ECO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. (ECO) is currently held by 130 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $503.03M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Qvt Financial Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ECO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $64.23M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $129.94M, representing an estimated gain of +102.29% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed ECO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Qvt Financial Lp, Fil Ltd, Barclays Plc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. (ECO).
This page ranks the largest institutional ECO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
130
Total Reported Value
$503.03M
Largest Holder
Qvt Financial Lp
Largest Position
$64.23M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
157
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qvt Financial Lp | 4.11% | 1,423,997 | $64,233,657 | $129,939,726 | +$65,706,069 | +102.29% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.03% | 829,399 | $41,107,205 | $75,682,659 | +$34,575,454 | +84.11% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 577,701 | $28,954,373 | $52,715,216 | +$23,760,843 | +82.06% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 565,642 | $28,349,977 | $51,614,833 | +$23,264,856 | +82.06% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 527,038 | $26,415,145 | $48,092,218 | +$21,677,073 | +82.06% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.02% | 488,409 | $24,122,495 | $44,567,321 | +$20,444,826 | +84.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 423,692 | $21,235,444 | $38,661,895 | +$17,426,451 | +82.06% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 399,124 | $20,004,095 | $36,420,065 | +$16,415,970 | +82.06% | |
| Vr Advisory Services Ltd | 1.53% | 343,729 | $17,227,697 | $31,365,271 | +$14,137,574 | +82.06% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 290,839 | $14,358,000 | $26,539,059 | +$12,181,059 | +84.84% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 284,695 | $14,120,871 | $25,978,419 | +$11,857,548 | +83.97% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.01% | 260,310 | $13,008,502 | $23,753,288 | +$10,744,786 | +82.60% | |
| Encompass Capital Advisors Llc | 0.48% | 222,197 | $11,136,514 | $20,275,476 | +$9,138,962 | +82.06% | |
| Portolan Capital Management, Llc | 0.37% | 195,997 | $9,823,370 | $17,884,726 | +$8,061,356 | +82.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 193,694 | $9,707,943 | $17,674,578 | +$7,966,635 | +82.06% | |
| Decker Retirement Planning Inc. | 2.69% | 100,524 | $8,130,381 | $9,172,815 | +$1,042,434 | +12.82% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 159,952 | $8,016,794 | $14,595,620 | +$6,578,826 | +82.06% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.03% | 159,581 | $7,998,200 | $14,561,766 | +$6,563,566 | +82.06% | |
| Thomist Capital Management, Lp | 2.47% | 133,922 | $6,712,171 | $12,220,383 | +$5,508,212 | +82.06% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 119,363 | $5,982,474 | $10,891,874 | +$4,909,400 | +82.06% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.03% | 111,104 | $5,568,532 | $10,138,240 | +$4,569,708 | +82.06% | |
| Fearnley Asset Management As | 1.99% | 111,836 | $5,521,734 | $10,205,035 | +$4,683,301 | +84.82% | |
| Marnell Management Llc | 2.45% | 96,294 | $4,826,255 | $8,786,828 | +$3,960,573 | +82.06% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.16% | 88,300 | $4,425,596 | $8,057,375 | +$3,631,779 | +82.06% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 88,258 | $4,423,491 | $8,053,543 | +$3,630,052 | +82.06% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 87,559 | $4,388,457 | $7,989,759 | +$3,601,302 | +82.06% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.05% | 81,765 | $4,098,062 | $7,461,056 | +$3,362,994 | +82.06% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.72% | 80,000 | $4,009,600 | $7,300,000 | +$3,290,400 | +82.06% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.08% | 47,083 | $3,808,073 | $4,296,324 | +$488,251 | +12.82% | |
| Graham Capital Wealth Management, Llc | 2.86% | 45,318 | $3,665,335 | $4,135,268 | +$469,933 | +12.82% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 72,026 | $3,609,943 | $6,572,373 | +$2,962,430 | +82.06% | |
| Ruffer Llp | 0.10% | 59,137 | $2,960,275 | $5,396,251 | +$2,435,976 | +82.29% | |
| Credit Agricole S A | 0.01% | 57,000 | $2,856,840 | $5,201,250 | +$2,344,410 | +82.06% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.02% | 51,011 | $2,556,671 | $4,654,754 | +$2,098,083 | +82.06% | |
| Inspire Investing, Llc | 0.10% | 28,914 | $2,338,564 | $2,638,403 | +$299,839 | +12.82% | |
| Energy Income Partners, Llc | 0.04% | 44,659 | $2,238,309 | $4,075,134 | +$1,836,825 | +82.06% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 44,151 | $2,212,848 | $4,028,779 | +$1,815,931 | +82.06% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 44,011 | $2,205,831 | $4,016,004 | +$1,810,173 | +82.06% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 41,643 | $2,086,681 | $3,799,924 | +$1,713,243 | +82.10% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 40,461 | $2,027,905 | $3,692,066 | +$1,664,161 | +82.06% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 39,676 | $1,988,561 | $3,620,435 | +$1,631,874 | +82.06% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 21,412 | $1,731,780 | $1,953,845 | +$222,065 | +12.82% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 33,876 | $1,697,866 | $3,091,185 | +$1,393,319 | +82.06% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 32,902 | $1,649,048 | $3,002,308 | +$1,353,260 | +82.06% | |
| Folketrygdfondet | 0.03% | 32,274 | $1,617,573 | $2,945,003 | +$1,327,430 | +82.06% | |
| Btg Pactual Asset Management Us Llc | 0.12% | 32,280 | $1,608,008 | $2,945,550 | +$1,337,542 | +83.18% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.28% | 19,742 | $1,596,726 | $1,801,458 | +$204,732 | +12.82% | |
| Cvfg Llc | 0.17% | 31,665 | $1,587,050 | $2,889,431 | +$1,302,381 | +82.06% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.01% | 19,549 | $1,581,126 | $1,783,846 | +$202,720 | +12.82% | |
| Precision Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.47% | 31,313 | $1,569,408 | $2,857,311 | +$1,287,903 | +82.06% |
Frequently asked questions about ECO
Who are the largest institutional holders of ECO?
The largest institutional holders of ECO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Qvt Financial Lp, Fil Ltd, Barclays Plc, Marshall Wace, Llp, and Two Sigma Investments, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ECO position.
What is ECO institutional ownership?
This page tracks ECO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Okeanis Eco Tankers Corp. (ECO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ECO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 130 institutional managers reporting ECO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ECO shareholders.
How much ECO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $503.03M in ECO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ECO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ECO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ECO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ECO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ECO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ECO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ECO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ECO ownership changes.
How has ECO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ECO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.