,064 | $3,347,327 | +$286,263 | +9.35% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 210,392 | $2,322,735 | $2,164,934 | -$157,801 | -6.79% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.00% | 157,883 | $1,743,028 | $1,624,616 | -$118,412 | -6.79% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 128,416 | $1,417,713 | $1,321,401 | -$96,312 | -6.79% | |
| Almitas Capital Llc | 0.32% | 121,339 | $1,339,583 | $1,248,578 | -$91,005 | -6.79% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 113,968 | $1,258,202 | $1,172,731 | -$85,471 | -6.79% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.00% | 91,099 | $1,005,733 | $937,409 | -$68,324 | -6.79% | |
| Riverbridge Partners Llc | 0.02% | 80,654 | $890,417 | $829,930 | -$60,487 | -6.79% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 79,987 | $883,056 | $823,066 | -$59,990 | -6.79% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 79,941 | $882,541 | $822,593 | -$59,948 | -6.79% | |
| Robinson Capital Management, Llc | 0.36% | 68,229 | $809,196 | $702,076 | -$107,120 | -13.24% | |
| 1607 Capital Partners, Llc | 0.07% | 73,129 | $807,344 | $752,497 | -$54,847 | -6.79% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 69,118 | $763,063 | $711,224 | -$51,839 | -6.79% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 52,072 | $574,875 | $535,821 | -$39,054 | -6.79% | |
| Ackerman Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.11% | 57,974 | $545,535 | $596,552 | +$51,017 | +9.35% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 46,785 | $516,502 | $481,418 | -$35,084 | -6.79% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 43,892 | $484,591 | $451,649 | -$32,942 | -6.80% | |
| Provise Management Group, Llc | 0.03% | 43,100 | $454,274 | $443,499 | -$10,775 | -2.37% | |
| Palogic Value Management, L.P. | 0.16% | 40,250 | $444,360 | $414,172 | -$30,188 | -6.79% | |
| Summit Trail Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 39,306 | $433,939 | $404,459 | -$29,480 | -6.79% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.05% | 45,962 | $432,502 | $472,949 | +$40,447 | +9.35% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.01% | 38,103 | $421,000 | $392,080 | -$28,920 | -6.87% | |
| Melfa Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 37,745 | $416,708 | $388,396 | -$28,312 | -6.79% | |
| Stonebrook Private Inc. | 0.07% | 37,000 | $408,480 | $380,730 | -$27,750 | -6.79% | |
| Rothschild Investment Llc | 0.01% | 30,000 | $331,200 | $308,700 | -$22,500 | -6.79% | |
| Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 33,574 | $315,931 | $345,476 | +$29,545 | +9.35% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 27,260 | $301,000 | $280,505 | -$20,495 | -6.81% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 25,593 | $282,541 | $263,352 | -$19,189 | -6.79% | |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | 0.04% | 28,372 | $266,977 | $291,948 | +$24,971 | +9.35% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 23,361 | $257,905 | $240,385 | -$17,520 | -6.79% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 20,489 | $226,200 | $210,832 | -$15,368 | -6.79% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.19% | 17,883 | $197,428 | $184,016 | -$13,412 | -6.79% | |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | 0.01% | 16,121 | $178,737 | $165,885 | -$12,852 | -7.19% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 15,396 | $170,017 | $158,425 | -$11,592 | -6.82% | |
| Vista Investment Partners Llc | 0.04% | 17,500 | $164,675 | $180,075 | +$15,400 | +9.35% | |
| Readystate Asset Management Lp | 0.01% | 14,767 | $163,028 | $151,952 | -$11,076 | -6.79% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 13,627 | $150,442 | $140,222 | -$10,220 | -6.79% | |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, Llc | 0.04% | 14,128 | $132,944 | $145,377 | +$12,433 | +9.35% | |
| Bar Harbor Wealth Management | 0.01% | 12,075 | $113,626 | $124,252 | +$10,626 | +9.35% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.00% | 10,155 | $112,111 | $104,495 | -$7,616 | -6.79% | |
| Plancorp, Llc | 0.00% | 10,000 | $109,400 | $102,900 | -$6,500 | -5.94% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.01% | 8,550 | $80,456 | $87,979 | +$7,523 | +9.35% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.00% | 4,979 | $54,968 | $51,234 | -$3,734 | -6.79% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 5,000 | $47,050 | $51,450 | +$4,400 | +9.35% |
Frequently asked questions about DMB
Who are the largest institutional holders of DMB?
The largest institutional holders of DMB reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Saba Capital Management, L.P., Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc, Sit Investment Associates Inc, and Guggenheim Capital Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DMB position.
What is DMB institutional ownership?
This page tracks DMB positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BNY MELLON MUNI BND INFRA (DMB) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DMB?
InsiderSet currently tracks 56 institutional managers reporting DMB holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DMB shareholders.
How much DMB stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $85.99M in DMB holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DMB institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DMB institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DMB holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DMB position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DMB?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DMB positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DMB Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DMB ownership changes.
How has DMB institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DMB institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.