DPC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
DPC Holdings PLC (DPC) is currently held by 148 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.86B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DPC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $515.87M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $304.41M, representing an estimated loss of -40.99% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed DPC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P., Hill City Capital, Lp, Kinetic Partners Management, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in DPC Holdings PLC (DPC).
This page ranks the largest institutional DPC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
148
Total Reported Value
$4.86B
Largest Holder
Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P.
Largest Position
$515.87M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
151
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P. | 100.00% | 10,515,042 | $515,867,961 | $304,410,466 | -$211,457,495 | -40.99% | |
| Hill City Capital, Lp | 8.81% | 7,693,605 | $377,448,261 | $222,729,865 | -$154,718,396 | -40.99% | |
| Kinetic Partners Management, Lp | 8.12% | 6,931,158 | $340,042,611 | $200,657,024 | -$139,385,587 | -40.99% | |
| Mudrick Capital Management, L.P. | 70.13% | 6,402,671 | $314,115,039 | $185,357,325 | -$128,757,714 | -40.99% | |
| Corre Partners Management, Llc | 81.26% | 6,289,659 | $308,570,671 | $182,085,628 | -$126,485,043 | -40.99% | |
| Man Investment Partners (Us) Lp | 78.18% | 5,725,192 | $280,877,920 | $165,744,308 | -$115,133,612 | -40.99% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 2.27% | 5,126,868 | $251,524,144 | $148,422,829 | -$103,101,315 | -40.99% | |
| Senator Investment Group Lp | 8.99% | 5,022,738 | $246,415,526 | $145,408,265 | -$101,007,261 | -40.99% | |
| Forest Avenue Capital Management Lp | 6.04% | 2,929,831 | $143,737,509 | $84,818,607 | -$58,918,902 | -40.99% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 2,691,463 | $139,310,125 | $77,917,854 | -$61,392,271 | -44.07% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.07% | 2,191,749 | $107,528,000 | $63,451,134 | -$44,076,866 | -40.99% | |
| Foursixthree Capital Lp | 20.95% | 2,044,250 | $100,290,905 | $59,181,038 | -$41,109,868 | -40.99% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.14% | 1,584,896 | $77,754,998 | $45,882,739 | -$31,872,259 | -40.99% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.47% | 1,350,649 | $66,262,840 | $39,101,289 | -$27,161,551 | -40.99% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.14% | 1,280,088 | $62,801,117 | $37,058,548 | -$25,742,569 | -40.99% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 0.69% | 1,482,881 | $59,130,428 | $42,929,405 | -$16,201,023 | -27.40% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.01% | 1,200,000 | $58,872,000 | $34,740,000 | -$24,132,000 | -40.99% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 1,183,794 | $58,076,934 | $34,270,836 | -$23,806,098 | -40.99% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.08% | 1,038,331 | $50,940,519 | $30,059,682 | -$20,880,837 | -40.99% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 1,003,889 | $49,251,000 | $29,062,587 | -$20,188,413 | -40.99% | |
| Xn Lp | 1.25% | 970,793 | $47,627,105 | $28,104,457 | -$19,522,648 | -40.99% | |
| Cvc Management Holdings Ii Ltd. | 9.25% | 879,524 | $43,149,447 | $25,462,220 | -$17,687,227 | -40.99% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 870,500 | $42,706,730 | $25,200,975 | -$17,505,755 | -40.99% | |
| Wcm Investment Management, Llc | 0.08% | 800,000 | $41,408,000 | $23,160,000 | -$18,248,000 | -44.07% | |
| Irenic Capital Management Lp | 2.97% | 839,816 | $41,201,373 | $24,312,673 | -$16,888,700 | -40.99% | |
| Capital Research Global Investors | 0.01% | 815,000 | $39,983,900 | $23,594,250 | -$16,389,650 | -40.99% | |
| One Madison Group Llc | 3.77% | 800,000 | $39,248,000 | $23,160,000 | -$16,088,000 | -40.99% | |
| Dendur Capital Lp | 2.16% | 753,316 | $36,957,683 | $21,808,498 | -$15,149,185 | -40.99% | |
| Samlyn Capital, Llc | 0.56% | 687,385 | $33,723,108 | $19,899,796 | -$13,823,312 | -40.99% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 674,452 | $33,088,615 | $19,525,385 | -$13,563,230 | -40.99% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.09% | 640,005 | $31,398,645 | $18,528,145 | -$12,870,500 | -40.99% | |
| Surgocap Partners Lp | 1.01% | 638,725 | $31,335,849 | $18,491,089 | -$12,844,760 | -40.99% | |
| Yaupon Capital Management Lp | 1.00% | 619,542 | $30,019,518 | $17,935,741 | -$12,083,777 | -40.25% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 602,989 | $29,582,640 | $17,456,532 | -$12,126,108 | -40.99% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.01% | 597,706 | $29,323,456 | $17,303,589 | -$12,019,867 | -40.99% | |
| Alta Park Capital, Lp | 2.66% | 584,079 | $28,654,916 | $16,909,087 | -$11,745,829 | -40.99% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.08% | 582,675 | $28,586,000 | $16,868,441 | -$11,717,559 | -40.99% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 547,319 | $26,851,470 | $15,844,885 | -$11,006,585 | -40.99% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 546,523 | $26,812,418 | $15,821,841 | -$10,990,577 | -40.99% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 526,262 | $25,818,221 | $15,235,285 | -$10,582,936 | -40.99% | |
| Freestone Grove Partners Lp | 0.17% | 515,484 | $25,289,645 | $14,923,262 | -$10,366,383 | -40.99% | |
| Goodlander Investment Management, Llc | 7.40% | 500,000 | $24,530,000 | $14,475,000 | -$10,055,000 | -40.99% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.27% | 473,085 | $23,209,550 | $13,695,811 | -$9,513,739 | -40.99% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 450,880 | $22,120,173 | $13,052,976 | -$9,067,197 | -40.99% | |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | 0.04% | 427,586 | $18,069,784 | $12,378,615 | -$5,691,169 | -31.50% | |
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, Llc | 0.46% | 359,585 | $17,641,240 | $10,409,986 | -$7,231,254 | -40.99% | |
| Next Century Growth Investors Llc | 0.90% | 347,007 | $17,024,163 | $10,045,853 | -$6,978,310 | -40.99% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 308,777 | $15,148,601 | $8,939,094 | -$6,209,507 | -40.99% | |
| Viking Global Investors | Ole Andreas Halvorsen | 0.04% | 306,123 | $15,018,394 | $8,862,261 | -$6,156,133 | -40.99% |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.53% | 300,000 | $14,718,000 | $8,685,000 | -$6,033,000 | -40.99% |
Frequently asked questions about DPC
Who are the largest institutional holders of DPC?
The largest institutional holders of DPC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Searchlight Capital Partners, L.P., Hill City Capital, Lp, Kinetic Partners Management, Lp, Mudrick Capital Management, L.P., and Corre Partners Management, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DPC position.
What is DPC institutional ownership?
This page tracks DPC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. DPC Holdings PLC (DPC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DPC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 148 institutional managers reporting DPC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DPC shareholders.
How much DPC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.86B in DPC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DPC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DPC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DPC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DPC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DPC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DPC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DPC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DPC ownership changes.
How has DPC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DPC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.