DOLE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DOLE PLC (DOLE) is currently held by 209 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $999.04M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pale Fire Capital Se is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DOLE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $129.34M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $123.22M, representing an estimated loss of -4.74% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 56% of the total disclosed DOLE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pale Fire Capital Se, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DOLE PLC (DOLE).
This page ranks the largest institutional DOLE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
209
Total Reported Value
$999.04M
Largest Holder
Pale Fire Capital Se
Largest Position
$129.34M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
56
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 9.20% | 9,427,476 | $129,344,971 | $123,217,111 | -$6,127,860 | -4.74% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 5,253,699 | $72,082,029 | $68,665,846 | -$3,416,183 | -4.74% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,245,419 | $71,967,157 | $68,557,626 | -$3,409,531 | -4.74% | |
| River Road Asset Management, Llc | 0.70% | 4,559,787 | $62,560,278 | $59,596,416 | -$2,963,862 | -4.74% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 4,395,333 | $60,303,969 | $57,447,002 | -$2,856,967 | -4.74% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.01% | 4,100 | $56,000,000 | $53,587 | -$55,946,413 | -99.90% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 2,806,620 | $38,506,826 | $36,682,523 | -$1,824,303 | -4.74% | |
| Longleaf Partners | Mason Hawkins | 1.25% | 1,752,155 | $24,039,566 | $22,900,666 | -$1,138,900 | -4.74% |
| Panview Capital Ltd | 4.15% | 1,716,784 | $23,554,276 | $22,438,367 | -$1,115,909 | -4.74% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,617,684 | $22,469,630 | $21,143,130 | -$1,326,500 | -5.90% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,560,777 | $21,413,860 | $20,399,355 | -$1,014,505 | -4.74% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,505,237 | $20,764,685 | $19,673,448 | -$1,091,237 | -5.26% | |
| Invenomic Capital Management Lp | 1.17% | 1,430,966 | $19,632,854 | $18,702,726 | -$930,128 | -4.74% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 1,418,534 | $19,462,286 | $18,540,239 | -$922,047 | -4.74% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 1,307,141 | $17,933,975 | $17,084,333 | -$849,642 | -4.74% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 0.12% | 1,304,886 | $17,903,036 | $17,054,860 | -$848,176 | -4.74% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,191,917 | $16,353,101 | $15,578,355 | -$774,746 | -4.74% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.19% | 1,172,568 | $16,087,633 | $15,325,464 | -$762,169 | -4.74% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,170,618 | $16,060,878 | $15,299,977 | -$760,901 | -4.74% | |
| Medina Value Partners, Llc | 2.91% | 1,084,247 | $14,875,869 | $14,171,108 | -$704,761 | -4.74% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,079,764 | $14,814,361 | $14,112,515 | -$701,846 | -4.74% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 860,793 | $11,810,080 | $11,250,565 | -$559,515 | -4.74% |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.02% | 781,500 | $10,722,000 | $10,214,205 | -$507,795 | -4.74% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 778,776 | $10,684,806 | $10,178,602 | -$506,204 | -4.74% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.17% | 707,965 | $9,713,280 | $9,253,103 | -$460,177 | -4.74% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 707,729 | $9,710,042 | $9,250,018 | -$460,024 | -4.74% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 626,827 | $8,600,066 | $8,192,629 | -$407,437 | -4.74% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.05% | 581,040 | $7,971,869 | $7,594,193 | -$377,676 | -4.74% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.03% | 568,044 | $7,793,564 | $7,424,335 | -$369,229 | -4.74% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 536,960 | $7,367,092 | $7,018,067 | -$349,025 | -4.74% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 477,904 | $6,556,843 | $6,246,205 | -$310,638 | -4.74% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.03% | 455,465 | $6,248,980 | $5,952,928 | -$296,052 | -4.74% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 437,036 | $5,996,145 | $5,712,061 | -$284,084 | -4.74% | |
| Shah Capital Management | 0.90% | 427,284 | $5,430,780 | $5,584,602 | +$153,822 | +2.83% | |
| Harber Asset Management Llc | 2.82% | 341,592 | $4,686,642 | $4,464,607 | -$222,035 | -4.74% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 337,952 | $4,636,717 | $4,417,033 | -$219,684 | -4.74% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.17% | 336,500 | $4,616,780 | $4,398,055 | -$218,725 | -4.74% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 328,919 | $4,513,000 | $4,298,971 | -$214,029 | -4.74% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 340,849 | $4,332,197 | $4,454,896 | +$122,699 | +2.83% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 278,624 | $3,822,727 | $3,641,616 | -$181,111 | -4.74% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 268,234 | $3,680,170 | $3,505,818 | -$174,352 | -4.74% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.01% | 256,247 | $3,515,709 | $3,349,148 | -$166,561 | -4.74% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 244,872 | $3,359,644 | $3,200,477 | -$159,167 | -4.74% | |
| Pdt Partners, Llc | 0.17% | 231,816 | $3,180,516 | $3,029,835 | -$150,681 | -4.74% | |
| Denali Advisors Llc | 0.32% | 231,300 | $3,173,436 | $3,023,091 | -$150,345 | -4.74% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 230,937 | $3,168,457 | $3,018,347 | -$150,110 | -4.74% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 209,296 | $2,990,840 | $2,735,499 | -$255,341 | -8.54% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 215,440 | $2,955,837 | $2,815,801 | -$140,036 | -4.74% | |
| Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors Llc | 0.12% | 180,752 | $2,479,917 | $2,362,429 | -$117,488 | -4.74% | |
| Waterfront Wealth Inc. | 0.38% | 172,977 | $2,471,844 | $2,260,809 | -$211,035 | -8.54% |
Frequently asked questions about DOLE
Who are the largest institutional holders of DOLE?
The largest institutional holders of DOLE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pale Fire Capital Se, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., River Road Asset Management, Llc, and Victory Capital Management Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DOLE position.
What is DOLE institutional ownership?
This page tracks DOLE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DOLE PLC (DOLE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DOLE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 209 institutional managers reporting DOLE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DOLE shareholders.
How much DOLE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $999.04M in DOLE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DOLE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DOLE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DOLE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DOLE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DOLE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DOLE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DOLE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DOLE ownership changes.
How has DOLE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DOLE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.