ELME Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ELME COMMUNITIES (ELME) is currently held by 158 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $169.34M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Highbridge Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ELME tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $10.88M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $13.28M, representing an estimated gain of +22.07% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 27% of the total disclosed ELME value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Highbridge Capital Management Llc, Trium Capital Llp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ELME COMMUNITIES (ELME).
This page ranks the largest institutional ELME shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
158
Total Reported Value
$169.34M
Largest Holder
Highbridge Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$10.88M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
86
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highbridge Capital Management Llc | 0.37% | 7,501,036 | $10,876,502 | $13,276,834 | +$2,400,332 | +22.07% | |
| Trium Capital Llp | 6.04% | 2,685,635 | $4,673,005 | $4,753,574 | +$80,569 | +1.72% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,917,483 | $4,317,875 | $5,163,945 | +$846,070 | +19.59% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 2,747,722 | $4,066,629 | $4,863,468 | +$796,839 | +19.59% | |
| Almitas Capital Llc | 0.93% | 2,619,247 | $3,876,486 | $4,636,067 | +$759,581 | +19.59% | |
| Newtyn Management, Llc | 0.46% | 2,500,000 | $3,700,000 | $4,425,000 | +$725,000 | +19.59% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 2,433,911 | $3,602,188 | $4,308,022 | +$705,834 | +19.59% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,300,000 | $3,404,000 | $4,071,000 | +$667,000 | +19.59% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,196,199 | $3,250,375 | $3,887,272 | +$636,897 | +19.59% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.01% | 2,150,804 | $3,183,190 | $3,806,923 | +$623,733 | +19.59% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 2,051,315 | $3,035,946 | $3,630,828 | +$594,882 | +19.59% | |
| Mangrove Partners Im, Llc | 0.20% | 2,045,358 | $3,027,130 | $3,620,284 | +$593,154 | +19.59% | |
| Bulldog Investors, Llp | 0.65% | 2,000,000 | $2,960,000 | $3,540,000 | +$580,000 | +19.59% | |
| Irenic Capital Management Lp | 0.20% | 1,909,557 | $2,826,144 | $3,379,916 | +$553,772 | +19.59% | |
| Credit Industriel Et Commercial | 0.26% | 1,625,516 | $2,405,764 | $2,877,163 | +$471,399 | +19.59% | |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 0.67% | 1,536,103 | $2,273,432 | $2,718,902 | +$445,470 | +19.59% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 1,287,870 | $1,906,048 | $2,279,530 | +$373,482 | +19.59% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,200,701 | $1,777,037 | $2,125,241 | +$348,204 | +19.59% | |
| Graham Capital Wealth Management, Llc | 1.33% | 978,120 | $1,701,929 | $1,731,272 | +$29,343 | +1.72% | |
| Dld Asset Management, Lp | 0.13% | 1,095,772 | $1,621,743 | $1,939,516 | +$317,773 | +19.59% | |
| Newgen Asset Management Ltd | 0.85% | 1,041,833 | $1,541,913 | $1,844,044 | +$302,131 | +19.59% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 963,139 | $1,425,446 | $1,704,756 | +$279,310 | +19.59% | |
| Maven Securities Ltd | 0.09% | 884,833 | $1,309,553 | $1,566,154 | +$256,601 | +19.59% | |
| Marble Bar Asset Management Llp | 0.89% | 870,102 | $1,287,751 | $1,540,081 | +$252,330 | +19.59% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.01% | 827,354 | $1,224,484 | $1,464,417 | +$239,933 | +19.59% | |
| Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc. | 0.17% | 798,929 | $1,182,415 | $1,414,104 | +$231,689 | +19.59% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.01% | 763,400 | $1,129,832 | $1,351,218 | +$221,386 | +19.59% | |
| Jbf Capital, Inc. | 0.15% | 750,000 | $1,110,000 | $1,327,500 | +$217,500 | +19.59% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.01% | 742,997 | $1,099,636 | $1,315,105 | +$215,469 | +19.59% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.05% | 703,959 | $1,041,859 | $1,246,007 | +$204,148 | +19.59% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 672,749 | $995,669 | $1,190,766 | +$195,097 | +19.59% | |
| Vazirani Asset Management Llc | 4.73% | 650,000 | $962,000 | $1,150,500 | +$188,500 | +19.59% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 613,592 | $908,116 | $1,086,058 | +$177,942 | +19.59% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 592,475 | $876,863 | $1,048,681 | +$171,818 | +19.59% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 456,779 | $662,330 | $808,499 | +$146,169 | +22.07% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 409,671 | $606,000 | $725,118 | +$119,118 | +19.66% | |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 0.01% | 400,000 | $592,000 | $708,000 | +$116,000 | +19.59% | |
| Black Maple Capital Management Lp | 0.32% | 314,632 | $465,655 | $556,899 | +$91,244 | +19.59% | |
| Deltec Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 259,944 | $452,303 | $460,101 | +$7,798 | +1.72% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.00% | 282,825 | $418,581 | $500,600 | +$82,019 | +19.59% | |
| Argosy-Lionbridge Management, Llc | 0.26% | 276,777 | $409,630 | $489,895 | +$80,265 | +19.59% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 259,272 | $383,723 | $458,911 | +$75,188 | +19.59% | |
| Carlson Capital, L.P. | 0.08% | 250,000 | $370,000 | $442,500 | +$72,500 | +19.59% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 249,030 | $368,564 | $440,783 | +$72,219 | +19.59% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 248,356 | $367,567 | $439,590 | +$72,023 | +19.59% | |
| Worth Venture Partners, Llc | 0.77% | 231,500 | $342,620 | $409,755 | +$67,135 | +19.59% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 225,904 | $334,337 | $399,850 | +$65,513 | +19.59% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.00% | 185,424 | $274,428 | $328,200 | +$53,772 | +19.59% | |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 0.03% | 167,400 | $247,752 | $296,298 | +$48,546 | +19.59% | |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 161,030 | $238,324 | $285,023 | +$46,699 | +19.59% |
Frequently asked questions about ELME
Who are the largest institutional holders of ELME?
The largest institutional holders of ELME reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Highbridge Capital Management Llc, Trium Capital Llp, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Jane Street Group, Llc, and Almitas Capital Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ELME position.
What is ELME institutional ownership?
This page tracks ELME positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ELME COMMUNITIES (ELME) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ELME?
InsiderSet currently tracks 158 institutional managers reporting ELME holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ELME shareholders.
How much ELME stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $169.34M in ELME holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ELME institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ELME institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ELME holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ELME position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ELME?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ELME positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ELME Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ELME ownership changes.
How has ELME institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ELME institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.